Finals
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 6/2/2014 - 4:15 PM
2014 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/30/2014 to 5/31/2014
Sioux Falls, SD
Event 12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class B
==========================================================================
Meet Record: R 9:41.53 1980 Kadoka
M. Parke, Porch, T. Parke, Herber
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Arlington 9:55.09 2 10
1) Sampson, Janae 12 2) Heuer, Brett 12
3) Hennrich, Brylee 9 4) Olson, Daylee 11
2 Freeman 9:57.83 2 8
1) Roth, Dayna 7 2) Eberts, Hannah 7
3) Jensen, Shelby 11 4) Roth, Cailey 11
3 Gayville-Volin 9:59.65 2 6
1) Clark, Genevieve 10 2) Clark, Lanny 8
3) Hirsch, Megan 9 4) Nelson, Laura 9
4 James Valley Christian 10:16.40 2 5
1) Held, Khiree 10 2) Dowling, Samantha 9
3) Decker, Tierra 10 4) Loewen, Julie 11
5 Herreid/Selby Area 10:16.97 2 4
1) Thorstenson, Kara 9 2) Anderson, Courtney 9
3) Pflug, Annabell 11 4) Goehring, Grace 9
6 Howard 10:23.71 2 3
1) Lewis, Ellen 9 2) Erickson, Macy 9
3) Erickson, Josie 7 4) Noonan, Hannah 10
7 Jones County 10:29.62 1 2
1) Buxcel, Rachel 11 2) Hight, Hannah 9
3) Waldron, Mikayla 12 4) Hespe, Kalli 11
8 Potter County 10:29.83 2 1
1) Crook, Grace 10 2) Wieseler, Autumn 7
3) Flatt, Hannah 9 4) Wieseler, Sierra 9
9 Sully Buttes 10:33.18 1
1) Guthmiller, Rachel 8 2) Weinheimer, Hannah 9
3) Lamb, Chloe 9 4) Weinheimer, Gracie 8
10 Lyman 10:40.03 1
1) Herman, Sara 9 2) Smith, Ashton 9
3) Garnos, Chesney 12 4) Lulf, Quinn 9
11 Elkton-Lake Benton 10:50.71 1
1) DeRuyter, McKenzie 11 2) Otkin, Callie 8
3) Harming, Taylor 12 4) Stoltenburg, Heidi 10
12 Northwestern 10:52.96 1
1) Duncan, Darby 9 2) Groft, Peyton 8
3) Hoellein, Kaylee 10 4) Clemens, Josie 9
13 Colome 10:57.81 1
1) Heath, Callie 9 2) Week, Lauren 10
3) Laprath, Jaclyn 7 4) Hofeldt, Morgan 10
14 Rosholt 11:09.78 1
1) Eggers, Anna 9 2) Hokanson, Sasha 10
3) Lick, Tana 8 4) Lane, Bailey 12
15 Burke/South Central 11:30.55 1
1) Schweigert, Ryahna 8 2) Matucha, Lahna 7
3) Schweigert, Shailhyn 12 4) Johnson, Brianna 9
16 Bison 11:44.60 1
1) Seidel, Madelyn 9 2) Burkhalter, Rebekah 7
3) Burkhalter, Ruth 10 4) Senn, Sydney 9
17 Timber Lake 12:13.33 1
1) Ducheneaux, Morgan 8 2) Aberle, Mary 11
3) White, Lexi 7 4) Long, Lorinda 7
|