South Dakota Farmers Union Insurance

 
Girls Athletics
Gymnastics -A
Class-A All-Around Beam Floor Vault Uneven Bars Team photos
Class AA All Around Beam Floor   Vault Uneven Bars Team photos

STATE A  "ALL TOURNAMENT" TEAM
atourn.jpg (39396 bytes)
Elizabeth Sinclair, Milbank
; Katie Breuer, Madison ; Amanda Harmon, Madison ; Ariel Hoffman, Vermillion ; Kelli Heitmann, Britton-Hecla ; Brittany Postma, Madison; Liz Woodruff, Chamberlain ; Whitney Wojahn, Milbank ; Arlene Garneaux, Hot Springs ; Chelsea Heasley, Miller


STATE A  INDIVIDUAL COMPETITION
Final

All-Around Gymnast Grade School Vault Bars Beam Floor
34.45 Ariel Hofman 8 Vermillion 8.53 8.18 9.08 8.65
34.02 Kelli Heitmann 12 Britton-Hecla 8.50 7.82 8.53 9.17
34.02 Elizabeth Sinclair 12 Milbank 8.45 8.67 7.90 9.00
33.40 Katie Breuer 7 Madison 8.83 8.18 8.13 8.25
33.02 Amanda Harmon 12 Madison 8.32 6.98 8.53 9.18
32.93 Brittany Postma 10 Madison 8.35 7.38 8.90 8.30
32.80 Liz Woodruff 12 Chamberlain 8.45 8.00 7.80 8.55
32.63 Whitney Wojahn 11 Milbank 8.37 7.98 8.23 8.05
32.53 Arlene Garneaux 9 Hot Springs 8.20 8.00 8.12 8.22
32.45 Chelsea Heasley 12 Miller 8.40 8.03 8.15 7.87
32.37 Whitney Hill 10 Hot Springs 8.12 8.03 8.10 8.12
32.32 Sarah Christopherson 10 Vermillion 8.53 8.58 7.12 8.08
32.18 Whitney Knippling 8 Chamberlain 8.30 8.05 7.72 8.12
32.17 Landra Tieman 8 Madison 8.03 8.12 7.20 8.82
32.15 Kari Schaefer 11 Madison 8.13 7.77 8.50 7.75
31.53 Karisa Evans 12 Hot Springs 8.48 7.62 7.58 7.85
31.33 Mateya Kuhlman 10 Wagner 8.47 7.32 7.33 8.22
31.23 Michele Severson 12 Clark 7.57 7.45 8.02 8.20
30.78 Kristine Clausen 12 Clark 8.18 7.93 6.93 7.73
30.63 GerriAnn Cressman 12 West Central 8.37 7.87 6.03 8.37
30.60 Alicia Biskeborn 10 Chamberlain 8.35 7.20 7.32 7.73
30.55 Sarajean Ford 10 Chamberlain 7.93 6.03 8.33 8.25
30.32 Jalynn Joy 8 Miller 8.35 8.15 6.02 7.80
30.17 Stephanie Sinclair 12 Milbank 7.87 7.68 7.12 7.50
30.05 Katie Boehnke 9 Clark 7.40 7.52 6.78 8.35
30.00 Summer Anderberg 11 Miller 8.17 6.60 7.62 7.62
29.77 Elizabeth Whitman 12 Clark 8.17 7.35 6.52 7.73
29.72 Kristyn Novotny 10 Winner 8.15 7.58 6.23 7.75
29.65 Brooke Schomp 12 Chamberlain 8.00 7.53 6.97 7.15
29.62 Erin Briggs 12 Stanley County 8.03 7.25 6.52 7.82
29.50 Savanah Breen 10 Wagner 8.00 7.05 6.98 7.47
29.35 Megan Marohl 12 Sisseton 8.60 7.12 7.60 6.03
29.33 Jessica Nedved 12 Wagner 7.97 7.27 7.30 6.80
29.00 Ashley Lange 9 West Central 8.10 6.48 8.02 6.40
28.63 Erin Holtquist 8 Milbank 8.22 6.72 7.38 6.32
28.57 Katie Connors 12 Vermillion 8.13 7.48 5.30 7.65
28.28 Stephanie Cronin 10 Stanley County 8.13 7.43 6.07 6.65
28.25 Anne Gabrys 9 Deuel 7.95 6.68 6.30 7.32
28.25 Danielle Brown 12 West Central 7.57 5.73 7.30 7.65
28.20 Angie O'Neill 9 Clark 8.20 7.23 6.13 6.63

CLASS "A" TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
FINAL

School Vault Bars Beam Floor  Total
Madison 33.75 32.98 32.13 33.50 132.37
Vermillion 33.48 31.50 31.13 30.75 126.87
Chamberlain 33.40 30.47 29.02 32.92 125.80
Milbank 32.17 31.43 29.07 31.97 124.63
Wagner 32.88 30.88 28.17 31.40 123.33
Britton-Hecla 32.53 29.80 29.20 31.63 123.17
Hot Springs 32.92 27.52 31.83 30.67 122.93
Clark 31.50 30.53 26.60 30.65 119.28
Stanley County 30.75 27.43 24.47 28.45 111.10

Links to this page, in its entirety, are welcome. Please notify dakotacast@sdpb.org. This page or this site may be used inside your frame in its entirety. Any other use of the Content or Data in any format or manner via print, broadcast, or internet transmission, is prohibited without the express written consent of South Dakota Public Broadcasting and the South Dakota High School Activities Association.  Use of the Content and Data provided to and by these pages is intended for personal entertainment.

2005 South Dakota Public Broadcasting
South Dakota High School Activities Association