Champion - Madison
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 6/2/2014 - 4:15 PM
2014 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/30/2014 to 5/31/2014
Sioux Falls, SD
Event 112 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
Meet Record: R 9:31.37 1997 Aberdeen Roncalli
J. Cameron, K. Cameron, Pierce, Larson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Madison 9:38.76 2 10
1) Giles, Jenni 8 2) Nipe, Maddie 11
3) Streff, Cami 7 4) Streff, Hailey 9
2 St. Thomas More 9:51.18 2 8
1) Kirsch, Klaire 8 2) Kirsch, Kennedy 10
3) Blote, Brigit 8 4) Duffy, Ciara 10
3 Custer 9:55.27 2 6
1) Thomsen, Julianne 9 2) Kelley, Mattisen 11
3) Wicks, Billie 11 4) Glazier, Tori 8
4 Hill City 10:00.83 2 5
1) Ross, Skylar 9 2) Becker, McKenzie 8
3) Adrian, Taleigh 7 4) Hohn, Marion 8
5 West Central 10:02.33 2 4
1) Wieczorek, McKayla 12 2) Wahl, Hanna 11
3) Anderson, Alyssa 9 4) Watkins, Gillian 9
6 Sioux Falls Christian 10:07.17 2 3
1) DeWeerd, Megan 11 2) Alpers, Lauren 10
3) Brooks, Audrey 12 4) Alpers, Erin 12
7 Garretson 10:12.75 2 2
1) Bohl, Carmen 8 2) Carnicle, Teisha 11
3) Bly, Jaden 10 4) Sage, Haley 10
8 Canton 10:17.48 1 1
1) Van Wyhe, Natalie 9 2) Peterson, Karryn 7
3) Peterson, Sally 11 4) McMains, Halie 10
9 Wagner 10:20.73 2
1) Freier, Abby 8 2) Eitemiller, Taylor 8
3) Brunsing, Emily 10 4) Koupal, Kim 12
10 Sioux Valley 10:24.88 1
1) Rawden, Cassie 8 2) Bjorklund, Tiffany 10
3) Nelson, Brooke 10 4) Haaland, Alyssa 9
11 Aberdeen Roncalli 10:25.58 1
1) Gutenhauf, Mary 7 2) Ewart, Jami 7
3) Litzen, Isabel 9 4) Carrels, Erica 11
12 Webster Area 10:25.62 1
1) Vogl, Lindsey 11 2) Mount, Brianna 8
3) Volesky, Mariah 9 4) Volesky, McKenzie 9
13 Tea Area 10:35.26 1
1) Klarenbeek, Tyra 9 2) Mouw, Sydney 8
3) Hofer, Joni 9 4) Schmitt, Cayley 10
14 Deubrook Area 10:40.41 1
1) DeBeer, Shaylee 7 2) Petersen, Rachel 10
3) Christianson, Maddison 7 4) Bauman, Cortney 8
15 Mobridge-Pollock 11:07.19 1
1) Martin, Becca 11 2) Kohlus, ReAnne 10
3) Moriarty, Keely 11 4) Henderson, Lauren 9
16 Winner 11:09.42 1
1) Schuyler, Sam 9 2) Richey, Alexis 7
3) Lc Compte, Hanna 8 4) Schuyler, Sydney 11
17 Todd County 11:14.69 1
1) Prue, Amory 9 2) Quick Bear, Haylee 7
3) Prue, Karli 8 4) Win One Star, Oskate 10
18 St. Francis Indian 12:49.54 1
1) Phelps, Autumn 7 2) Cordier, Jancita 10
3) Miller, Victoria 10 4) Benge, Julianna 9
|