Finals:
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 6/1/2015 - 9:14 AM
2015 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/29/2015 to 5/30/2015
Rapid City, SD
Event 121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 10.63 2003 Slade Hinrichs, West Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Larson, Landon 12 Groton Area 10.89 10
2 Aanderud, Jake 10 St. Thomas More 11.01 8
3 Bares, Brendan 12 Bon Homme 11.05 6
4 Oxner, Payton 10 St. Thomas More 11.15 5
5 Van Orman, Sam 11 Aberdeen Roncalli 11.21 4
6 Albrecht, Ephram 12 Redfield/Doland 11.22 3
7 McGillick, Giles 12 St. Thomas More 11.26 2
8 Reams, Adam 12 Dell Rapids 11.49 1
Preliminaries
9 Galbraith, Nathan 12 Winner
10 Holzer, Eric 10 Aberdeen Roncalli
11 Oliver, Andrew 10 Canton
12 Herman, Ty 11 Todd County
13 Eide, Lance 12 Deuel
14 Hall, Hayden 12 Sioux Valley
15 Van Sambeek, Riley 12 Milbank
16 Johnson, Matt 12 Garretson
17 Keller, Mason 12 Mobridge-Pollock
18 Amundson, Logan 12 Tri-Valley
19 Grant, Devon 11 Crow Creek
20 Dam, Brady 12 Dakota Valley
21 Hunter, Colby 12 Red Cloud
22 Little Elk, Challenger 12 St. Francis Indian
Prelims:
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 6/1/2015 - 9:14 AM
2015 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/29/2015 to 5/30/2015
Rapid City, SD
Event 121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 10.63 2003 Slade Hinrichs, West Central
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Larson, Landon 12 Groton Area 11.03q 1
2 Aanderud, Jake 10 St. Thomas More 11.09q 2
3 Oxner, Payton 10 St. Thomas More 11.19q 3
4 Van Orman, Sam 11 Aberdeen Roncalli 11.29q 2
5 Bares, Brendan 12 Bon Homme 11.29q 3
6 McGillick, Giles 12 St. Thomas More 11.31q 1
7 Albrecht, Ephram 12 Redfield/Doland 11.44q 3
8 Reams, Adam 12 Dell Rapids 11.45q 1
9 Galbraith, Nathan 12 Winner 11.49 2
10 Holzer, Eric 10 Aberdeen Roncalli 11.57 3
11 Oliver, Andrew 10 Canton 11.59 2
12 Herman, Ty 11 Todd County 11.60 1
13 Eide, Lance 12 Deuel 11.62 2
14 Hall, Hayden 12 Sioux Valley 11.64 1
15 Van Sambeek, Riley 12 Milbank 11.69 1
16 Johnson, Matt 12 Garretson 11.69 3
17 Keller, Mason 12 Mobridge-Pollock 11.70 3
18 Amundson, Logan 12 Tri-Valley 11.71 1
19 Grant, Devon 11 Crow Creek 11.77 2
20 Dam, Brady 12 Dakota Valley 11.93 2
21 Hunter, Colby 12 Red Cloud 12.11 3
22 Little Elk, Challenger 12 St. Francis Indian 12.27 3
|