Finals:
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 6/1/2015 - 9:13 AM
2015 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/29/2015 to 5/30/2015
Rapid City, SD
Event 103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 56.69 2006 Alicia Brown, Vermillion
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pulse, Jacy 7 McCook Central/M 59.03 10
2 Howell, Shayla 9 Belle Fourche 59.12 8
3 Rud, Olivia 9 Madison 59.38 6
4 Gylten, Dru 10 St. Thomas More 1:00.65 5
5 Heeren, Josie 11 Elk Point-Jefferson 1:01.33 4
6 Nesheim, Patience 8 Ethan/Parkston 1:01.59 3
7 Mesman, Sierra 10 Bon Homme 1:01.95 2
-- Kirsch, Klaire 9 St. Thomas More DQ
Preliminaries
9 Schmitt, Cayley 11 Tea Area
10 Carrels, Erica 12 Aberdeen Roncalli
11 Sawyers, Vanessa 11 Hot Springs
12 Gillette, Kate 11 Redfield/Doland
13 Borah, Hayley 8 Mobridge-Pollock
14 Parsley, Hannah 7 Flandreau
15 Wollman, Grace 10 Mobridge-Pollock
16 Davis, Callie 7 Elk Point-Jefferson
17 Lakness, Miranda 9 Hamlin
18 Fischer, Payten 10 Sisseton
19 Terkildsen, Augusta 12 Red Cloud
20 Ross, Cassy 10 St. Francis Indian
Prelims:
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 6/1/2015 - 9:13 AM
2015 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/29/2015 to 5/30/2015
Rapid City, SD
Event 103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 56.69 2006 Alicia Brown, Vermillion
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pulse, Jacy 7 McCook Central/M 58.84q 3
2 Nesheim, Patience 8 Ethan/Parkston 59.21q 2
3 Howell, Shayla 9 Belle Fourche 1:00.06q 1
4 Rud, Olivia 9 Madison 59.00q 3
5 Gylten, Dru 10 St. Thomas More 1:00.38q 1
6 Kirsch, Klaire 9 St. Thomas More 1:00.40q 3
7 Heeren, Josie 11 Elk Point-Jefferson 1:00.48q 2
8 Mesman, Sierra 10 Bon Homme 1:00.50q 1
9 Schmitt, Cayley 11 Tea Area 1:01.91 3
10 Carrels, Erica 12 Aberdeen Roncalli 1:02.11 2
11 Sawyers, Vanessa 11 Hot Springs 1:02.90 2
12 Gillette, Kate 11 Redfield/Doland 1:03.22 1
13 Borah, Hayley 8 Mobridge-Pollock 1:03.38 2
14 Parsley, Hannah 7 Flandreau 1:03.63 3
15 Wollman, Grace 10 Mobridge-Pollock 1:04.25 1
16 Davis, Callie 7 Elk Point-Jefferson 1:04.29 1
17 Lakness, Miranda 9 Hamlin 1:04.37 3
18 Fischer, Payten 10 Sisseton 1:05.98 2
19 Terkildsen, Augusta 12 Red Cloud 1:11.09 1
20 Ross, Cassy 10 St. Francis Indian 1:12.04 2
|