Finals:
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 6/1/2015 - 9:13 AM
2015 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/29/2015 to 5/30/2015
Rapid City, SD
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 11.98 2009 Carly Carper, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wolf, Josie 10 Chester Area 12.59 10
2 Kitchenmaster, Erica 11 Andes Central/Da 12.70 8
3 Stephens, Dabrisha 12 Elkton-Lake Benton 12.75 6
4 Heinz, Angela 11 Ipswich 12.77 5
5 Yoder, Hannah 11 Freeman Academy 12.85 4
6 Bradford, Bailey 11 Sully Buttes 12.96 3
7 Waldera, Tayah 10 Hanson 13.07 2
8 Maciejewski, Abbi 12 New Underwood 13.08 1
Preliminaries
9 Royals, Chelsea 9 Hitchcock-Tulare
10 Tebay, Morgan 12 Wessington Springs
11 Tekrony, Leannah 10 Estelline
12 Heinz, Tara 12 Ipswich
13 Schrempp, Megan 11 Potter County
14 Jahner, Darienne 10 RC Christian
14 Brouwer, Brooklyn 9 Andes Central/Da
14 Hoff, Kiana 12 Lake Preston
17 Comes, Hannah 10 Waverly-South Shore
17 Hintz, Hannah 11 Florence/Henry
19 Deutscher, Savanna 10 Wall
20 Blue Arm, Jana 11 Lemmon
21 O'Malley, Shannon 9 Centerville
22 Nash, LaShae 8 Timber Lake
Prelims:
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 6/1/2015 - 9:13 AM
2015 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/29/2015 to 5/30/2015
Rapid City, SD
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class B
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 11.98 2009 Carly Carper, Oldham-Ramona/Rutl
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kitchenmaster, Erica 11 Andes Central/Da 12.75q 1
2 Yoder, Hannah 11 Freeman Academy 12.80q 3
3 Stephens, Dabrisha 12 Elkton-Lake Benton 12.93q 2
4 Maciejewski, Abbi 12 New Underwood 12.90q 1
5 Wolf, Josie 10 Chester Area 12.91q 1
5 Bradford, Bailey 11 Sully Buttes 12.91q 1
7 Heinz, Angela 11 Ipswich 12.95q 2
8 Waldera, Tayah 10 Hanson 13.02q 2
9 Royals, Chelsea 9 Hitchcock-Tulare 13.06 3
10 Tebay, Morgan 12 Wessington Springs 13.21 2
11 Tekrony, Leannah 10 Estelline 13.26 3
12 Heinz, Tara 12 Ipswich 13.27 3
13 Schrempp, Megan 11 Potter County 13.31 2
14 Brouwer, Brooklyn 9 Andes Central/Da 13.38 2
14 Jahner, Darienne 10 RC Christian 13.38 3
14 Hoff, Kiana 12 Lake Preston 13.38 1
17 Comes, Hannah 10 Waverly-South Shore 13.41 1
17 Hintz, Hannah 11 Florence/Henry 13.41 1
19 Deutscher, Savanna 10 Wall 13.57 2
20 Blue Arm, Jana 11 Lemmon 13.68 3
21 O'Malley, Shannon 9 Centerville 13.96 3
22 Nash, LaShae 8 Timber Lake 14.13 2
|