Finals: South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 6/1/2015 - 9:14 AM
2015 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/29/2015 to 5/30/2015
Rapid City, SD
Event 133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:36.09 1984 Sioux Valley
Peterson, Ziegler, Goodfellow, Thurston
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dell Rapids 3:42.58 10
1) Bergstrom, Ian 12 2) Schmidt, Riley 12
3) White, Sam 11 4) Heim, Tanner 10
2 Winner 3:43.55 8
1) Hossle, Nick 12 2) Barry, Windsor 11
3) Galbraith, Nathan 12 4) Schuyler, Coleton 12
3 Webster Area 3:44.85 6
1) Thurston, Noah 11 2) Whitmyre, Caleb 11
3) Reetz, Riley 10 4) Bauer, Jordan 11
4 Madison 3:44.91 5
1) Hemmer, Mason 12 2) Jamison, Hunter 11
3) Hare, Tyler 11 4) Streff, Hunter 11
5 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 3:45.52 4
1) Schmidt, Hayden 10 2) Clark, Jacob 9
3) Rihaner, Dane 9 4) Rihanek, Devin 10
6 Vermillion 3:46.14 3
1) Bierle, Matt 9 2) Johnson, Jeremiah 11
3) Pietrzak, Andrew 9 4) Peterson, Logan 10
7 Elk Point-Jefferson 3:50.29 2
1) Wu, Alex 10 2) Schuh, John 12
3) Davis, Cody 12 4) Paulsen, Hunter 12
8 Tri-Valley 3:53.51 1
1) Freeman, Landon 9 2) Amundson, Logan 12
3) Klinnert, Tye 11 4) Hallman, Trevor 12
Preliminaries
9 Miller
10 Aberdeen Roncalli
11 Canton
12 Custer
13 SF Christian
14 Belle Fourche
15 McCook Central/Montrose
16 West Central
17 St. Thomas More
18 Garretson
19 Deuel
20 Chamberlain
21 Hamlin
22 Groton Area
23 Lennox
24 Bennett County
25 Todd County
Prelims:
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 6/1/2015 - 9:14 AM
2015 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/29/2015 to 5/30/2015
Rapid City, SD
Event 133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:36.09 1984 Sioux Valley
Peterson, Ziegler, Goodfellow, Thurston
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elk Point-Jefferson 3:44.04q 1
1) Wu, Alex 10 2) Schuh, John 12
3) Davis, Cody 12 4) Paulsen, Hunter 12
2 Winner 3:44.11q 2
1) Hossle, Nick 12 2) Barry, Windsor 11
3) Brozik, Kayleb 10 4) Galbraith, Nathan 12
3 Dell Rapids 3:45.16q 4
1) Bergstrom, Ian 12 2) Schmidt, Riley 12
3) White, Sam 11 4) Heim, Tanner 10
4 Webster Area 3:47.12q 3
1) Bauer, Jordan 11 2) Whitmyre, Caleb 11
3) Reetz, Riley 10 4) Thurston, Noah 11
5 Vermillion 3:44.20q 2
1) Bierle, Matt 9 2) Johnson, Jeremiah 11
3) Pietrzak, Andrew 9 4) Peterson, Logan 10
6 Madison 3:46.38q 4
1) Hemmer, Mason 12 2) Jamison, Hunter 11
3) Hare, Tyler 11 4) Streff, Hunter 11
7 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 3:46.85q 1
1) Schmidt, Hayden 10 2) Clark, Jacob 9
3) Rihaner, Dane 9 4) Rihanek, Devin 10
8 Tri-Valley 3:47.52q 4
1) Freeman, Landon 9 2) Amundson, Logan 12
3) Klinnert, Tye 11 4) Hallman, Trevor 12
9 Miller 3:47.53 1
1) Kindle, Jarek 9 2) Keeter, Beau 12
3) Mullaney, Henry 9 4) Breitling, Mason 12
10 Aberdeen Roncalli 3:49.00 3
1) Holzer, Eric 10 2) Everson, Jayden 12
3) Maag, Austin 12 4) Knapp, Noah 9
11 Canton 3:51.27 3
1) Mastalier, Alex 9 2) Lohan, Jesse 10
3) Peterson, Jake 10 4) Peterson, Anders 12
12 Custer 3:51.92 2
1) Gaston, David 12 2) Sigdestad, David 12
3) Johnson, Colton 12 4) Trandem, Graysen 11
13 SF Christian 3:52.80 3
1) Nelson, Parker 8 2) Jouwstra, Kyle 11
3) Wynia, Lee 12 4) Hitt, Cooper 9
14 Belle Fourche 3:53.42 1
1) Horman, Jace 11 2) Westland, Bryson 11
3) Russo, Joey 9 4) Gomez, Tevin 11
15 McCook Central/Montrose 3:55.98 3
1) Cleveland, Collin 10 2) Hanson, Eric 12
3) Krouse, Caleb 10 4) Corbin, Christian 9
16 West Central 3:58.22 1
1) Lorang, Gabe 9 2) Titus, Seth 12
3) Mueller, Jeevan 12 4) Boeckholt, Tayt 12
17 St. Thomas More 3:58.64 4
1) Reuwsaat, Blake 9 2) Keesan, Alek 11
3) Lund, Spenser 8 4) Kovall-Scarlett, Jared 12
18 Garretson 3:59.37 2
1) Tillma, Sean 11 2) Gibson, Shay 10
3) Johnson, Matt 12 4) Mudder, Brennan 8
19 Deuel 4:00.93 4
1) Carter, Jacob 10 2) Brandt, Tanner 12
3) Stoltenburg, Zach 9 4) Magedanz, Colin 12
20 Chamberlain 4:02.68 4
1) Evans, Jett 9 2) Powers, Carson 9
3) Marone, Rich 10 4) Evans, Parker 11
21 Hamlin 4:03.33 2
1) Stieg, Kale 10 2) Leiseth, Tristen 12
3) Antonen, Kirby 8 4) Bren, Darrell 10
22 Groton Area 4:04.16 2
1) Pray, Trevor 10 2) Herman, Adam 11
3) Shabazz, Bennett 10 4) Schuring, Sean 10
23 Lennox 4:11.51 3
1) Breck, Holdyn 9 2) Bartman, Cameron 9
3) Barr, Logan 9 4) Raabe, Creighton 12
24 Bennett County 4:18.94 1
1) Hodson, Garrett 9 2) Scheidigger, Abraham 11
3) Bachlor, Caleb 9 4) Cuny, Elwood 10
25 Todd County 4:19.40 1
1) Chauncey, Kaiden 9 2) Raymond, Darien 12
3) Sharpfish, Lee 9 4) Kills In Sight, Morris 9
|