South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 SDHSAA State Cross Country Meet - 10/25/2014
Class A
Huron, SD
Boys 5k Run CC Class A
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 455 Paulsen, Hunter 12 Elk Point-Jefferson 16:29.70
2 525 Julian, Luke 10 St. Thomas More 16:32.40 1
3 534 Weddell, Tobias 12 Todd County 16:43.30 2
4 464 Youngbird, Ethan 11 Flandreau Indian 16:49.25
5 476 Old Horse, Tristian 10 Hot Springs 16:50.74 3
6 528 Trainor, Ty 9 St. Thomas More 16:52.27 4
7 465 Fick, Evan 11 Garretson 16:57.81 5
8 516 De Weerd, Caleb 10 Sioux Falls Christian 16:58.95 6
9 444 Dooley, Chance 11 Custer 17:05.46 7
10 445 Herman, Shane 12 Custer 17:07.51 8
11 547 Peters, Derick 9 West Central 17:09.85 9
12 436 Yost, Rawson 12 Clark/Willow Lake 17:17.92
13 507 Fast Wolf, Jack 11 Red Cloud 17:21.59
14 496 Breitling, Mason 12 Miller 17:24.36 10
15 549 Titus, Ryan 11 West Central 17:25.80 11
16 499 Sargent, Cole 10 Miller 17:26.03 12
17 531 Hacker, John 10 Todd County 17:26.98 13
18 462 Erickson, Dylan 11 Flandreau 17:27.21
19 518 Van Zee, Lance 9 Sioux Falls Christian 17:28.14 14
20 470 Powell, Josh 10 Garretson 17:29.15 15
21 546 Peters, Braden 8 West Central 17:29.93 16
22 430 Atwood, Alec 8 Beresford 17:34.10
23 550 Schuyler, Coleton 12 Winner Area 17:34.69
24 468 Liester, Josh 12 Garretson 17:35.62 17
25 485 Timmerman, Nathan 12 Lennox 17:37.29 18
26 500 Waldrop, Trey 11 Miller 17:38.48 19
27 548 Smith, Gabe 11 West Central 17:40.93 20
28 463 Julson, Anthony 11 Flandreau 17:45.03
29 530 Aquallo, Donald 9 Todd County 17:46.10 21
30 482 Langbehn, Brendan 10 Lennox 17:46.75 22
31 488 Hatch, Ethan 10 Madison 17:47.05 23
32 520 Watley, Connor 9 Sioux Falls Christian 17:50.58 24
33 517 Hitt, Cooper 9 Sioux Falls Christian 17:50.63 25
34 492 Streff, Hunter 11 Madison 17:51.52 26
35 439 Comes Flying, Chris 8 Crow Creek 17:54.83 27
36 508 Tobacco, Dylan 11 Red Cloud 17:55.25
37 469 Nordstrom, Riley 10 Garretson 17:59.89 28
38 479 Finster, Nathan 12 Lead-Deadwood 18:00.80
39 451 Hinderaker, Trevor 11 Deubrook Area 18:02.00
40 467 Johnson, Tait 12 Garretson 18:03.00 29
41 483 Peters, Mitchell 11 Lennox 18:03.39 30
42 545 Otheim, Taylor 11 West Central 18:04.80 31
43 473 Miller, Dustin 9 Hot Springs 18:08.22 32
44 484 Raabe, Creighton 12 Lennox 18:11.48 33
45 493 Karels, Noble 12 Milbank 18:13.96
46 461 Zolnowsky, Nick 12 Ethan/Parkston 18:15.07 34
47 535 Whirlwind Soldier, Daniel 12 Todd County 18:16.90 35
48 544 Miles, Benjamin 11 West Central 18:17.32 36
49 432 Barrett, Brandon 12 Britton-Hecla 18:17.79
50 431 Limmer, Jake 9 Beresford 18:18.36
51 489 Hubbell, Garrett 11 Madison 18:18.90 37
52 449 Long, Charlie 11 Dakota Valley 18:23.49
53 498 Russell, Hunter 9 Miller 18:25.83 38
54 509 Cosato, Trey 10 Redfield/Doland 18:26.24 39
55 435 Kuntz, Charles 11 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 18:27.67
56 533 Sun Bear, Travis 10 Todd County 18:28.77 40
57 505 Cottier, Tyler 8 Pine Ridge 18:29.17
58 519 Vander Haar, Connor 8 Sioux Falls Christian 18:29.51 41
59 458 Murtha, Jonah 10 Ethan/Parkston 18:31.52 42
60 429 Knapp, Noah 9 Aberdeen Roncalli 18:32.14 43
61 457 Hohn, Tanner 9 Ethan/Parkston 18:32.28 44
62 466 Fitzgerald, Jacob 11 Garretson 18:34.03 45
63 539 Bauer, Jordan 11 Webster Area 18:39.38 46
64 446 Oesterling, Max 10 Custer 18:39.44 47
65 459 Murtha, Tucker 9 Ethan/Parkston 18:40.48 48
66 428 Geyer, Will 11 Aberdeen Roncalli 18:41.15 49
67 515 Clapper, Vince 11 Sioux Falls Christian 18:44.61 50
68 543 Leschisin, Alex 10 Webster Area 18:44.95 51
69 536 Covington, Parson 8 Vermillion 18:46.99
70 433 Lopez, Jacob 11 Chamberlain 18:50.41
71 529 Phelps, Bradan 11 Tea Area 18:50.44
72 475 Nelson, Adam 10 Hot Springs 18:51.89 52
73 521 Nielson, Max 7 Sioux Valley 18:53.92
74 513 Millar, Evin 12 Redfield/Doland 18:57.56 53
75 487 Fernau, Dallas 12 Madison 18:58.26 54
76 514 Noyes, John 12 Redfield/Doland 18:58.31 55
77 503 Krell, Justin 12 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 18:58.67
78 460 Zolnowsky, AJ 11 Ethan/Parkston 18:58.90 56
79 472 Yeargen, Caleb 12 Hill City 19:01.18
80 504 Cedar Face, Mark 12 Pine Ridge 19:02.98
81 502 Bush, Logan 8 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 19:03.96
82 480 Benning, Cooper 8 Lennox 19:04.91 57
83 537 Sorensen, Justin 8 Vermillion 19:05.08
84 438 Chief, Ethan 11 Crow Creek 19:05.82 58
85 453 Magedanz, Colin 12 Deuel 19:06.86
86 495 Bertsch, Connor 9 Miller 19:07.49 59
87 526 Koval-Scarlett, Jared 12 St. Thomas More 19:08.12 60
88 448 Witt, Patrick 11 Custer 19:09.69 61
89 456 Fuerniss, Erik 9 Ethan/Parkston 19:09.97 62
90 478 Stanley, Josh 9 Hot Springs 19:11.59 63
91 450 Schumaker, Zane 12 Dell Rapids 19:12.44
92 452 Carter, Jacob 10 Deuel 19:14.43
93 532 Sharpfish, Lee 9 Todd County 19:18.84 64
94 523 Boltz, Chase 9 St. Francis Indian 19:22.94
95 497 Manning, Jason 11 Miller 19:24.18 65
96 490 Iraheta, Edwin 11 Madison 19:26.29 66
97 540 Dunse, Ty 10 Webster Area 19:26.37 67
98 491 Kisor, Jordan 12 Madison 19:29.78 68
99 425 Holmstrom, Daniel 12 Aberdeen Roncalli 19:30.30 69
100 511 Jordan, Zach 8 Redfield/Doland 19:31.93 70
101 443 Block, Logan 9 Custer 19:36.22 71
102 524 Glenn, Jarek 7 St. Thomas More 19:36.60 72
103 538 Anderson, Tristan 7 Webster Area 19:37.39 73
104 522 Nieland, Michael 10 Sisseton 19:37.59
105 477 Root, Brenick 7 Hot Springs 19:37.63 74
106 441 Mestes, Tredgan 8 Crow Creek 19:39.97 75
107 501 Jacobs, Aaron 10 Mobridge-Pollock 19:46.47
108 437 Big Eagle, Hunter 12 Crow Creek 19:50.15 76
109 471 Sternhagen, Lucas 12 Groton Area 19:51.23
110 481 Landon, Jacob 11 Lennox 19:56.67 77
111 454 Ronne, Isaac 9 Deuel 19:57.90
112 442 Skunk, Trey 12 Crow Creek 19:58.75 78
113 426 Goetz, Lucas 9 Aberdeen Roncalli 20:02.86 79
114 424 Cihak, Austin 9 Aberdeen Roncalli 20:06.94 80
115 542 Hortness, Jayden 10 Webster Area 20:12.14 81
116 434 Brown Wolf, Elijah 11 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 20:12.32
117 527 Krump, Ryan 11 St. Thomas More 20:16.25 82
118 427 Hammrich, Zach 12 Aberdeen Roncalli 20:24.09 83
119 510 Howe, Dalton 9 Redfield/Doland 20:29.05 84
120 494 Magilke, Elias 9 Milbank 20:32.60
121 440 Howe, Daniel 8 Crow Creek 20:35.69 85
122 541 Fischer, Connor 9 Webster Area 20:36.98 86
123 474 Miller, Garret 11 Hot Springs 20:37.10 87
124 447 Wahlstrom, Ben 9 Custer 20:47.85 88
125 512 McNeil, Caleb 11 Redfield/Doland 20:54.61 89
126 486 Old Horse, Trenton 9 Little Wound 21:33.44
127 506 Pulliam, Jesse 12 Pine Ridge 21:45.73
128 551 Maher, Sean 11 St. Thomas More 22:14.36 90
|