South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 SDHSAA State Cross Country Meet - 10/25/2014
Class B
Huron, SD
Girls 4k Run CC Class B
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 56 Heinz, Macy 10 Ipswich 15:09.08 1
2 43 Nelson, Laura 10 Gayville-Volin 15:32.13 2
3 84 Coyle, Ellie 11 Philip 15:43.67 3
4 36 Roth, Cailey 12 Freeman 15:49.46 4
5 38 Koerner, Clara 12 Freeman Academy 15:54.01
6 60 Steger, Aleah 8 Ipswich 15:58.17 5
7 59 Moore, Tori 12 Ipswich 15:59.59 6
8 101 Weinheimer, Gracie 9 Sully Buttes 16:06.89
9 118 Boomsma, Allyson 8 Wolsey-Wessington 16:09.93 7
10 114 Zirbel, Makayla 9 Waubay/Summit 16:12.18
11 64 Loewen, Julie 12 James Valley Christian 16:16.65 8
12 40 Clark, Genevieve 11 Gayville-Volin 16:23.86 9
13 77 Leber, Delaney 9 Newell 16:25.94 10
14 70 Lulf, Quinn 10 Lyman 16:26.36
15 9 Votaw, Sierra 11 Burke/South Central 16:27.08
16 109 Christiansen, Jacia 10 Viborg-Hurley 16:28.28 11
17 58 Mauer, Taylor 8 Ipswich 16:33.46 12
18 41 Emmick, Ashley 8 Gayville-Volin 16:34.35 13
19 91 Flatt, Hannah 10 Potter County 16:35.44 14
20 39 Clark, Elianna 9 Gayville-Volin 16:38.43 15
21 10 Strait, Haley 12 Castlewood 16:38.80
22 1 Jensen, Kendra 8 Alcester-Hudson 16:39.06
23 50 Walker, Kaylee 10 Herreid/Selby Area 16:39.52
24 79 Clemens, Josie 10 Northwestern 16:40.07 16
25 34 Eberts, Rebecca 11 Freeman 16:46.46 17
26 90 Cordell, Sasha 7 Potter County 16:48.30 18
27 68 Deknikker, Ashlyn 7 Lake Preston 16:56.71
28 57 Loken, Taylor 12 Ipswich 16:56.97 19
29 42 Hirsch, Megan 10 Gayville-Volin 16:56.99 20
30 82 Thorson, Miranda 7 Northwestern 16:58.40 21
31 23 Garrett, Shamra 9 Dupree 16:59.10 22
32 119 Haider, Chantel 7 Wolsey-Wessington 16:59.89 23
33 14 Beck, Reyna 7 De Smet 17:03.05 24
34 81 Groft, Peyton 9 Northwestern 17:03.42 25
35 16 Martens, Emily 7 De Smet 17:05.48 26
36 107 White, Lexy 8 Timber Lake 17:07.99 27
37 44 Warnke, Megan 8 Gregory 17:08.30
38 97 Eggers, Anna 10 Rosholt 17:12.87
39 21 Vogel, Christina 10 DR St. Mary 17:14.04 28
40 115 Zirbel, Victoria 7 Waubay/Summit 17:14.56
41 120 Robinson, Ashley 10 Wolsey-Wessington 17:15.57 29
42 113 Achen, Christy 12 Warner 17:16.64
43 48 Tuschen, Ellie 8 Hanson 17:17.12 30
44 5 Burkhalter, Ruth 11 Bison 17:18.69 31
45 72 Martin, Emily 8 McLaughlin 17:20.67
46 111 Paetow, Kirsten 10 Viborg-Hurley 17:25.61 32
47 31 TeKrony, Leannah 10 Estelline 17:26.79
48 86 Knutson, Katlin 12 Philip 17:26.87 33
49 100 VanDenHemel, Kelsey 11 Stanley County 17:28.02
50 104 Aberle, Mary 12 Timber Lake 17:29.14 34
51 33 Eberts, Hannah 8 Freeman 17:29.33 35
52 93 Larson, Delanie 9 Potter County 17:30.34 36
53 102 Weinheimer, Hannah 10 Sully Buttes 17:30.67
54 74 Alexander, Austin 7 Newell 17:32.24 37
55 99 Carda, Elise 8 Stanley County 17:34.29
56 67 Jandreau, Oakley 7 Kimball 17:38.89
57 15 Gehm, Amanda 12 De Smet 17:41.99 38
58 63 Johnson, Mallory 10 James Valley Christian 17:47.00 39
59 19 Harrington, Tana 7 DR St. Mary 17:48.30 40
60 55 Noonan, Hannah 11 Howard 17:48.72 41
61 94 Larson, Emilie 7 Potter County 17:49.33 42
62 80 Duncan, Darby 10 Northwestern 17:49.39 43
63 83 Weideman, Tya 7 Northwestern 17:49.55 44
64 53 Erickson, Josie 8 Howard 17:50.63 45
65 105 Ducheneaux, Chyanne 9 Timber Lake 17:51.76 46
66 32 Engel, Shayna 12 Faith 17:52.87
67 51 Claussen, Macey 11 Howard 17:53.77 47
68 26 Paris, Mia 7 Dupree 17:55.06 48
69 7 Senn, Sydney 10 Bison 17:56.24 49
70 4 Burkhalter, Rebekah 8 Bison 17:56.89 50
71 71 Rico, Angelica 12 Marion 18:03.02
72 11 Hoyer, Jennilee 8 Chester Area 18:03.97
73 25 Padilla, Deanna 7 Dupree 18:06.41 51
74 103 Lane, Alexis 12 Sunshine Bible Academy 18:06.82
75 28 Otkin, Callie 9 Elkton-Lake Benton 18:11.40 52
76 89 Engebretson, Reganne 11 Platte-Geddes 18:13.59
77 52 Claussen, Presley 7 Howard 18:17.50 53
78 110 Lee, Angie 12 Viborg-Hurley 18:18.67 54
79 20 Vogel, Catherine 9 DR St. Mary 18:18.82 55
80 47 Robinson, Hanna 7 Hanson 18:21.25 56
81 37 Roth, Dayna 8 Freeman 18:22.31 57
82 66 Sudbeck, Scout 11 Kadoka Area 18:25.14
83 12 Selman, Laura 10 Chester Area 18:25.35
84 27 DeRuyter, McKenzie 12 Elkton-Lake Benton 18:25.65 58
85 18 Geraets, Cassie 9 DR St. Mary 18:26.29 59
86 35 Edwards, Emmarie 7 Freeman 18:29.55 60
87 62 Decker, Tierra 11 James Valley Christian 18:35.75 61
88 69 Ellison, Amber 10 Lemmon 18:36.80
89 96 Smith, Emma 10 Rapid City Christian 18:39.12
90 61 Brantner, Madelynn 7 James Valley Christian 18:41.11 62
91 6 Schuchard, Kylee 7 Bison 18:41.56 63
92 13 Wittrock, Jessica 10 Colman-Egan 18:47.33
93 29 Robbins, Marie 9 Elkton-Lake Benton 18:49.71 64
94 92 Kilian, Shelby 12 Potter County 18:52.25 65
95 117 Anderson, Cally 7 Wolsey-Wessington 18:54.93 66
96 88 Rush, Josie 7 Philip 19:03.16 67
97 45 Hanson, Abby 10 Hanson 19:04.55 68
98 108 Bjerkaas, Emily 10 Viborg-Hurley 19:06.40 69
99 98 Furney, Kchandra 10 Scotland 19:09.17
100 22 Dupree, Makenzie 9 Dupree 19:18.90 70
101 3 Cap, Heidi 11 Avon 19:19.87
102 54 Lewis, Ellen 10 Howard 19:22.51 71
103 112 Richards, Holly 8 Viborg-Hurley 19:25.08 72
104 30 Benning, Abigail 12 Estelline 19:29.00
105 2 Evenson, Zoe 11 Arlington 19:34.75
106 116 Leader Charge, Nellie 8 White River 19:34.91
107 49 Waldera, Jacy 8 Hanson 19:55.20 73
108 73 Gossard, Adrienne 11 New Underwood 19:55.26
109 76 Kvelsin, Paige 8 Newell 20:02.63 74
110 75 Hanson, Millie 12 Newell 20:05.18 75
111 65 Skovlund, Molly 10 James Valley Christian 20:07.72 76
112 78 Wallace, Amber 11 Newell 20:13.85 77
113 24 Jensen, Tayler 9 Dupree 20:15.53 78
114 17 Bunkers, Paige 7 DR St. Mary 20:15.85 79
115 87 Pekron, Grace 7 Philip 20:19.86 80
116 46 Riggs, Isabelle 8 Hanson 20:26.03 81
117 8 Weeldreyer, Lindsey 7 Bridgewater-Emery 20:43.18
118 85 Ferguson, Jasmine 8 Philip 22:01.38 82
|