Finals:
2015 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/29/2015 to 5/30/2015
Rapid City, SD
Event 233 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class AA
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:32.16 2010 Watertown
Langner, Trevino, Schull, Gilbertson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sturgis Brown 3:34.90 10
1) Keffeler, Jarett 10 2) Fjelstad, Samuel 10
3) Ireland, Beau 11 4) Simmons, Jacob 12
2 Brandon Valley 3:36.62 8
1) Grode, Chase 10 2) Kolbeck, Wilson 10
3) Hegland, Jacob 11 4) Selken, Mitchell 12
3 SF Washington 3:36.95 6
1) Bren, Jack 10 2) Burkhart, Brandan 12
3) Oluak, Alipo 12 4) Derr, Alex 11
4 SF Roosevelt 3:38.42 5
1) Jones, Michael 11 2) Scott, Kolby 12
3) Slaba, Tyler 12 4) Urtusuastegui, Jesus 12
5 SF Lincoln 3:38.50 4
1) Jones, Dalton 12 2) Furula, Barayona 11
3) Bindert, Isaac 11 4) Schroeder, Nathan 12
6 Pierre T.F. Riggs 3:45.30 3
1) Bader, Nathan 11 2) Fiala, Kahler 12
3) Mikkelsen, Ryan 11 4) Eisenbeisz, Bennett 12
7 RC Central 3:55.08 2
1) Maxon, Tevin 10 2) Walton-Blanden, Kailleb 9
3) Twoomey, Kayleb 8 4) Mott, Triston 9
-- SF O'Gorman DQ
1) Reuter, Andrew 10 2) Makwinja, Dodi 11
3) Knobloch, Ethan 12 4) Knobloch, Preston 10
Preliminaries
9 Spearfish
10 RC Stevens
11 Watertown
12 Brookings
13 Aberdeen Central
14 Harrisburg
15 Huron
16 Douglas
17 Yankton
18 Mitchell
Prelims:
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 6/1/2015 - 9:14 AM
2015 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/29/2015 to 5/30/2015
Rapid City, SD
Event 233 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class AA
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:32.16 2010 Watertown
Langner, Trevino, Schull, Gilbertson
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandon Valley 3:37.71q 3
1) Grode, Chase 10 2) Kolbeck, Wilson 10
3) Hanna, Jakob 10 4) Hegland, Jacob 11
2 Sturgis Brown 3:38.39q 2
1) Keffeler, Jarett 10 2) Sundberg, Matthew 12
3) Fjelstad, Samuel 10 4) Ireland, Beau 11
3 SF Roosevelt 3:38.56q 1
1) Jones, Michael 11 2) Scott, Kolby 12
3) Hess, Kyle 12 4) Urtusuastegui, Jesus 12
4 SF O'Gorman 3:39.17q 1
1) Reuter, Andrew 10 2) Makwinja, Dodi 11
3) Knobloch, Ethan 12 4) Knobloch, Preston 10
5 SF Lincoln 3:39.17q 2
1) Jones, Dalton 12 2) Borchert, Andrew 11
3) Bindert, Isaac 11 4) Peters, Gabe 10
6 Pierre T.F. Riggs 3:40.14q 2
1) Bader, Nathan 11 2) Fiala, Kahler 12
3) Mikkelsen, Ryan 11 4) McKinley, Seth 11
7 SF Washington 3:40.66q 3
1) Bren, Jack 10 2) Burkhart, Brandan 12
3) Oluak, Alipo 12 4) Uthe, Bailey 12
8 RC Central 3:43.39q 1
1) Maxon, Tevin 10 2) Walton-Blanden, Kailleb 9
3) Twoomey, Kayleb 8 4) Mott, Triston 9
9 Spearfish 3:45.07 3
1) Rosencranz, Tyrell 12 2) Richards, Cole 11
3) Steiner, Evan 12 4) Peterson, Matt 10
10 RC Stevens 3:45.66 1
1) Christensen, Brennen 10 2) Schumacher, Jeremy 12
3) Bates, Luke 11 4) Harrison, Parker 12
11 Watertown 3:48.08 3
1) Gutierrez, Zeke 11 2) Jordan, Jase 12
3) Schulte, Brent 10 4) DeWitt, Grant 9
12 Brookings 3:50.48 1
1) Panwong, Teeraphat 11 2) Tiefenthaler, Trey 11
3) Coughlin, Devin 10 4) Opdahl, Greg 10
13 Aberdeen Central 3:51.51 2
1) Barr, Preston 9 2) Manhart, Chase 10
3) Coughlin, Dominic 10 4) Daschle, Max 10
14 Harrisburg 3:52.03 2
1) Anderson, Jack 9 2) Johnson, Paul 12
3) Deetz, Brett 12 4) Johnson, Wil 10
15 Huron 3:54.38 2
1) Hill, Alexander 9 2) Flanery, Sean 9
3) Schoenfelder, Bailey 11 4) Corbett, Brenden 10
16 Douglas 3:54.91 3
1) Severson, Trevor 9 2) Cusson, Gavin 12
3) Sorenson, Avery 12 4) Klubber, Konery 11
17 Yankton 3:55.97 3
1) James, Coleton 11 2) Schroeder, Kenneth 11
3) Rafferty, Jared 11 4) Dannenbring, Gabe 11
18 Mitchell 4:01.78 1
1) Campbell, William 10 2) Helleloid, Sam 9
3) Larson, Tyler 12 4) Larson, Caleb 11
|