|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Year |
Team Champion |
Runner-Up |
|
|
|
2009 |
Paluch
& Hamburg, RC Stevens |
Lambertz/Barr, SF Roosevelt |
2008 |
Paluch
& Hamburg, RC Stevens |
Entwistle/Goetz, SF O’Gorman |
2007 |
Paluch
& Hamburg, RC Stevens |
Flynn/Kippley,
Brookings |
2006 |
Paluch-Paluch, RC Stevens |
Dojcak-Wiese,
SF O'Gorman |
2005 |
Paluch-Paluch, RC Stevens |
Dojcak-Elson, SF O'Gorman |
2004 |
Schoepp-Alvine, Watertown |
Bradfield-Elson, SF O'Gorman |
2003 |
Sorenson-Sorenson, SF Lincoln |
Lecy-Grassby, RC Central |
2002 |
Jelsma-Bittner, SF Washington |
Lecy-Grassby, RC Central |
2001 |
Vellek-Jelsma, SF Washington |
Meyer-Eckert, SF Roosevelt |
2000 |
Barnes-Peterson, SF O'Gorman |
Steinle-Skinner, Sturgis |
1999 |
Chiu-Graham, SF Lincoln |
Barnes-Peterson, SF O'Gorman |
1998 |
Chiu-Chiu, SF Lincoln |
Vellek-Weisser, SF Washington |
1997 |
Kiner-Krueger, SF Lincoln |
Steinle-Steinle, Sturgis |
1996 |
Kiner-Krueger, SF Lincoln |
Steinle-Steinle, Sturgis |
1995 |
Kracht-Conzemius, Pierre |
Young-Loecker, Mitchell |
1994 |
Steinle-Lewis, Sturgish |
Young-Loecker, Mitchell |
1993 |
Murphy-Meester, Watertown |
Thompson-Peterson, Brookings |
1992 |
Simko-Brown, SF Lincoln |
Murphy-Meester, Watertown |
1991 |
Nielson-Erickson, SF Lincoln |
Moran-Breit, SF O'Gorman |
1990 |
Breit-Moran, SF O'Gorman |
Winters-Schaefer, Pierre |
1989 |
Moran-Moran, SF O'Gorman |
Enterman-Goldammer, RC Central |
1988 |
Leonard-Nichols, Aberdeen Central |
Pederson-Johnson, SF Washington |
1987 |
Hatch-Kayongo, Brookings |
Leonard-Nichols, Aberdeen Central |
1986 |
Hatch-Thompson, Brookings |
Mattson-Pooley, RC Stevens |
1985 |
Cordts-Williams, Pierre |
True-Morgans, Watertown |
1984 |
Cordts-Williams, Pierre |
Naughton-Ochsner, SF O'Gorman |
1983 |
Sorrell-Grocott, SF O'Gorman |
Reid-Cersosimo, RC Central |
1982 |
Sorrell-Rost, SF O'Gorman |
Ward-Reid, RC Central |
1981 |
Sorrell-Rost, SF O'Gorman |
Sogge-Kopriva, RC Central |
1980 |
Sorrell-Rost, SF O'Gorman |
Paluch-Ward, RC Central |
1979 |
Parrot-Burchill, Pierre |
Paluch-Ward, RC Central |
1978 |
Lauer-Friedbauer, SF Lincoln |
Parrott-Anerson, Pierre |
1977 |
Hoeger-Lauer, SF Lincoln |
Sweetman-Sweetman, Roncalli |
1976 |
Hoeger-Lauer, SF Lincoln |
Trautner-Flannery, Pierre |
1975 |
Hackler-Knutson, Vermillion |
Trautner-Thielen, Pierre |
1974 |
Mannes-Boyd, Aberdeen Central |
Trautner-Krier, Pierre |
1973 |
Levi-Mannes, Aberdeen Central |
Clayton-Melham, SF Washington |
1972 |
Levi-Wylie, Aberdeen Central |
Wilcox-Lauer, SF Lincoln |
1971 |
Clayton-Kochenderfer, SF Lincoln |
Clayton-Dummermuth,
SF Washington |
1970 |
Clayton-Kochenderfer, SF Lincoln |
Johnson-Ofstedahl, Brookings |
1969 |
Johnson-Otterness, Brookings |
Clayton-Kochenderfer, SF Lincoln |
1968 |
Kawalsky-Brown, SF Lincoln |
Kelly-Sullivan, Madison |
1967 |
Sandvig-Olson, SF Lincoln |
Wicks-Grewing, Watertown |
1966 |
Sandvig-Olson, SF Lincoln |
Waltman-Coffman, Rapid City |
1965 |
Sandvig-Peterson, Sioux Falls |
Johnson-Bucholz, Brookings |
1964 |
Spensley-Stevenson, Sioux Falls |
Van Gerpen-Waltman, Rapid City |
1963 |
Clark-Spensley, Sioux Falls |
Van Gerpen-Young, Rapid City |
1962 |
Clark-Weber, Sioux Falls |
Fishback-Harrison, Brookings |
1961 |
Clark-Weber, Sioux Falls |
Larson-Thompson, Aberdeen |
1960 |
Fischer-Weber, Sioux Falls |
Haldeman-Bunce, Aberdeen |
1959 |
Line-Fischer, Sioux Falls |
Bunce-Kline, Aberdeen |
1958 |
Weber-Line, Sioux Falls |
Parmeter-Martin, Huron |
1957 |
Simko-Line, Sioux Falls |
Parmeter-Fuller, Huron |
1956 |
Simko-Line, Sioux Falls |
Isaac-Reemtsma, Mitchell |
1955 |
Simko-Rost, Sioux Falls |
MacDougal-MacDougal, Brookings |
1954 |
Simko-Rost, Sioux Falls |
Jorde-Jorde, Corona |
1953 |
Bailin-Rost, Sioux Falls |
Luke-MacDougal, Brookings |
1952 |
Bailin-Pryor, Sioux Falls |
Van Why-Malone, Vermillion |
1951 |
Olson-Coplan, Watertown |
Bailin-Pryor, Sioux Falls |
1950 |
Grebin-Belbas, Sioux Falls |
Shaw-Roth, Mitchell |
1949 |
Popowski-Kambestad, Aberdeen |
McCullen-Urban, Rapid City |
1948 |
Anderson-Brown, Sioux Falls |
McCullen-Urban, Rapid City |
1947 |
Trueblood-Popesel, Sioux Falls |
Braden-McCullen, Rapid City |
1946 |
|
|
1945 |
|
|
1944 |
|
|
1943 |
|
|
1942 |
Kriens-Gustafson, Watertown |
Van Arsdale-Kelson, Huron |
1941 |
Dockendorf-Stone, Rapid City |
Carlson-Kriens, Watertown |
1940 |
Kindred-Rud, Sioux Falls |
Smith-Allen, Lake Preston |
1939 |
Kindred-Rud, Sioux Falls |
Johnson-Dutcher, Hetland |
1938 |
Kilness-Ainsworth, Sioux Falls |
Vogel-Coulon, Pierre |
1937 |
Kilness-Poland, Sioux Falls |
Larson-Elkins, Watertown |
1936 |
Gunn-Seitz, Watertown |
Miller-Johnson, Huron |
1935 |
Holden-Holden, Britton |
Karns-Lange, Murdo |
1934 |
Holden-Holden, Britton |
Karns-Lange, Murdo |
1933 |
Van Ausdall-Lewis, Sioux Falls |
Aldrich-Gebbie, Pierre |
1932 |
Richmond-Van Ausdall, Sioux Falls |
Gebbie-Gebbie, Pierre |
1931 |
Brussell-Dobbins, Aberdeen |
Donaldson-Klimisch, Yankton |
1930 |
Richards-Hanten, Watertown |
Toohey-Richmond, Sioux Falls |
1929 |
Schimkat-Guenther, Bridgewater |
Bauer-Tremerc, Sioux Falls |
1928 |
Schimkat-Guenther, Bridgewater |
Brakke-Reynolds, Dell Rapids |
|
South Dakota
Public Broadcasting has free web page templates
available for your school to use to create a
website history of activities.
|
We would like to
link your school histories to this site.
|
For information
about the free web templates or to create a
link, contact:
Larry
Rohrer
Director of Online Services
605-677-6442
Larry.Rohrer@sdpb.org
|
|
|
|
|
|
|