THURSDAY
Yankton High School presents: Marat / Sade by Peter
Weiss
Setting: The Asylum of Charenton, Paris 1808
Jean-Paul
Marat...............................................................Gavin
Brandt
Marquis de
Sade...............................................................Jacob
Fokken
Charlotte
Corday...........................................................Emily
Vortherms
Herald........................................................................Elle
Tieszen
Monsieur Coulmier........................................................Michael
Vortherms
Madame Coulmier................................................................Emily
Healy
Mademoiselle Coulmier......................................................Kayla
Sylvester
Jacques
Roux.................................................................Casey
Schramm
Simone........................................................................Kayla
Schirf
Singer..........................................................................Matt
Black
Singer........................................................................Joe
Boudreau
Singer.........................................................................Becca
Hebda
Singer........................................................................Kelsey
Moser
Inmate.........................................................................James
Kroon
Inmate.......................................................................Nathan
Rausch
Inmate.......................................................................Jordan
Hauger
Inmate.......................................................................Josh
Lundgren
Inmate......................................................................Robert
Schmidt
Inmate....................................................................Jesse
Van Maanen
Inmate....................................................................Gabrielle
Horton
Inmate......................................................................Mikayla
Vetter
Inmate........................................................................Lauren
Casey
Inmate..................................................................Hannah
Friedenbach
Inmate.......................................................................Nealy
Pesicka
Inmate.....................................................................Eileen
Mullican
Inmate.........................................................................Amy
Johnson
Inmate.......................................................................Kelsey
Slowey
Inmate..........................................................................Ben
George
Inmate......................................................................Whitney
Duarte
Inmate........................................................................Taylor
Vavra
Inmate......................................................................Jessica
Nelson
Guard.........................................................................Brady
Knodel
Guard........................................................................Thad
Stottler
Nun...........................................................................Maggie
Healy
Nun............................................................................Sarah
Kolda
Nun........................................................................Alexa
Schieffer
Director(s): Keith Goeden Student Director(s): Michaela
Wuestewald, Nicole Westerman
Stage Aaron Hauger, Hannah Logue, Kayla Styles, Hanna
Jansen, Dylan Steffen, Thawny Stottler, Matt Sternhagen
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School presents: ORIGINS:
Explorations in Creation Freely Based on Milton's PARADISE
LOST by Lance De Roos
Setting: Various
The
Intellect.................................................................Pankti
Gohel
The
Questioner.............................................................Virginia
Larsen
Chorus.....................................................................Sophie
Determan
Chorus....................................................................Kaden
Greenfield
Chorus.........................................................................Ellen
Hoyne
Chorus.......................................................................Lauren
Nelson
Chorus.........................................................................Callie
Sieh
Chorus......................................................................Nicholas
Tifft
The
Divider................................................................Garrett
Wallace
Moloch.......................................................................Whitney
Graff
Chemos..................................................................Elizabeth
Trammell
The
Creator.................................................................Pierce
Hoffman
The
Man......................................................................Elijah
Hinsch
The
Woman................................................................Kaitlin
Dahlquist
The First
Brother.............................................................Trevor
Pease
The Second
Brother..........................................................Kevin
Allender
Dancers.......................................................................Anna
Bruflat
Dancers...........................................................................Lexi
Fox
Dancers...................................................................Kaitlin
Gondreau
Dancers.....................................................................Mollie
Hoffman
Dancers.....................................................................Emily
Magnuson
Dancers.....................................................................Regan
O'Connor
Director(s): Lance De Roos / Amanda Hahn--Choreographer /
Student Director(s):
Lori Dahlquist--Costumes
Stage Annie Walker, Michael Allender, Jaydin Ellenbecker,
Claire Avery, Jordynn Barker, Katherine De Roos, Mercedes
Nelson,
Patience Dean, Kristen Ekrem, Beth Farnsworth, Erin Haan,
Jenny Haan, Sean Lemke, Angie Bell, Cora McKnight, Zachery
Biersedt, Ian Thornton, Lisa Tiggelaar, Rick Coughlin,
Mackenzie Trammell, Taylor Trimble, Ashley Bietz, Ian
MacDonald, Mark Buttenhoff, Abby Ontjes, Natasha Baumgartner
Sioux Falls Washington High School presents: The
Frogs by Aristophanes/ Translation by Ian Johnston/ Cutting
by Director and Cast
Setting: Road to Hades/ Hades
Dionysus....................................................................Jake
McInerney
Xanthias.....................................................................Megan
Siewert
Hercules.....................................................................Logan
Jurrens
Charon......................................................................Claire
Demilia
Leader of
Initiates..........................................................Abdul
Mustafa
Aeacus..........................................................................Logan
Rahn
Servant.......................................................................Kira
Stammer
Servant........................................................................Logan
Smith
Pandokeutria.................................................................Keri
Domangue
Platane....................................................................Jenna
Corriveau
Euripides...................................................................Mitchell
Tramp
Aeschylus......................................................................Erik
Blegen
Hades........................................................................Ethan
McMahon
Frog............................................................................Atim
Opoka
Frog.........................................................................Andrea
Blegen
Frog.........................................................................Allison
Vison
Frog............................................................................Jordan
Loy
Frog.........................................................................Taylor
Hanson
Frog...........................................................................Nathan
Deis
Frog..............................................................................Iman
Ali
Frog........................................................................Sydnie
Daniels
Frog...........................................................................Aaron
Allen
Frog..........................................................................Jaylynn
Nash
Frog........................................................................Ashlyn
Sebesta
Frog
(Guitar)..............................................................Brandon
Getting
Initiate.....................................................................Mason
Calhoun
Initiate.....................................................................Taryn
Hogarth
Initiate....................................................................Allie
Reichelt
Initiate........................................................................Kyra
Wolff
Initiate......................................................................Mary
Metzger
Initiate.........................................................................Jen
Allen
Initiate......................................................................Brittany
Ums
Initiate........................................................................Ryan
Bartz
Initiate.......................................................................Tasha
Lewis
Initiate......................................................................Katelyn
Gill
Attendant....................................................................Jennifer
Koch
Attendant....................................................................Dan
Zimmerman
Attendant.................................................................Jasen
Robbennolt
Attendant...................................................................Sarah
Boadwine
Attendant....................................................................Nicole
Elbers
Attendant...............................................................Kristine
Zimmerman
Attendant....................................................................Rachel
Kramer
Attendant...................................................................Hannah
Enright
Attendant....................................................................Lindsey
Wilke
Director(s): Matthew C. Douglas Student Director(s):
Courtney Metzger
Stage Kira Stammer, Kimarlee Tran, Atara Wipf, Alea Stammer,
Allen Robbennolt, Grant Thayer, Jasmine Yam, Katynn
Vanderwerf, Nathan Deis, Jared Uithoven, Will Stubblefield,
Zack Avre, Noah Cozad, Bob Tomshack, Viet Tran, Matthew
Steinhouse, Andy Steinhouse, Anthony Demilia, Caylene
Wiertzema, Rachel Miller, Elizabeth Gallagher, Daniel
Calhoun,
Meg Perry, Carly Hatteman, Vanna Somsawat
Rapid City Stevens High School presents: R.I.P. van
Winkle by Bill Lytle
Setting: Falling Waters, New York
Piano/Orchestra..............................................................Emily
Kimball
Violin/Orchestra..........................................................Mackenzie
Hanson
Bass Guitar/Orchestra/Rip
Jr.................................................Paul
Mitchell
Saxophone/Unionist..............................................................Thor
Olson
Cello/Dancer..............................................................Beth
Schleusener
Flute/Young Rip
Jr.............................................................Elysse
Dick
Chorus.......................................................................Emily
Hinkson
Chorus.........................................................................Julia
Urban
Chorus/Nicholas
Vedder......................................................Dane
Schroeder
Chorus.........................................................................Ana
Knudsen
Chorus/Dancer................................................................Shannon
Swett
Chorus/Lieutenant.........................................................Garrett
Chappell
Chorus/Dancer................................................................Bethany
Hutto
Chorus..........................................................................Haley
Holt
Chorus..........................................................................Kassi
Blue
Chorus......................................................................Holly
Anderson
Chorus/Derrick van
Bummel....................................................Scott
Schipke
Chorus/Doolittle.........................................................Dylan
Teddy Reyno
Chorus....................................................................Stephanie
Bailey
Chorus/Ghost of Henry
Hudson...................................................Barry
Vargo
Chorus........................................................................Claire
Frost
Washington
Irving...............................................................Matt
Jones
Rip van
Winkle...............................................................Adante
Carter
Dame van
Winkle................................................................Tracy
Godbe
Young
Judith................................................................Madison
Lawler
Chorus/Judith.................................................................Jett
Leonard
Chorus/George
Washington...............................................Austin
James Schock
Director(s): Bill Lytle, Heather Pickering Student
Director(s): Kelsey Mackin
Stage Emma Stoner, Addison Maierhauser, Claire Foerster,
Callan Van Nuys, Rachel Stafford, Melissa McCauley, Chelsea
Scott,
Ann Shoemaker, Lyndsey Messmer, Richard St. Peter, J.P.
Muko, Shayla Howie, Alex Parkinson
Aberdeen Central High School presents: Puberty: The
Game Show by Greg Atkins
Setting: Set of gameshow
Babs............................................................................Ashley
Orr
Alan
Beckman..............................................................Jordan
Kvernivig
Elana
King...................................................................Shelby
Dwight
Karen
Stivers.................................................................Jessica
Appl
Tommy
Landry...............................................................Skyler
Vearrier
Studio Ensemble: Nose Hair, Student #6, David, Zit Zap Pad
Singer,Tommy's Inner Voice,
Miguel,
.........................................................................Josh
Jung
Studio Ensemble: Choir Class Member, Student #3, Gretchen,
Pimple Singer,
..........................................................................Taylar
Morrissey
Studio Ensemble: Mother, Student #4, Amy, Zit Zap Pad
Singer, ...............Laura Carver
Studio Ensemble: Choir Class Member, Student #7, Carol,
Pimple Singer, ...Stephanie Fritz
Studio Ensemble: Beard Hair, Choir Class Member, Tommy's
Arms, Zit Zap Pad Singer, Kevin's
Inner Voice,
.........................................................Chase
Roesch
Studio Ensemble: Choir Class Member, Juliet, Student #5, Zit
Zap Pad Singer,
...........................................................................Isabella
Seaton
Studio Ensemble: Beard Hair, Bacteria, Karen's Inner Voice,
...............Miranda Graves
Studio Ensemble: Juliet's Arms, Girl #1, Megan, Zit Zap Pad
Singer, .........Kira Neville
Studio Ensemble: Beard Hair, Choir Class Member, Bacteria,
Linda, Zit Zap Pad Singer,
.........................................................................Maggie
Martinmaas
Studio Ensemble: Shaving Kid, Choir Class Member, Student
#1, Pimple Singer, Kevin,
..........................................................................Michael
Van Beek
Studio Ensemble: Student #2, Zit Zap Pad Singer, Dwight,
.....................Kirk Bender
Studio Ensemble: Game Show
Technician........................................Erik
Kringen
Director(s): Roger Mc Cafferty, Joselyn Schmitz Student
Director(s): Autum Stout, Heather Moser
Stage Krissy Walden, Alex Bartlett, Austin Stugelmayer, Matt
Guthmiller, Dalton Schutte, Erik Kringen
FRIDAY
Douglas High School presents:
The Insanity of Mary Girard by Lanie Robertson
Setting: A lunatic cell in the basement of the Pennsylvania
Hospital in the Fall of 1790
Mary
Girard................................................................Katelynn
Kenney
Fury#1/The
Warder.............................................................Travis
Clark
Fury #2/Mrs.
Lum.............................................................Sarah
Carlson
Fury #3/Polly
Kenton........................................................Marissa
Cronan
Fury #4/Mr.
Phillips...........................................................Matt
Nugent
Fury #5/Mrs.
Hatcher.......................................................Amanda
Burfiend
Stephen
Girard.................................................................Nate
Jensen
Director(s): Kevin Plooster/Rebecca Harris Student
Director(s): Chris Flockhart
Stage Conley Knight, LeighAnne Newstead, Tyler Corbine,
Amanda Birmeier-Thompson, Kelsie Blosser, Beau Cerney, Kaine
Bella, Drew Leui, Sarah Pemberton, Allen Kenney, Allison
Ranum, Danielle Pemberton, Codi Nelson, Jeremy Junge,
Cassondra Keller, Robert Borkowski, Kayci Powell
Brookings High School presents: Good Vibrations by
cast and director
Setting: a South Dakota high school
Liam..........................................................................Liam
Delaney
Leah............................................................................Leah
Ulmer
Mom.......................................................................Stacy
Burkhalter
Principal
Moore................................................................Tracy
Moore
Ms.
Kaounas.................................................................Sophia
Kaounas
Melissa.....................................................................Melissa
Howard
Lisa..........................................................................Lisa
Francis
Lynn..............................................................................Lynn
Yen
Linjie........................................................................Linjie
Jiang
Woot..........................................................................Woot
Hammink
Aimee........................................................................Aimee
Woodard
KayCee...................................................................KayCee
Shepardson
Jordan......................................................................Jordan
Nichols
Kate........................................................................Kate
Kondratuk
Dan..............................................................................Dan
Chell
Jimmy........................................................................Jimmy
Sourile
Seth..........................................................................Seth
Bradley
Jessica...................................................................Jessica
Peterson
Tomas......................................................................Tomas
Wieczorek
Jodi............................................................................Jodi
Moore
Morgan.......................................................................Morgan
Ganahl
Silas...........................................................................Silas
Leng
Ms.
Storovich............................................................Jammie
Storovich
Mrs.
Seys.....................................................................Marisol
Seys
Alexis....................................................................Alexis
Alexander
Matt.........................................................................Matt
Housiaux
Claire....................................................................Claire
Doolittle
Molly.....................................................................Molly
Scarbrough
Alexis
#2....................................................................Alexis
Lehman
Audray......................................................................Audray
Simmons
Mollie.......................................................................Mollie
Hublou
Braden.........................................................................Braden
Thue
Jenna.....................................................................Jenna
Scarbrough
Mr.
Owens.......................................................................Seth
Owens
Director(s): Sharon King Student Director(s): Michael Aaron
Stage Zoe Kaounas, Kayla Burns, Kate Mydland, Marlee Braun,
Nathaniel Burns, Levi Silva, Weston Vockrodt, Sarah Qasmi,
Adam
Waligoske, Jackson Steinkamp, Kylie Stanwick, Evan Caldwell,
Christiana Hennings
Pierre T.F. Riggs High School presents: 15 Reasons
NOT To Be In a Play by Alan Haehnel
Setting: a stage
1, Sharon, Mandy, Geek 3,
Susie...............................................Coral
Neeman
2, Emily, Jane, 1T,
Mom.......................................................Miranda
Bren
3, Miss Griswold, 2T,
Director...............................................Rebecca
Fahey
4, Chris, 7T, Weatherman,
Boy..................................................Kris
Monroe
5, 5T, Nora, Mom 2,
Gina..................................................Kristi
Hestdalen
6, Stewart, Zach,
Doug..........................................................Brian
Long
7, Alan, Rob,
Bill..............................................................Max
Hanson
8, Reed, Butch, Doug's
Parents.................................................Billy
Hofer
9, 4T, Megan, Geek 4,
Becca..............................................Justine
Blackmore
10, 6T,
Censor...............................................................Caitlin
Getty
11, 3T, Cecily,
Jess..........................................................Jenna
Feiler
12, Mike,
Geek2..........................................................Stephen
Bollinger
13, TV Reporter, Jess's
Dad..................................................Carter
Howard
14, Jake, Travis,
Baby....................................................Graham
Schuetzle
15, Pete, Geek 1, Tom,
Norman................................................Jacob
Parsons
Director(s): Ms. Hyrma Zakahi Student Director(s):
Stage Kylor Knox, Kaid Knox
Huron High School presents:
Illinois Jane and the Rainforest of Retribution by T. James
Belich
Setting: Peruvian Jungle
Dr. Illinois
Jane.............................................................Callie
Tebay
Sid
Knickerbock............................................................Max
Chamberlain
Natasha Novelova
.........................................................."Taz"
Hernandez
Ivan the
Irritable..............................................................Adam
House
Dr. Thaddeus
Jane..........................................................Franklin
Ryland
Louisiana
Jane...............................................................Megan
Waldner
The
Monkey.......................................................................Troy
Berg
Director(s): Molly Perry, Darlene Haberstick Student
Director(s): Rachel Huet
Stage Nathan Brown, Derek Barnes, Dan Kohlmeyer, Steven
Oswald, Kaylee Milbrandt, Leif Morehead, Zoey Thomas,
Crystal
Wharton, Adrian DelGrosso, Samara Borja, Skyler Bonen
Mitchell High School presents: Lysistrata by
Aristophanes; A Modern Translation by Douglass Parker
Setting: A street in Athens. In the background, the gateway
to the Akropolis; The time is early morning, encompassing a
day.
Lysistrata...................................................................Anna
Bartcher
Kleonike......................................................Madison-Ainsley
Irene Miller
Myrrhine.......................................................................Emily
Grode
Athenian
Woman............................................................Tabitha
Prickett
Athenian
Woman.................................................................Wendy
Sivik
Lampito....................................................................Brianna
Bernard
Spartan
Woman...........................................................Christina
Arabatzi
Koryphaios of
Men.................................................................Jim
Dunn
Swifty, Chorus of Old
Men.......................................................Mitch
Baye
Chipper, Chorus of Old
Men.....................................................Dylan
Meyer
Chorus of Old
Men............................................................Chandler
Moen
Chorus of Old
Men...........................................................Jake
Habermann
Chorus of Old
Men..............................................................Adam
Meaney
Koryphaios of Old
Women...................................................Amanda
Stangland
Chorus of Old
Women.........................................................Kelsee
Hartman
Athenian Women; Chorus of Old
Women..........................................Lisa Kratzsch
Chorus of Old
Women.....................................................Larissa
Neugebauer
Athenian Woman; Chorus of Old
Women.........................................Jean Van Driel
Commissioner of Public
Safety.......................................Matthew
Tiberius Bartl
Athenian
Policeman...............................................................Boyce
Way
Athenian
Policeman.........................................................Austin
Bartcher
Kineasias....................................................................Jacob
Pecenka
Spartan
Herald....................................................Dennis
John Xavier Smith
Spartan
Ambassador............................................Andreau-Joseph
Eugene Miller
Director(s): Melissa A. Vatter-Miller Student Director(s):
Marina Powers
Stage Emmy Smith, Lighting, Becca Leach, Sound, Sami Baus,
dresser, Noelle Yeo, Dresser, Jackie Ortmeier, Dresser,
Maggie
Ireland, Props Mistress
Rapid City Central High School presents: Dracula-The
Un-dead Suite by Cast and Justin Speck
Setting: Transylvania and London
Actor/Singer/Dancer/Ensemble.................................................Alex
Alderman
Actor/Singer/Dancer/Ensemble..........................................Angie
Anagnostopulos
Actor/Singer/Dancer/Ensemble.....................................................Avery
Lux
Actor/Singer/Dancer/Ensemble................................................Molly
McLellan
Actor/Singer/Dancer/Ensemble................................................Kortney
Nelson
Actor/Singer/Dancer/Ensemble..............................................Annaliese
Ptacek
Actor/Singer/Dancer/Ensemble..................................................Molly
Royals
Actor/Singer/Dancer/Ensemble..................................................Lauren
Schad
Actor/Singer/Dancer/Ensemble.................................................RaeAnne
Schad
Actor/Singer/Dancer/Ensemble..................................................Taylor
Schad
Actor/Singer/Dancer/Ensemble..................................................Jessie
Tibbs
Actor/Singer/Dancer/Ensemble............................................Jennifer
Zebrowski
Actor/Singer/Dancer/Ensemble...................................................Chace
Allen
Actor/Singer/Dancer/Ensemble..................................................Aaron
Benson
Actor/Singer/Dancer/Ensemble...............................................Seth
Brandhagen
Actor/Singer/Dancer/Ensemble............................................Derrick
Dauksavage
Actor/Singer/Dancer/Ensemble......................................................Matt
Epp
Actor/Singer/Dancer/Ensemble.................................................Matthew
Garry
Actor/Singer/Dancer/Ensemble....................................................Chris
Jahr
Actor/Singer/Dancer/Ensemble.................................................Stephen
Nixon
Actor/Singer/Dancer/Ensemble.................................................Chad
Petersen
Actor/Singer/Dancer/Ensemble.................................................Samual
Poppen
Actor/Singer/Dancer/Ensemble..................................................Lukas
Ptacek
Director(s): Justin Speck, Joey Lore Student Director(s):
Samantha Bone, Megan Czmowsk
Stage Veronica Fried, Abbie Regalado, Emily Hamm, Kristin
Wittmeier, Whitney Krebs, Nina Schmidt, Zac Leibel, Kyleen
Kinniburgh, Kenzi Meeks, Ashley Smith, Jacob Mobley
Brandon Valley High School presents: Almost, Maine by
John Cariani
Setting: Cold, Starry Winter Night
Pete.........................................................................Austin
Mielke
Ginette...................................................................Melissa
Johnston
East............................................................................Jake
Homer
Glory.......................................................................Bridget
Thelen
Jimmy.......................................................................Gerrit
Wilford
Sandrine.....................................................................Tressa
Tingle
Waitress.......................................................................Brianna
Bly
Phil............................................................................Jay
Wright
Marci........................................................................Kendra
Merkel
Man............................................................................Aaron
Bauer
Hope............................................................................Julia
Blue
Rhonda......................................................................Justine
Turbak
Dave......................................................................Matt
B. Thompson
Resident
.....................................................................Lucy
Benitez
Resident.......................................................................Zach
Nelson
Resident........................................................................Nora
Lueth
Resident..................................................................Matt
K. Thompson
Director(s): Melanie Sittig, Denny Wrede Student
Director(s): Courtney Oleson, Hailey Brown
Stage Brett Wetrosky, Travis Van Ede, Austin Rykhus, Cody
Heisel, JW Fruehwirth, Nathan Tripp, Paul Menefee, Sam
Redford,
Spencer Myrlie
SATURDAY
Sturgis Brown High School
presents: Runaways by Elizabeth Swados
Setting: Streets of anywhere
Hubbell........................................................................Jeff
Nelson
A.J.....................................................................Krystal
Wiederrich
Jackie.......................................................................Kate
Altstiel
Nikki..........................................................................Kayla
Biers
Lidia...........................................................................Laurie
Aga
Deidre.........................................................................Cara
Tesnow
Melinda.........................................................................Kat
Jensen
Luis...........................................................................Cole
Sawyer
Eddie......................................................................Brendon
Cerveny
Jane........................................................................Brooke
Padilla
Company......................................................................Philip
Aitken
Company........................................................................Alex
Kessel
Company.....................................................................Keyo
Halbmaier
Company......................................................................Miranda
Weyer
Company....................................................................Sareena
Clutter
Company......................................................................Megan
Moravec
Company.....................................................................Jessie
Stanley
Company.......................................................................Parker
Smith
Company..................................................................Chela
Heltibridle
Company...................................................................Shandell
Clutter
Company.....................................................................Katie
Johnston
Director(s): June Dill Student Director(s):
Stage Zach Kessel, Kerry Spring
Spearfish High School
presents: A Mad Breakfast by Isabel McReynolds Gray
Setting: Boarding house
Mrs.
Simpkins..............................................................Ashten
Rombough
Lizzie..........................................................................Alex
Doyle
Mr.
Jones.......................................................................Paul
Blasi
Miss
Brown..................................................................Morgan
Hanzlik
Mr.
Roberts.......................................................................Ian
Hall
Mr.
Hill................................................................Gardner
Brenneisen
Mrs.
Hill.................................................................Savannah
Johnson
Miss
Smith..................................................................Laurel
Simpson
Miss
Green.....................................................................Sara
Little
Mr.
Long.........................................................................Brady
Moe
Director(s): Julie Walkins, Toni Lyke, Dennis Walkins
Student Director(s):
Stage Tonya Wenzel, Mark Meyer, Heather Clark, Steven Cady
Sioux Falls O'Gorman High School presents: They're Just
Like Us by Boo Killebrew
Setting: Various locations throughout New York City
Beth........................................................................Rachael
Rogers
Richard.......................................................................Jack
Billion
Elizabeth.................................................................Kiah
Schaefbauer
Jen.........................................................................Emily
Hoffmann
Biz........................................................................Steve
Schaeffer
Gene..........................................................................Joey
Johnson
Frank..................................................................Christopher
Michels
Marty......................................................................Charlie
Solomon
Ann.......................................................................Lizzie
O'Connell
Fame
Ensemble..............................................................Caitlin
Woodard
Fame
Ensemble.....................................................................Alex
Hey
Fame
Ensemble...........................................................Hunter
Winklepleck
Fame
Ensemble...............................................................Patrick
Brende
Fame
Ensemble.................................................................Sean
Turgeon
Fame
Ensemble..............................................................Brittany
Dardis
Fame
Ensemble................................................................Samantha
Koch
Fame
Ensemble...............................................................John
Schoppert
Fame
Ensemble................................................................Michael
Payne
Fame
Ensemble................................................................Anthony
Klein
Fame
Ensemble................................................................Claire
Hassel
Director(s): Teresa Fester and Kevin Humke Student
Director(s): Wendy Nelson, Ryan Soukup, Ellen Nelson
Stage Deborah Schulte, AJ Gaspar, Jory Kunzman, Phillip
Clemen, Maria Barnett, Neil Gaspar, Olga Zamulko, Aubrey
Johnson,
Michael Schulte, Bryson Rossing, Brandy Reurink, Matt Oliver
Watertown High School
presents: Persephone by Ford Ainsworth
Setting: The Underworld
Prologue and
Polydamus.........................................................Stevie
Aune
Persephone...................................................................Sarah
Henning
Electra....................................................................Samantha
Elbert
Thyestes.....................................................................Jamie
Meilitz
Cassandra.....................................................................Lisa
Moeller
Polyxena......................................................................Aleigha
Dame
Hades.......................................................................Andrew
Chapman
Charon.......................................................................Justin
LeVake
Demeter...................................................................Allison
Risseeuw
Hermes....................................................................Carolyn
Williams
Helen........................................................................Anna
Burleson
Achillies........................................................................Adam
Juba
Cerberus.....................................................................Josh
Kjenstad
Eteocles..................................................................Emily
Schoenbeck
Director(s): Abby Meyer Student Director(s):
Stage
|