Finals:
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 6/1/2015 - 9:13 AM
2015 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/29/2015 to 5/30/2015
Rapid City, SD
Event 9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 49.93 2011 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Olson, Thurow, Hagemann, Carper
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ipswich 51.14 10
1) Hammrich, Bailey 8 2) Maurer, Taylor 8
3) Heinz, Tara 12 4) Heinz, Angela 11
2 Chester Area 51.57 8
1) Alverson, Aleesha 9 2) Heyn, Sara 12
3) Campbell, Karissa 10 4) Wolf, Josie 10
3 Irene-Wakonda 51.71 6
1) Sokolowski, Lauren 12 2) Hinseth, Caitlin 11
3) Lee, Taylor 11 4) Sokolowski, Andrea 11
4 Hanson 52.26 5
1) Schroeder, Katlyn 12 2) Kayser, Sarah 12
3) Kayser, Heather 9 4) Waldera, Tayah 10
5 Potter County 52.48 4
1) Schrempp, Megan 11 2) Everson, Regan 12
3) Heuer, Tara 12 4) Crook, Grace 11
6 Elkton-Lake Benton 52.82 3
1) Wirth, Aubrey 7 2) Jandahl, Sydney 12
3) Stoltenburg, Heidi 11 4) Stephens, Dabrisha 12
7 Andes Central/Dakota Christian 52.93 2
1) Deurmier, Brooke 12 2) Kitchenmaster, Erica 11
3) Deurmier, Brianna 8 4) Brouwer, Brooklyn 9
8 RC Christian 53.95 1
1) Raina, Perli 10 2) Batie, Rachel 11
3) Hansen, McKenzie 12 4) Jahner, Darienne 10
Preliminaries
9 Viborg-Hurley
10 New Underwood
11 Platte-Geddes
12 Parker
13 Lake Preston
14 Frederick
15 Wilmot
16 Wolsey-Wessington
17 Timber Lake
18 Faith
-- Castlewood
Prelims:
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 6/1/2015 - 9:13 AM
2015 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/29/2015 to 5/30/2015
Rapid City, SD
Event 9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class B
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 49.93 2011 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Olson, Thurow, Hagemann, Carper
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Irene-Wakonda 51.32q 3
1) Sokolowski, Lauren 12 2) Hinseth, Caitlin 11
3) Lee, Taylor 11 4) Sokolowski, Andrea 11
2 Ipswich 51.54q 1
1) Hammrich, Bailey 8 2) Maurer, Taylor 8
3) Heinz, Tara 12 4) Heinz, Angela 11
3 Chester Area 51.68q 2
1) Alverson, Aleesha 9 2) Heyn, Sara 12
3) Campbell, Karissa 10 4) Wolf, Josie 10
4 Elkton-Lake Benton 52.04q 3
1) Wirth, Aubrey 7 2) Jandahl, Sydney 12
3) Stoltenburg, Heidi 11 4) Stephens, Dabrisha 12
5 Potter County 52.30q 1
1) Schrempp, Megan 11 2) Everson, Regan 12
3) Heuer, Tara 12 4) Crook, Grace 11
6 Andes Central/Dakota Christian 52.43q 1
1) Deurmier, Brooke 12 2) Kitchenmaster, Erica 11
3) Deurmier, Brianna 8 4) Brouwer, Brooklyn 9
7 Hanson 52.73q 2
1) Schroeder, Katlyn 12 2) Kayser, Sarah 12
3) Kayser, Heather 9 4) Waldera, Tayah 10
8 RC Christian 52.94q 3
1) Raina, Perli 10 2) Batie, Rachel 11
3) Hansen, McKenzie 12 4) Jahner, Darienne 10
9 Viborg-Hurley 53.15 1
1) Jensen, Lexy 10 2) Bjerkaas, Emily 10
3) Hansen, Tori 8 4) Paetow, Kirsten 10
10 New Underwood 53.33 3
1) Brindley, Taylor 12 2) Philipsen, Brianna 10
3) Gossard, Adrienne 11 4) Maciejewski, Abbi 12
11 Platte-Geddes 53.46 2
1) Engebretson, Katy 8 2) Erickson, Sarah 9
3) Hallock, Hallie 10 4) Berens, Katie 10
12 Parker 53.51 2
1) Olson, Alexis 10 2) Smith, Jenny 12
3) Peters, Karley 8 4) Mohr, Chastin 9
13 Lake Preston 53.92 3
1) Brown, Rylie 9 2) Brown, Molly 12
3) Longville, Kristen 12 4) Hoff, Kiana 12
14 Frederick 54.07 2
1) Johnson, Heather 11 2) Hinz, Savanna 11
3) Hinz, Cassandra 9 4) Nordine, Maddie 8
15 Wilmot 54.35 1
1) Bronson, Saraya 9 2) Renelt, Gabrielle 9
3) Ebben, Amanda 10 4) DeBoer, Megan 12
16 Wolsey-Wessington 54.88 3
1) Nelson, Raquel 8 2) Bergquist, Brittany 11
3) Haider, Chantel 7 4) Krause, Kailen 11
17 Timber Lake 56.38 1
1) Aberle, Mary 12 2) Mettler, Sydnee 10
3) Long, Lorenda 8 4) Nash, LaShae 8
18 Faith 57.44 1
1) Engel, Teagan 11 2) Schauer, Brooklyn 10
3) Bogue, Katie 11 4) Martin, Abigail 11
-- Castlewood DQ 2
1) Strait, Abbey 9 2) Engels, Miranda 10
3) Bruinsma, Brooke 10 4) Sams, Sage 9
|