Girls
Athletics
Cross
Country- B |
Top 25
South Dakota High School Activities Association
State Cross Country Meet - Class "B" Girls
October 23, 2004 - 4 Kilometers
Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== =====
1 1 88 Emma Erickson 10 Gayville-Volin 17:09.79 6:55
2 1 19 Valerie Warnke 12 Bonesteel-Fairfax 17:21.59 7:00
3 2 18 Steph Warnke 9 Bonesteel-Fairfax 17:22.29 7:00
4 1 116 Nicky Rausch 9 Hoven/Cresbard 17:27.79 7:02
5 1 62 Allison Mettler 12 Eureka 17:29.49 7:03
6 1 27 Cami Koehn 9 Colman-Egan 17:34.44 7:05
7 1 145 Kelsea Barondeau 11 Leola/Frederick 17:37.39 7:06
8 1 121 Valerie Moore 12 Ipswich 17:39.69 7:07
9 2 120 Brittney Heinz 9 Ipswich 17:44.29 7:09
10 1 51 Lisa Koch 10 Elkton 17:44.79 7:09
11 3 15 Martha Koenig 12 Bonesteel-Fairfax 17:45.49 7:09
12 3 117 Desiree Geditz 12 Ipswich 17:49.59 7:11
13 1 222 Courtney Rasmussen 9 Viborg 17:51.49 7:12
14 4 118 Lexi Haux 9 Ipswich 17:51.94 7:12
15 1 157 Christina Wentzel 10 Marion 17:53.84 7:13
16 2 112 Traci Heuer 9 Hoven/Cresbard 17:54.29 7:13
17 4 17 Sam Warnke 11 Bonesteel-Fairfax 17:58.29 7:14
18 1 22 Alyssa Anderson 11 Chester 18:01.04 7:15
19 1 203 Cassandra Zirbel 9 Summit 18:02.54 7:16
20 1 173 Melissa Hageman 9 Oldham-Ramona 18:03.69 7:17
21 1 32 Brittany Wolles 11 Dell Rapids St. Marys 18:04.29 7:17
22 2 61 Hilary Krein 7 Eureka 18:05.04 7:17
23 5 16 Lacey Tech 9 Bonesteel-Fairfax 18:07.54 7:18
24 1 234 Sami Gillen 9 White River 18:08.59 7:18
25 1 188 Kristin Neth 10 Scotland 18:10.04 7:19
26 2 235 Lori Leighton 12 White River 18:10.99 7:19
27 2 146 Mikayla Barondeau 9 Leola/Frederick 18:13.84 7:21
28 1 133 Jacey Jandreau 9 Kimball 18:13.84 7:21
29 2 206 Becky Zirlbel 11 Summit 18:13.99 7:21
30 2 52 Maria Luze 9 Elkton 18:20.09 7:23
31 1 136 Josie Oakland 8 Langford 18:22.24 7:24
32 5 119 Brandi Heinz 7 Ipswich 18:25.29 7:25
33 1 49 Bridget Heier 10 Edmunds Central 18:28.64 7:27
34 1 78 Amanda Hossle 12 Faulkton 18:30.04 7:27
35 2 135 Katie Talbott 8 Kimball 18:31.19 7:28
36 2 79 Kalli Hossle 7 Faulkton 18:38.14 7:30
37 3 132 Jada Blasius 8 Kimball 18:38.29 7:30
38 3 202 Becky Christofferson 9 Summit 18:38.39 7:30
39 2 156 Cara Schardin 7 Marion 18:40.19 7:31
40 3 147 Shari Elsen 9 Leola/Frederick 18:40.79 7:31
41 1 4 Kelly Butler 11 Arlington 18:44.79 7:33
42 3 55 Alysha Tye 12 Elkton 18:47.79 7:34
43 4 204 Courtney Zirbel 7 Summit 18:49.24 7:35
44 4 53 Elizabeth Otkin 7 Elkton 18:50.94 7:36
45 1 81 Stephanie Alshare 9 Freeman 18:51.39 7:36
46 1 38 Becky Nelson 11 DeSmet 18:53.04 7:36
47 1 167 Rachael Wollman 8 Menno 18:53.64 7:37
48 1 109 Randi Peterson 10 Hitchcock-Tulare 18:54.99 7:37
49 1 216 Danielle Long 8 Timber Lake 18:55.84 7:37
50 5 54 Lindsey Thielen 8 Elkton 18:56.64 7:38
51 1 194 Kelsey Schmidt 8 Selby 18:56.74 7:38
52 2 187 Molly Kokesh 8 Scotland 19:00.54 7:39
53 1 57 Denise Ching 10 Estelline 19:01.99 7:40
54 4 134 Cynthia Konechne 8 Kimball 19:02.34 7:40
55 1 224 Katie Sokolowski 9 Wakonda 19:03.99 7:41
56 1 215 Erica Aeilts 8 Tea 19:05.24 7:41
57 2 23 Katelin Anderson 7 Chester 19:07.99 7:42
58 3 26 Laura Wolles 8 Chester 19:08.79 7:43
59 3 237 Missy Moreno 10 White River 19:14.19 7:45
60 4 148 Renee Graves 9 Leola/Frederick 19:15.79 7:46
61 4 236 Bobbi Moreno 12 White River 19:18.59 7:47
62 2 89 Jessica Hirsch 10 Gayville-Volin 19:21.69 7:48
63 1 165 ShanLee Taken Alive 9 McLaughlin 19:23.64 7:49
64 3 115 Jennifer Rader 8 Hoven/Cresbard 19:23.74 7:49
65 5 149 Brittany Schlosser 10 Leola/Frederick 19:31.69 7:52
66 1 182 Dannielle Hiemstra 11 Platte 19:34.14 7:53
67 1 172 Devin Smith 9 New Underwood 19:36.29 7:54
68 2 58 Jessica Derby 8 Estelline 19:37.79 7:54
69 1 73 Chancey Stirling 7 Faith 19:37.84 7:54
70 1 176 Maggie Coyle 12 Philip 19:38.44 7:55
71 2 171 Candi Hall 9 New Underwood 19:39.19 7:55
72 1 95 Haley Logan 7 Gettysburg 19:40.64 7:56
73 2 223 Heather Sorenson 12 Viborg 19:44.99 7:57
74 1 199 Melissa Gross 10 Sully Buttes 19:45.49 7:57
75 1 139 Kaylyn Baumgarten 10 Lemmon 19:45.84 7:58
76 1 21 Brittany Quaschnick 9 Campbell Co. 19:46.54 7:58
77 2 178 Jackie Smith 12 Philip 19:46.59 7:58
78 2 184 Susan Swett 11 Platte 19:46.59 7:58
79 3 174 Brandy Bartels 9 Philip 19:46.69 7:58
80 2 50 Merissa Johnson 9 Edmunds Central 19:49.79 7:59
81 3 90 Katie Hirsch 9 Gayville-Volin 19:51.49 8:00
82 1 230 Melissa Zemlicka 8 Waverly/South Shore 19:51.54 8:00
83 2 217 Kasidee Traversie 8 Timber Lake 19:55.39 8:01
84 2 5 Kristy Jensen 9 Arlington 20:02.04 8:04
85 1 130 Natalie Wipf 11 James Valley Christian 20:02.19 8:04
86 2 137 Laura Pulfrey 8 Langford 20:02.29 8:04
87 2 200 Amanda Moehring 10 Sully Buttes 20:04.74 8:05
88 2 82 Hillary Paulson 7 Freeman 20:14.29 8:09
89 4 24 Jana Basler 8 Chester 20:14.84 8:09
90 4 113 Cari Jager 11 Hoven/Cresbard 20:16.79 8:10
91 3 181 Christine Harrington 7 Platte 20:22.24 8:12
92 5 114 Ashley Kaiser 11 Hoven/Cresbard 20:24.09 8:13
93 1 155 Alexis Mayer 12 Lyman 20:26.14 8:14
94 4 185 Katie VandenBos 12 Platte 20:30.94 8:16
95 2 108 Aimee Lenocker 8 Hitchcock-Tulare 20:31.89 8:16
96 2 94 April Cordell 10 Gettysburg 20:32.89 8:17
97 5 25 Sarah Kenyon 11 Chester 20:34.59 8:17
98 3 77 Kayleen Gupman 8 Faulkton 20:40.44 8:20
99 3 6 Kayla Stewart 7 Arlington 20:44.24 8:21
100 2 138 Amber Bartell 12 Lemmon 20:48.89 8:23
101 3 141 Ashley Morgan 11 Lemmon 20:50.04 8:23
102 4 91 Tara Nuss 9 Gayville-Volin 21:02.14 8:28
103 4 175 Katie Coyle 10 Philip 21:03.39 8:29
104 4 140 Keli Monnens 12 Lemmon 21:03.99 8:29
105 5 183 Shawndra Hoeksema 9 Platte 21:04.29 8:29
106 4 76 Kelly Bohn 9 Faulkton 21:14.99 8:33
107 4 7 Ashley Uthe 9 Arlington 21:20.64 8:36
108 1 128 Anna Orndorff 12 Isabel 21:23.79 8:37
109 2 127 Danette Johnson 8 Isabel 21:37.39 8:42
110 3 170 Josie Derr 7 New Underwood 21:45.59 8:46
111 5 3 Tina Boldt 8 Arlington 21:57.49 8:51
112 2 72 Savannah Bassett 8 Faith 22:20.19 9:00
113 5 80 Jordan Melius 8 Faulkton 22:23.09 9:01
114 5 177 Dondee Fees 9 Philip 22:37.29 9:07
|
Links to this page, in its entirety,
are welcome. Please notify dakotacast@sdpb.org.
This page or this site may be used inside your frame in its entirety. Any
other use of the Content or Data in any format or manner via print, broadcast,
or internet transmission, is prohibited without the express written
consent of South Dakota Public Broadcasting
and the South Dakota High School Activities Association. Use of the Content and Data
provided to and by these pages is intended for personal entertainment.
©2005 South Dakota Public Broadcasting
South Dakota High School Activities Association
|