South Dakota
High School Activities Association
State Cross
Country Meet - Class "AA" Boys
5 Kilometers
Place Tea No. Name
Grade Team Time Pace
===== === ==== =======================
===== ========================= ======== =====
1 1 802 Tony Smoragiewicz
12 Rapid City Central 15:24.84 4:58
2 1 766 Addison DeHaven
10 Brookings 15:37.99 5:02
3 1 826 Tanner Ahrendt
11 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 16:05.59 5:11
4 1 858 Kipp
Kinsley 12 Yankton 16:07.44
5:12
5 2 831 Ethan Tabbert
12 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 16:17.94 5:15
6 1 845 Jacob
Simmons 9 Sturgis Brown 16:23.94
5:17
7 1 805 Kyle
Burdick 10 Rapid City Stevens 16:25.54
5:18
8 3 829 Dylan Slaba
12 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 16:25.94 5:18
9 1 815 Luke Jelen
11 Sioux Falls Lincoln 16:27.79 5:18
10 2 818 Nate
Schroeder 9 Sioux Falls Lincoln 16:27.94
5:18
11 1 819 Connor Branick
12 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 16:28.44 5:19
12 2 821 Chance Freese
11 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 16:28.89 5:19
13 2 801 Eric
Sanders 12 Rapid City Central 16:33.74
5:20
14 1 762 Derek
Swanson 12 Brandon Valley 16:37.89
5:22
15 2 759 Austin Hogie
12 Brandon Valley 16:41.34 5:23
16 2 846 Hunter Sprague
12 Sturgis Brown 16:42.34 5:23
17 1 772 Caleb
Diggs 10 Douglas 16:45.04
5:24
18 1 795 Matt Monfore
11 Pierre T.F. Riggs 16:45.34 5:24
19 2 856 Brice Cowman
10 Yankton 16:47.34 5:25
20 1 833 Keegan Carda
12 Sioux Falls Washington 16:48.44 5:25
21 3 761 Ben
Schultz 12 Brandon Valley
16:50.09 5:26
22 2 839 Alex
Waddell 12 Sioux Falls Washington 16:53.14
5:27
23 2 793 Steven
Gordon 11 Pierre T.F. Riggs 16:53.29
5:27
24 1 849 Brant
Gilbertson 11 Watertown 16:55.94
5:27
25 3 836 Zakaria Okuwe
11 Sioux Falls Washington 16:57.39 5:28
26 3 816 Will
Lauer 9 Sioux Falls Lincoln 17:00.24
5:29
27 3 796 Tyler Propst
12 Pierre T.F. Riggs 17:03.19 5:30
28 4 812 Gage Blaschke
12 Sioux Falls Lincoln 17:05.04 5:30
29 2 771 Caleb Vukovich
10 Brookings 17:05.24 5:30
30 3 843 Luke
Larson 12 Sturgis Brown 17:05.89
5:31
31 3 765 Patrick
Chapin 11 Brookings 17:06.84
5:31
32 4 763 Zach VanEde
11 Brandon Valley 17:07.64 5:31
33 4 828 Adam Kost
11 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 17:15.24 5:34
34 4 834 Taimrat Gebremedhin
12 Sioux Falls Washington 17:21.29 5:36
35 4 794 Jebben
Keyes 8 Pierre T.F. Riggs 17:21.84
5:36
36 2 776 Matt
Nugent 12 Douglas 17:23.94
5:37
37 5 814 Kelly
Fitzsimmons 11 Sioux Falls Lincoln 17:24.44
5:37
38 3 855 Jacob Bies
11 Yankton 17:24.74 5:37
39 5 764 Nick
Wilde 11 Brandon Valley 17:24.84
5:37
40 5 792 Brayden Espeland
12 Pierre T.F. Riggs 17:25.29 5:37
41 6 758 Jacob Hegland
8 Brandon Valley 17:26.34 5:37
42 5 837 Tom Ritter
12 Sioux Falls Washington 17:28.89 5:38
43 4 842 Clay Kopplin
12 Sturgis Brown 17:29.24 5:38
44 6 813 Free
Bump 10 Sioux Falls Lincoln 17:29.69
5:38
45 6 835 Jacob Green
10 Sioux Falls Washington 17:31.24 5:39
46 1 753 Adam Kastigar
12 Aberdeen Central 17:31.54 5:39
47 6 791 Weston
Christensen 11 Pierre T.F. Riggs 17:34.24
5:40
48 5 840 Steven
Bales 11 Sturgis Brown 17:36.64
5:41
49 5 832 Jesus Urtusuastegui
9 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 17:39.14 5:41
50 6 830 Tyler Slaba
9 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 17:39.29 5:41
51 4 770 Bryce
Tappan 12 Brookings 17:40.69
5:42
52 2 851 Branden
Olson 12 Watertown 17:41.69
5:42
53 3 798 Nick
Buckingham 12 Rapid City Central 17:42.64
5:43
54 3 823 Keegan
Miles 12 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 17:43.99
5:43
55 7 838 Cameron Sannes
11 Sioux Falls Washington 17:44.24 5:43
56 4 859 Ryan
Olson 10 Yankton 17:46.74
5:44
57 2 752 Griffin Hieb
11 Aberdeen Central 17:50.79 5:45
58 3 756 Taylor Wensman
12 Aberdeen Central 17:53.24 5:46
59 2 807 Connor Haaland
9 Rapid City Stevens 17:53.54 5:46
60 7 797 Roman Spaid
12 Pierre T.F. Riggs 17:53.84 5:46
61 3 778 Jordan Weeg
12 Douglas 17:56.74 5:47
62 5 857 Justin Grode
10 Yankton 17:56.74 5:47
63 3 811 Aaron Schone
11 Rapid City Stevens 17:57.09 5:47
64 5 768 John
Olson 8 Brookings 17:57.69
5:47
65 6 769 Justin
Perry 11 Brookings 17:59.09
5:48
66 4 822 Sam
Maxwell 9 Sioux Falls O'Gorman
18:00.19 5:48
67 4 809 Garrett
Peterson 11 Rapid City Stevens 18:03.14
5:49
68 5 808 Keaton Ohlsen
11 Rapid City Stevens 18:04.84 5:50
69 6 860 Logan
Smith 12 Yankton 18:06.24
5:50
70 6 810 Thomas Pfeifle
9 Rapid City Stevens 18:06.94 5:50
71 7 767 John Kephart
12 Brookings 18:08.34 5:51
72 7 827 Austin Johnsen
12 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 18:10.59 5:52
73 7 760 Charles
Morrison 12 Brandon Valley 18:14.04
5:53
74 4 774 Gabe Kois
12 Douglas 18:16.44 5:53
75 5 777 Cole
Stocking 12 Douglas 18:18.14
5:54
76 4 755 Austin Walz
12 Aberdeen Central 18:21.89 5:55
77 6 841 Gabe
Harms 9 Sturgis Brown 18:23.84
5:56
78 7 854 Evan Bergeson
11 Yankton 18:26.54 5:57
79 5 824 Lukas Pitzl
12 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 18:29.94 5:58
80 4 800 Eric Mayforth
11 Rapid City Central 18:33.89 5:59
81 1 787 Gray Determan
8 Mitchell 18:36.29 6:00
82 7 844 Cayden
Noble 9 Sturgis Brown 18:38.29
6:00
83 6 775 Cole Kosmala
9 Douglas 18:38.59 6:01
84 3 852 Nick Reiffenberger
9 Watertown 18:41.24 6:01
85 6 825 Kinard Sproles
10 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 18:47.49 6:03
86 5 754 Tannier Peltier
9 Aberdeen Central 18:49.94 6:04
87 7 806 James
Ferrier 11 Rapid City Stevens 18:51.04
6:05
88 5 804 Jack
Taylor 9 Rapid City Central 18:53.29
6:05
89 7 817 Corey McComber
11 Sioux Falls Lincoln 18:53.64 6:05
90 2 788 Christian Fossum
8 Mitchell 19:02.69 6:08
91 6 757 Patrick
Woods 9 Aberdeen Central 19:03.74
6:09
92 6 799 Chase
Clausen 12 Rapid City Central 19:05.24
6:09
93 7 820 Ben Fitcher
12 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 19:16.39 6:13
94 7 803 Ryan
Stiles 9 Rapid City Central 19:28.69
6:17
95 4 853 Elliot Van
Well 9 Watertown 19:29.54 6:17
96 5 848 Layne
Diaz 10 Watertown 19:53.09
6:25
97 1 784 Arthur
Hines 10 Huron 20:07.84
6:29
98 7 751 Jake
Anderson 9 Aberdeen Central 20:13.54
6:31
99 3 785 Riley Cowins
8 Mitchell 20:32.39 6:37
100 2 782 Hoppe Dylan
10 Huron 20:38.69 6:39
101 4 789 Cole Koons
9 Mitchell 21:06.09 6:48
102 3 780 Landon Claeys
7 Huron 21:08.54 6:49
103 6 850 Russell Meyer
12 Watertown 21:15.69 6:51
104 7 847 Sean
Curley 9 Watertown 21:19.29
6:52
105 4 779 Ryan
Chase 8 Huron 21:25.14
6:54
106 5 781 Brenden
Corbett 7 Huron 21:41.74
6:59
107 5 790 Josh Loecker
7 Mitchell 22:13.14 7:10
108 6 783 MacKenzie
Harvey 12 Huron 22:50.29 7:22
|