Finals:
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 6/1/2015 - 9:13 AM
2015 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/29/2015 to 5/30/2015
Rapid City, SD
Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 25.15 1991 Althea Meeter, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carlson, Delaney 11 St. Thomas More 25.67 10
2 Rud, Olivia 9 Madison 26.19 8
3 Vandermeer, Ashley 8 Deubrook Area 26.27 6
4 VanDeBerg, Mara 12 Garretson 26.32 5
5 Gylten, Dru 10 St. Thomas More 26.33 4
6 Howell, Shayla 9 Belle Fourche 26.38 3
7 Carlson, Bailey 9 St. Thomas More 26.69 2
8 Wevik, Mikayla 9 Tea Area 26.89 1
Preliminaries
9 Fulton, Annie 12 Miller
10 Nesheim, Patience 8 Ethan/Parkston
11 Rithmiller, Haley 10 Webster Area
12 Drew, Abby 12 Sisseton
13 Stange, Harleigh 9 Groton Area
14 Strasser, Abbie 10 Lennox
15 Wollman, Grace 10 Mobridge-Pollock
16 Johnson, Kassidy 9 West Central
17 Koenig, Emily 10 Deubrook Area
18 Terkildsen, Augusta 12 Red Cloud
19 Ireland, Rachel 9 Bennett County
Semis:
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 6/1/2015 - 9:13 AM
2015 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/29/2015 to 5/30/2015
Rapid City, SD
Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 25.15 1991 Althea Meeter, Cheyenne-Eagle Bu
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rud, Olivia 9 Madison 25.93q 1
2 Carlson, Delaney 11 St. Thomas More 25.96q 3
3 Gylten, Dru 10 St. Thomas More 26.52q 2
4 VanDeBerg, Mara 12 Garretson 26.08q 1
5 Howell, Shayla 9 Belle Fourche 26.40q 3
6 Vandermeer, Ashley 8 Deubrook Area 26.78q 2
7 Carlson, Bailey 9 St. Thomas More 26.90q 2
8 Wevik, Mikayla 9 Tea Area 27.22q 1
9 Fulton, Annie 12 Miller 27.38 2
10 Nesheim, Patience 8 Ethan/Parkston 27.41 3
11 Rithmiller, Haley 10 Webster Area 27.42 3
12 Drew, Abby 12 Sisseton 27.44 1
13 Stange, Harleigh 9 Groton Area 27.70 1
14 Strasser, Abbie 10 Lennox 27.86 2
15 Wollman, Grace 10 Mobridge-Pollock 28.04 2
16 Johnson, Kassidy 9 West Central 28.11 3
17 Koenig, Emily 10 Deubrook Area 28.59 3
18 Terkildsen, Augusta 12 Red Cloud 29.18 1
19 Ireland, Rachel 9 Bennett County 29.20 1
|