Thursday
12:30
pm - 1:15 pm - DeSmet High School presents: Rabbit by David Foxton
Setting:
An abandoned building, ten years after "the bomb"
Tark - Justin Larson
Sin - David Reynhout
Tib - Haley Hubbard
Ree - Kristin Aanenson
Ock - Jamie Harty
Fash - Caitlin Ostrander
San - Ashley Hein
Lob - Cherise Bau
Tran - Jennifer Smith
Mig - Doug Geyer
Director:
Jennifer
Dobson
Student Director: Tyler Nelson
2:45 pm -
3:30 pm - Menno High School presents: The 11th by David J. LeMaster
Setting:
Various places on September 11, 2001 and at present
Heather - Jenna Guthmiller
David - Kyle Auch
Heather's Father and Joe - Lucas Mehlhaf
Math Teacher - Trevor Bertsch
Kristen - Rachael Wollmann
Lisa, Sue, and Ahmed's Mother - Blossom Buum
Amy - Erika Hauck
Ahmed - Spencer Neuharth
Josh - Tyler Bello
Principal -Tyler Bloch
Vice Principal - Kody Kyriss
Secretary - Chandra Schultz
Radio and TV Announcer - Anthony Cokens
Gabriel -
Forest Buum
Michelle - Hannah Wollmann
History Teacher - Cody Herrboldt
PFC Barnes - Kory Henrichs
Office Aide and Ticket Seller - Jessica Huber
Katie - Emily Schnabel
Woman - Alyssa Walter
Person - Stephanie Goehring
Directors:
Betsy Knodel and Kay Smidt
Stage Crew: William Massey, Koda James, Patrick Massey, Ben
Fischer, Tyler Goehring
5:00 pm -
5:45 pm - Clark High School presents: The Magic Of Madness by Jules Tasca
Setting:
The
office of Dr. Gutig, at the Morrisville State Psychiatric
Hospital
Dr. Gutig - Brandon Varilek
Tony Helmsey - Justin Meier
Natalie Helmsey - Kimberly Kaufman
Opal - Arielle Slobotski
Ray - Kelsey Luckhurst
Anne - Bailey Hurlbert
Director:
Leo
Tom
Stage Crew: Baylee Obermeier, Brandi Harrington, Whitney
Vos
7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
- Wall High School presents: Walkin' Home by Steven Orth
Setting:
Modern day. The kitchen, living room and outside of the
Lucas's house.
Jenny - Melanie Smith
Nora - Hannah Huether
Sonja - Amanda Fischer
Stan - Willie Hustead
Past Jenny - Shelby Johnson
George - Samantha Nelson
Past Nora, Three Year Old Nora - Laura Swan
Past Sonja - Stephanie Fischer
Friend #1 - Ashley Burtz
Friend #2 - Heidi Huether
Friend #3 - Madison Stephens
Directors: Ron Burtz, Kathy Swan
Student Director: Marilyn Brewer
Stage Crew: Katey Torkelson
Friday
8:45 am -
9:30 am - Freeman Academy High School presents: Silent Snow, Secret Snow by
Dramatized by Tim Kelly & S. Carle (Original author: Conrad
Aiken)
Setting:
Modern
Miss Buell (Teacher)- Breanna Ries
Paul Hasleman - Richard Friesen
Student - Karina Ortman, Lillie Koerner, Olivia Kauth,
Zachary Graber, Will Chao
Deirdre - Christina Hofer
Mrs. Hasleman - Libby Waltner
Mrs. Kempton - Aprille Hofer
Mr. Hasleman - Landon Miller
Snow #1 - Andrew Koerner
Snow #2 - Lauren Unruh
Snow #3 - Brittney Ries
Snow #4 - Natalie Butkus
Snow #5 - Cheyenne Arbach
Doctor - Skyler Newcomb
Flute - Kristin Waltner
Director: Berneda J. Koller
Student Director: Andrew Koerner
Stage Crew: Vanessa Hofer
11:00 am - 11:45 am
- Sunshine Bible Academy High School presents: Heritage of
Wimpole Street by Robert Knipe
Setting:
Drawing
room in Victorian era home
Arabel Moulton-Barrett
-
Rachel Kosakowski
Henrietta Moulton-Barrett -
Ann Wilken
Jane, the maid servant -
Megan Simons
Edward Moulton-Barrett -
Ricky Seaman
Robert Barrett Browning -
Brady Brockel
Director:
Peggy Stacey
Stage Crew: Andrea Beckwith, Katie Wilken, Emily Pedersen,
Megan Burma
1:15 pm -
2:00 pm - Plankinton High School presents: Once Upon a Playground by Jack
Frakes
Setting:
A
playground
Wanda Bun - Kayla Sorsen
Tootie Shoe - Ellen Bucher
Didi Fee - Hannah Phillips
Forda Moore - Brittany Levine
Phoebe Dive - Ashley Tipton
Dixie Wicks - Erica Fett
Flirt Stevens - Amanda Anderson
Georgie - Brad Cranny
The Girl - Sammi Geppert
The Boy - Zac Bradford
A Bunch of Boys - Chase Kristensen, Michael Mayclin, Ryan
Antaya, Lance Gall, Skyler Kehn, Xavier Salajas
The Girls - Melinda Hill, Devena Holmes, Jenna Prangley,
Katie Anderson, Taylor Kinyon
Director: Cathy Albrecht
Stage Crew: Matthew Gerlach, Chance Boyd, Jennifer Rhoades,
April Olson, Colin Spinar, Natia DeGeest, Tallon Stunes
3:30 pm -
4:15 pm - Arlington High School presents: Asylum by Dennis Bush
Setting:
State Run Mental Health Institution
Tracy - Anne Jensen
Kevin - Ryan Zobel
Dinah - Steph Disse
Geoffrey - Mitch Bjorklund
Janine - Katy Wendland
Laurie - Caitlin Johnson
August - Brooke Hall
Tim - Yuya Mix
Michelle - Rachael Hoyer
Marcy - Sarara Mix
Carolynn - Darrah Bjorklund
Director:
Amanda Olinger
Stage Crew: Travis Boldt, Whitney Jencks, Tina Boldt, Sally
Henry, Tiff Disse, Alecia Egeberg
6:00
pm - 6:45 pm - Waubay High School presents: Asylum by
Dennis Bush
Setting:
an
institution for the mentally ill.
Tracy - Regan Olson
Dinah - Olivia Olson
Janine - Ashlyn Jorgenson
Laurie - Rebecca Gaikowski
August - Brandlee Davis
Kevin - Caleb Johnson
Tim - Matthew Miller
Director: Laura Maag
Stage Crew: Alexis Ness, Jesse Feldmeyer, Jordan Gaikowski,
Mark Larson
8:15
pm - 9:00 pm - Timber Lake High School presents: The
Diviners by Jim Leonard, Jr.
Setting:
Indiana - the late 1930's
Basil - Jared Lind
Dewey - Chance Jones
Melvin - Sean Meginness
Luella - Kelsey Lindskov
Buddy - Scott Maher
Jennie Mae - Danielle Long
C.C. Showers - Sam Jones
Ferris - Luke Crance
Goldie - Ashley Brotsky
Darlene - Katie Phillips
Norma - Becky Maher
Director:
Bobbi
Maher
Saturday
8:45 am - Ethan High
School
presents: Coffee with God by Kal Wegenheim
Setting: Coffee Shop
Kal - Jarrod Roth
God - Johanna Scheich
Rozlon - Sara Fathke
Harold - Pete Wendelboe
Waitress - Adellea Costello
Director - Katie Schoenfelder
Stage Crew - Kayla Roth, Nikita Donevan, Sam Schlaffman
11:00
am - James Valley Christian School presents: 110th St.
Station by Burton Bumgarner
Setting: 110th Street Station beneath Broadway and
Cathedral Parkway in New York City; the present
Estelle - Erika Gross
Tammy - Kayla Tschetter
Grover - Ryan Peterson
Julia - Courtney Svennes
Calvin - Josh Hofer
Punk - Jon Hofer
Marta - Christina Sprafke
Nun - Mandi Decker
Jill - Jodi Gross
Joy - Ashlie Horton
Jan - Megan Holzemer
Directors: Jill Mendel and Darci Haugeberg
Stage Crew: Jesse Decker, Nicholas Holzemer, Violet
Fan
1:15
pm - 2:00 pm - Lemmon High School presents: The Quiet Place
by Eddie Kennedy
Setting:
A small hillside in early spring
Sheila - Jessie Ginther
Janet - Serena Engesser
Pam - Aimee Miller
David - Jordan Lane
Patsy - Mandy Schackow
Tony - Alex Jacobs
Steve - Pete Jacobs
Director: Jenny Dirk
Stage Crew: Emily Lane, Anne Petersen
3:30
pm - 4:15 pm - Colman-Egan High School presents: Normal
People by Mike Willis
Setting:
High
School, 1999
Amanda - Samantha Luze
Vanessa - Jenna Flatten
Taylor - Amber Stenersen
Emily - Nicole Schwebach
Chelsea - Alyson Schwebach
Kyle - Kevin Van Duyn
Wade - Tim Sweeney
Vance - Austin Ellefson
Chad - Alex Buhr
ensemble, nonspeaking - Brienna Cool, Briana Schultz, Ariel
Higgins, Kelsey Merges, Lindsey Schultz, Sabrina Schulte,
Paige Buhr
Director:
Valerie
Parsley
Student Directors: Ashley Elhoff and Jeana Gillespie
Stage Crew: A J Gengler, Gina Fritz, Alex Nelson |