Finals:
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 6/1/2015 - 9:13 AM
2015 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/29/2015 to 5/30/2015
Rapid City, SD
Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 47.54 2015 Brennan Schmidt, Freeman
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schmidt, Brennan 12 Freeman 49.25 10
2 Cropsey, Korder 11 Lyman 51.60 8
3 Weber, Luke 11 Arlington 52.04 6
4 Pickner, Bramm 12 Sully Buttes 52.53 5
5 Herrick, Colton 12 Bridgewater-Emery 52.65 4
6 Hegdahl, Jacob 10 Oldham-Ramona/Ru 53.00 3
7 Nielsen, Jerad 11 Canistota 53.05 2
8 Wagner, Tate 12 Platte-Geddes 53.89 1
Preliminaries
9 Hofer, Trevor 12 Hitchcock-Tulare
10 Thorn, Deontae 11 Philip
11 Tvedt, Jacob 12 Castlewood
12 Mollman, Kyle 12 McIntosh
13 Krause, Jarret 11 Highmore-Harrold
14 Olson, Chance 10 Langford Area
15 Harberts, Charles 9 Freeman
16 Romeyn, Adrian 11 RC Christian
17 Eschenbaum, Stetson 10 Lake Preston
18 Schmidt, Braxton 8 Freeman
19 Ceron, Christian 11 Summit
20 Prelle, Jace 8 Bison
Prelims:
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 6/1/2015 - 9:13 AM
2015 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/29/2015 to 5/30/2015
Rapid City, SD
Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class B
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 47.54 2015 Brennan Schmidt, Freeman
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schmidt, Brennan 12 Freeman R 47.54q 1
2 Cropsey, Korder 11 Lyman 51.53q 3
3 Weber, Luke 11 Arlington 51.66q 2
4 Nielsen, Jerad 11 Canistota 51.78q 1
5 Pickner, Bramm 12 Sully Buttes 52.31q 2
6 Hegdahl, Jacob 10 Oldham-Ramona/Ru 52.65q 1
7 Wagner, Tate 12 Platte-Geddes 52.76q 2
8 Herrick, Colton 12 Bridgewater-Emery 52.79q 3
9 Hofer, Trevor 12 Hitchcock-Tulare 53.21 3
10 Thorn, Deontae 11 Philip 53.43 1
11 Tvedt, Jacob 12 Castlewood 53.84 1
12 Mollman, Kyle 12 McIntosh 54.43 2
13 Krause, Jarret 11 Highmore-Harrold 55.50 2
14 Olson, Chance 10 Langford Area 56.19 1
15 Harberts, Charles 9 Freeman 56.44 2
16 Romeyn, Adrian 11 RC Christian 56.59 1
17 Eschenbaum, Stetson 10 Lake Preston 57.12 2
18 Schmidt, Braxton 8 Freeman 57.91 3
19 Ceron, Christian 11 Summit 58.37 3
20 Prelle, Jace 8 Bison 59.89 3
|