Girls Athletics
Cross
Country- A |
Top 25
South Dakota High School Activities Association
State Cross Country Meet - Class "A" Girls
October 23, 2004 - 4 Kilometers
Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== =====
1 1 490 Robin Webber 10 Pine Ridge 16:39.74 6:43
2 1 470 Caitlin Friesz 9 Mobridge 16:52.09 6:48
3 1 302 Danielle Nickolas 12 Aberdeen Roncalli 17:02.89 6:52
4 1 351 Jordan Wohlleber 7 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 17:10.44 6:55
5 1 337 Kristen Mohror 11 Chamberlain 17:17.14 6:58
6 1 530 Katarina Gombocz 10 Vermillion 17:19.79 6:59
7 1 316 Cori Bonte 9 Beresford 17:25.74 7:01
8 1 363 Laura Muse 8 Custer 17:28.79 7:02
9 1 406 Arielle Schaller 8 Groton 17:30.04 7:03
10 1 481 Danielle McCann 9 Parkston 17:38.24 7:06
11 1 461 Hillary Greenough 11 Miller 17:41.44 7:08
12 1 396 Sarah Hanson 12 Garretson 17:43.14 7:08
13 2 319 Joni Strom 11 Beresford 17:45.09 7:09
14 1 415 Shauna Sides 11 Hot Springs 17:45.94 7:09
15 2 347 Jordon Cook 10 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 17:47.69 7:10
16 2 334 Hattie Ellsworth 12 Chamberlain 17:47.89 7:10
17 1 408 Elle Tornberg 7 Harrisburg 17:48.49 7:10
18 1 516 Julie Bernie 9 Todd County 17:49.34 7:11
19 3 336 Brittani Harris 8 Chamberlain 17:49.79 7:11
20 1 450 Lauren Leddy 10 Milbank 17:50.94 7:11
21 2 404 Casey Kroll 9 Groton 17:51.34 7:12
22 1 474 April Christensen 12 Parker/Hurley 17:53.24 7:12
23 1 434 Shawntay Lupi 12 Little Wound 17:54.44 7:13
24 2 397 Maddie Johnson 10 Garretson 17:55.09 7:13
25 3 401 Kendra Bull 9 Groton 17:57.59 7:14
26 2 518 Britney Larvie 9 Todd County 17:58.84 7:15
27 2 531 Emily Renner 9 Vermillion 18:02.14 7:16
28 2 303 Michelle Nickolas 9 Aberdeen Roncalli 18:05.74 7:17
29 2 485 Christian Janis 7 Pine Ridge 18:06.99 7:18
30 1 436 Clarice Bauer 11 Madison 18:08.74 7:19
31 2 480 Anne McCann 10 Parkston 18:10.24 7:19
32 4 402 Holly Carlson 8 Groton 18:10.39 7:19
33 2 414 Natalie Rooks 12 Hot Springs 18:10.69 7:19
34 1 374 Sarah Leber 8 Dell Rapids 18:11.54 7:20
35 2 373 Carly Blankenfeld 8 Dell Rapids 18:13.14 7:20
36 1 322 Megan O'Grady 11 Bon Homme 18:14.74 7:21
37 2 459 Kailah Anglin 11 Miller 18:16.34 7:22
38 3 482 Annie Sivertsen 9 Parkston 18:20.34 7:23
39 3 521 Kylie Wilson 8 Todd County 18:20.94 7:23
40 4 517 Emmy Her Many Horse 9 Todd County 18:20.99 7:23
41 4 479 Alena Laber 7 Parkston 18:21.79 7:24
42 1 380 Gracie Hoffman 9 Deuel 18:22.44 7:24
43 3 463 Amanda Metzer 9 Miller 18:23.24 7:24
44 1 388 Briana Dietrich 11 Flandreau 18:27.09 7:26
45 2 472 Julie Meindl 8 Mobridge 18:28.44 7:26
46 5 520 Lisa Two Charge 10 Todd County 18:29.39 7:27
47 1 509 Kari Linneman 10 Sioux Valley 18:30.04 7:27
48 1 497 CaSarah Pine 9 Red Cloud 18:30.99 7:27
49 3 395 Brittany Bruggeman 8 Garretson 18:31.14 7:28
50 2 475 Nicole Davis 11 Parker/Hurley 18:32.99 7:28
51 1 546 Mallory Smedsrud 10 West Central 18:33.64 7:29
52 5 478 Nikki Beckett 9 Parkston 18:36.44 7:30
53 2 382 Abbie Mack 10 Deuel 18:37.64 7:30
54 6 477 Brittany Beckett 12 Parkston 18:40.44 7:31
55 1 446 Danielle Johnson 8 McCook Central 18:40.64 7:31
56 2 447 Kelli Peterson 12 McCook Central 18:41.14 7:32
57 4 339 Jackie Willard 9 Chamberlain 18:41.29 7:32
58 2 545 Becky Linder 11 West Central 18:42.09 7:32
59 2 451 Tiffany Matthes 10 Milbank 18:45.89 7:33
60 3 317 Grace Erickson 8 Beresford 18:46.29 7:34
61 1 422 Kelsey Hermanson 9 Lead-Deadwood 18:46.34 7:34
62 2 435 Mikayla Mitzel 10 Little Wound 18:49.09 7:35
63 3 381 Tiffany Krause 9 Deuel 18:50.74 7:35
64 1 524 Amber Oyen 7 Tri-Valley 18:55.94 7:38
65 2 508 Valerie Kleinjan 9 Sioux Valley 18:58.29 7:38
66 2 389 Anne Parsley 7 Flandreau 19:00.44 7:39
67 1 371 Megan Kahler 11 Dakota Valley 19:01.84 7:40
68 1 327 Carrie Anderson 11 Canton 19:02.69 7:40
69 3 444 Lisa Chase 11 McCook Central 19:05.14 7:41
70 2 326 Steph Abbas 10 Canton 19:06.24 7:42
71 1 313 Miranda Bakely 11 Bennett Co. 19:07.44 7:42
72 4 320 Lisa Thvedt 10 Beresford 19:08.14 7:42
73 3 413 Samantha Phares 11 Hot Springs 19:08.74 7:43
74 3 489 Christy Webber 12 Pine Ridge 19:09.34 7:43
75 3 548 Ashley Wagner 7 West Central 19:09.44 7:43
76 3 560 Jess Tennant 9 Aberdeen Roncalli 19:09.54 7:43
77 3 452 Molly Rausch 9 Milbank 19:11.44 7:44
78 4 559 Rachel Schmidt 10 Aberdeen Roncalli 19:14.24 7:45
79 4 549 Tamena Oakleaf 8 West Central 19:15.44 7:45
80 4 448 Lynette Westhoff 11 McCook Central 19:16.59 7:46
81 2 362 Kayla Konkol 11 Custer 19:18.14 7:46
82 1 541 Kayley Valsvig 8 Webster 19:20.44 7:47
83 1 499 Elizabeth Millar 8 Redfield 19:21.74 7:48
84 4 487 Megan LaDeaux 9 Pine Ridge 19:22.89 7:48
85 5 318 Emily Palmer 7 Beresford 19:23.24 7:49
86 5 335 Cathy Engel 12 Chamberlain 19:26.94 7:50
87 2 423 Dani Schumacher 11 Lead-Deadwood 19:27.24 7:50
88 3 507 Erica Fideler 7 Sioux Valley 19:28.04 7:50
89 5 445 Jessica Fendrich 9 McCook Central 19:28.14 7:50
90 1 539 Brittany Stone 10 Wagner 19:28.24 7:51
91 1 427 Amy Poppinga 11 Lennox 19:28.69 7:51
92 5 486 Sophia Janis 8 Pine Ridge 19:34.09 7:53
93 6 443 Kyrsten Anderson 10 McCook Central 19:35.54 7:53
94 3 471 Lexi Heumiller 7 Mobridge 19:41.09 7:56
95 6 519 Jenna Lucas 12 Todd County 19:43.24 7:57
96 2 538 Kristi Donelan 12 Wagner 19:46.74 7:58
97 4 460 Hailey Chipman 9 Miller 19:50.14 7:59
98 5 544 JoAnn Cressman 11 West Central 19:50.99 8:00
99 3 348 Erica High Bear 9 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 20:00.34 8:03
100 3 365 Lakeisha Simmons 11 Custer 20:00.94 8:04
101 5 403 Amanda Dylla 11 Groton 20:01.64 8:04
102 4 398 Danielle Smith 10 Garretson 20:02.49 8:04
103 1 420 Jenna Kuhle 7 Howard 20:03.54 8:05
104 4 364 Beth Parsons 7 Custer 20:05.69 8:06
105 3 527 Annie Carlson 12 Vermillion 20:07.54 8:06
106 6 547 Beth Tyler 8 West Central 20:07.64 8:06
107 5 361 Genevieve Gaston 12 Custer 20:07.89 8:06
108 4 349 Marisa Landreaux 8 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 20:14.94 8:09
109 4 526 Morgan Brooks 12 Vermillion 20:17.09 8:10
110 5 528 Sarah Day 7 Vermillion 20:18.89 8:11
111 1 307 Shana Arthur 11 Belle Fourche 20:38.54 8:19
112 5 304 Alyssa Snyder 10 Aberdeen Roncalli 20:39.59 8:19
113 6 488 Aimee Pond 9 Pine Ridge 20:43.49 8:21
114 6 529 Rebecca Girlinghouse 8 Vermillion 20:44.89 8:21
115 2 309 Autumn Brandis 9 Belle Fourche 20:54.54 8:25
116 5 346 April Bachman 12 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 21:00.59 8:28
117 3 310 Jacque Orwick 10 Belle Fourche 21:05.24 8:30
118 6 315 Keren Chavez 7 Beresford 21:08.59 8:31
119 6 301 Jess Mitchell 12 Aberdeen Roncalli 21:31.29 8:40
120 1 552 Jessica Massa 7 Winner 21:46.54 8:46
121 6 338 Stevie Nelson 9 Chamberlain 22:11.34 8:56
122 6 405 Laura Lund 12 Groton 22:32.79 9:05
123 5 399 Stacy Stoterau 11 Garretson 22:34.49 9:05
124 4 308 Randi Bevier 11 Belle Fourche 25:00.84 10:04
|
Links to this page, in its entirety,
are welcome. Please notify dakotacast@sdpb.org.
This page or this site may be used inside your frame in its entirety. Any
other use of the Content or Data in any format or manner via print, broadcast,
or internet transmission, is prohibited without the express written
consent of South Dakota Public Broadcasting
and the South Dakota High School Activities Association. Use of the Content and Data
provided to and by these pages is intended for personal entertainment.
©2005 South Dakota Public Broadcasting
South Dakota High School Activities Association
|