Finals: South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 6/1/2015 - 9:13 AM
2015 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/29/2015 to 5/30/2015
Rapid City, SD
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 24.85 2009 Carly Carper, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Heinz, Macy 10 Ipswich 25.10 10
2 Wolf, Josie 10 Chester Area 26.03 8
3 Olson, Daylee 12 Arlington 26.31 6
4 Leber, Delaney 9 Newell 26.57 5
5 Heinz, Angela 11 Ipswich 26.67 4
6 Kitchenmaster, Erica 11 Andes Central/Da 26.99 3
7 Stephens, Dabrisha 12 Elkton-Lake Benton 27.33 2
8 Brouwer, Brooklyn 9 Andes Central/Da 27.40 1
Preliminaries
9 Tekrony, Leannah 10 Estelline
10 Engebretson, Katy 8 Platte-Geddes
11 Noonan, Hannah 11 Howard
11 Waldera, Tayah 10 Hanson
13 Tebay, Morgan 12 Wessington Springs
14 Maciejewski, Abbi 12 New Underwood
14 Jandahl, Sydney 12 Elkton-Lake Benton
16 Yoder, Hannah 11 Freeman Academy
17 Sees, Lauren 8 Avon
18 Crook, Grace 11 Potter County
19 Sebern, Allison 11 Burke/South Central
20 Fjelland, Mackenzie 10 Rosholt
21 Olson, Brittany 12 Parker
22 Jahner, Darienne 10 RC Christian
23 Nordine, Maddie 8 Frederick
24 Hoff, Kiana 12 Lake Preston
25 Brown, Rylie 9 Lake Preston
Prelims:
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 6/1/2015 - 9:13 AM
2015 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/29/2015 to 5/30/2015
Rapid City, SD
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class B
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 24.85 2009 Carly Carper, Oldham-Ramona/Rutl
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Heinz, Macy 10 Ipswich 26.48q 1
2 Wolf, Josie 10 Chester Area 26.81q 3
3 Heinz, Angela 11 Ipswich 26.93q 4
4 Olson, Daylee 12 Arlington 27.17q 2
5 Stephens, Dabrisha 12 Elkton-Lake Benton 27.05q 4
6 Leber, Delaney 9 Newell 27.07q 3
7 Kitchenmaster, Erica 11 Andes Central/Da 27.16q 3
8 Brouwer, Brooklyn 9 Andes Central/Da 27.46q 2
9 Tekrony, Leannah 10 Estelline 27.56 4
10 Engebretson, Katy 8 Platte-Geddes 27.57 1
11 Noonan, Hannah 11 Howard 27.58 2
11 Waldera, Tayah 10 Hanson 27.58 4
13 Tebay, Morgan 12 Wessington Springs 27.63 2
14 Maciejewski, Abbi 12 New Underwood 27.66 3
14 Jandahl, Sydney 12 Elkton-Lake Benton 27.66 3
16 Yoder, Hannah 11 Freeman Academy 27.92 1
17 Sees, Lauren 8 Avon 27.98 3
18 Crook, Grace 11 Potter County 28.03 4
19 Sebern, Allison 11 Burke/South Central 28.08 2
20 Fjelland, Mackenzie 10 Rosholt 28.22 2
21 Olson, Brittany 12 Parker 28.29 1
22 Jahner, Darienne 10 RC Christian 28.84 1
23 Nordine, Maddie 8 Frederick 28.88 1
24 Hoff, Kiana 12 Lake Preston 29.05 1
25 Brown, Rylie 9 Lake Preston 29.17 4
|