South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 6/4/2014 - 7:36 AM
2014 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/30/2014 to 5/31/2014
Sioux Falls, SD
Event 109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 49.73 2005 Madison
Bri. Postma, Hatting, Dailing, Bro. Postma
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sioux Falls Christian 50.23 10
1) Yoder, Julia 9 2) Stern, Kristin 12
3) Oostra, Jordyn 12 4) Zomermaand, Shelby 10
2 West Central 50.25 8
1) Lewis, Maria 11 2) Eickman, Ashley 10
3) Hanisch, Kylie 11 4) Kuehl, Madison 12
3 St. Thomas More 50.43 6
1) Kirsch, Kassidy 9 2) White, Avery 11
3) Eckrick, Carolyn 9 4) Carlson, Bailey 8
4 Tea Area 50.99 5
1) Piper, Brooke 9 2) Hanson, Kaitlin 12
3) Wevik, Mikayla 8 4) Pfaff, Mallory 12
5 Lead-Deadwood 51.50 4
1) Sulentic, Kaitlin 12 2) Stagner, Steph 9
3) Derby, Jade 10 4) Gallagher, Miranda 10
6 Canton 51.61 3
1) Heggen, Liz 12 2) Toft, Hailey 10
3) Twedt, Kris 12 4) Wiley, Tyanna 8
7 Milbank 51.79 2
1) Street, Mikayla 10 2) Ulberg, Erica 12
3) Leddy, Kate 12 4) Schmitt, Morgan 10
8 Madison 53.05 1
1) Engbrecht, Mandy 10 2) Duff, Michaela 12
3) Hopf, Serena 10 4) Stoller, Coley 12
Preliminaries
9 Hamlin
10 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton
11 Groton Area
12 Flandreau
13 Redfield/Doland
14 Bennett County
15 Sisseton
16 Miller
17 Mobridge-Pollock
18 Todd County
|
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 6/2/2014 - 4:15 PM
2014 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/30/2014 to 5/31/2014
Sioux Falls, SD
Event 109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 49.73 2005 Madison
Bri. Postma, Hatting, Dailing, Bro. Postma
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sioux Falls Christian 50.11q 1
1) Yoder, Julia 9 2) Stern, Kristin 12
3) Oostra, Jordyn 12 4) Zomermaand, Shelby 10
2 St. Thomas More 50.23q 2
1) Kirsch, Kassidy 9 2) White, Avery 11
3) Eckrick, Carolyn 9 4) Carlson, Bailey 8
3 West Central 51.15q 3
1) Lewis, Maria 11 2) Eickman, Ashley 10
3) Hanisch, Kylie 11 4) Kuehl, Madison 12
4 Tea Area 51.00q 1
1) Piper, Brooke 9 2) Hanson, Kaitlin 12
3) Wevik, Mikayla 8 4) Pfaff, Mallory 12
5 Lead-Deadwood 51.58q 3
1) Sulentic, Kaitlin 12 2) Stagner, Steph 9
3) Derby, Jade 10 4) Gallagher, Miranda 10
6 Milbank 51.66q 2
1) Street, Mikayla 10 2) Ulberg, Erica 12
3) Leddy, Kate 12 4) Schmitt, Morgan 10
7 Madison 51.73q 1
1) Engbrecht, Mandy 10 2) Duff, Michaela 12
3) Hopf, Serena 10 4) Stoller, Coley 12
8 Canton 52.26q 2
1) Heggen, Liz 12 2) Toft, Hailey 10
3) Twedt, Kris 12 4) Wiley, Tyanna 8
9 Hamlin 52.56 1
1) Varga, Chey 10 2) Opdahl, Brooke 10
3) Roe, Hanna 11 4) Opdahl, Sam 12
10 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 52.93 3
1) O'Day, Payleen 10 2) Risseeuw, Savannah 7
3) Walz, Camie 8 4) Weiss, Mikayla 10
11 Groton Area 53.16 2
1) Kurtz, Courtney 11 2) Lone, Heather 9
3) Profeta, Madison 12 4) Stange, Harleigh 8
12 Flandreau 53.56 3
1) Orlick, Quinn 12 2) Parsley, Kathy 8
3) Behrens, Brooklyn 10 4) Williams, Hannah 10
13 Redfield/Doland 53.67 1
1) Stahl, Megan 11 2) Turck, Autumn 8
3) Gall, Rylie 8 4) Heer, Joslyn 11
14 Bennett County 55.05 3
1) Winter, Carli 11 2) Ireland, Rachel 8
3) Makerzel, Autumn 11 4) O'Rourke, Sadie 12
15 Sisseton 55.20 2
1) Drew, Abby 11 2) Haanen, Savanna 12
3) Frederick, Makenzy 9 4) Rinas, Kailee 10
16 Miller 55.29 3
1) Werdel, Shaley 9 2) Hasart, Allison 10
3) Fiala, Megan 10 4) Knox, Shae 10
17 Mobridge-Pollock 55.38 1
1) Schlomer, Autumn 9 2) Looyenga, Aryn 9
3) Schneider, Kayla 11 4) Wagner, Maranda 11
18 Todd County 56.46 2
1) Win One Star, Oskate 10 2) Birdinground, Tate 11
3) Patton, Raven 10 4) Grimshaw, Eireann 11
|