Readers Theater - Superior Performances
(Left to Right, Front to Back) Mitchell Christian: Kendra Nydam, Casey Zoss,
Abbie Reynen, Kaitlyn Asmus, Braeden Nydam, Gabe
Douvier; Bison: Kiana Brockel, Tessa
Kopren, Tori Voller, Sara Hatle, Kim Kvale, Gracee Veal;
Bridgewater-Emery: Chesney Arend, Kelsey Kotas, Sadie
Potter, Cameron Steen, Sam Tusha; Freeman Academy: Polly Carlson, Austin VanDiepen, Brennan Waltner, Bethany Wollman;
Rosholt: Logan Plath, Matthew
Johnson, Daniel Morgan, Jacob Moeller, Brianna Anderson, Kenzie
Jackson; Faulkton Area: John Cassens, Tess
Heidenreich, Christopher Cassens; Arlington: Johannah Jensen, Kenli
Carlson, Kathy Jensen, Mercedes Johnson; Parker: Aaron Licht, Catherine Leber, Kristen Van DeRostyne,
Zach O'Keefe, Lindsey
Jones, Kylea Lingen
Class B --
Readers Theatre
1. Centerville -- "Going Up?"
Nick Wixon, Christian
Gruschin, Rory O'Malley,
Levi Gruschin, Dylan
Olson
2. Mitchell Christian -- "Survival of the Fittest"
Kendra Nydam, Casey Zoss,
Abbie Reynen, Kaitlyn Asmus,
Braeden Nydam, Gabe
Douvier
3. Canistota -- "How To Write a Reader's Theater Script"
Mason Decker, Bryce
Engbarth, Alex Engbarth, Kalli Ortman,
Karly Denison, Carson
Hofer
4. Great Plains Lutheran -- "The Worst Possible Time for
Writer's Block"
Abigail Bitter, Josh
Finstad, Elizabeth Schroeder
5. Bison -- "1,2,3...Apocalypse!"
Kiana Brockel, Tessa
Kopren, Tori Voller, Sara Hatle,
Kim Kvale, Gracee Veal
6. Bridgewater-Emery -- "The Dysfunctional Family Feud"
Chesney Arend, Kelsey
Kotas, Sadie Potter, Cameron Steen,
Sam Tusha
8. Freeman Academy -- "Dave Barry's Complete Guide to Guys"
Polly Carlson, Austin
VanDiepen, Brennan Waltner,
Bethany Wollman
8. Sully Buttes -- "Ken & Barbie"
Layna Darling, Reed
Feller, Ethan Unruh, Scott Senftner
9. Sunshine Bible Academy -- "Airline Travel"
Dylan Bowar, Grace
Germain, Heather Deal, Daniel Seaman,
Andrew Shumake, Jaden
Brockel
10. Rosholt -- "Speed Dating"
Logan Plath, Matthew
Johnson, Daniel Morgan, Jacob Moeller,
Brianna Anderson, Kenzie
Jackson
11. Faulkton Area -- "Al Literation, Private Eye: The Case
of Blue Boy"
John Cassens, Tess
Heidenreich, Christopher Cassens
12. Lyman -- "Sesame: Life on the Street"
Emily Muirhead, Brady
Hamer, Kathlene Boyle, Phoenix Choal
13. Northwestern -- "Starbuck's Apocalypse"
Blake Toennies, Tessa
Rush, Codi Sparling, Andrea Rausch,
Kate Finley, Allison
Braun
14. Arlington -- "The Congo "
Johannah Jensen, Kenli
Carlson, Kathy Jensen, Mercedes Johnson
15. Parker -- "In Depth, But Shallowly"
Aaron Licht, Catherine
Leber, Kristen Van DeRostyne,
Zach O'Keefe, Lindsey
Jones, Kylea Lingen |