|
|
|
|
|
|
|
200 Meter Dash -
Final
|
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 6/4/2014 - 7:36 AM
2014 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/30/2014 to 5/31/2014
Sioux Falls, SD
Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 25.15 1991 Althea Meeter, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bertram, Keely 12 Elk Point-Jefferson 26.73 10
2 Velgersdyk, Miranda 12 SF Christian 26.83 8
3 Howell, Shayla 8 Belle Fourche 27.26 6
4 Swedlund, Alexys 11 St. Thomas More 27.62 5
5 VanDeBerg, Mara 11 Garretson 27.75 4
6 Vandermeer, Ashley 7 Deubrook Area 27.82 3
7 Gylten, Dru 9 St. Thomas More 28.16 2
8 Smidt, Stacy 12 SF Christian 34.72 1
Preliminaries
9 Stahl, Megan 11 Redfield/Doland
10 O'Rourke, Sadie 12 Bennett County
11 Rud, Olivia 8 Madison
12 Heusinkveld, Anna 10 Bon Homme
13 Nesheim, Patience 7 Ethan/Parkston
14 Pfaff, Mallory 12 Tea Area
15 Ulberg, Erica 12 Milbank
16 Rowland, Keanna 12 Little Wound
17 Schnabel, Kailee 8 Ethan/Parkston
18 Wollman, Grace 9 Mobridge-Pollock
19 Fjelland, McKenzie 9 Sisseton
20 Schneider, Kayla 11 Mobridge-Pollock
|
Prelims
|
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 6/2/2014 - 4:15 PM
2014 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/30/2014 to 5/31/2014
Sioux Falls, SD
Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 25.15 1991 Althea Meeter, Cheyenne-Eagle Bu
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bertram, Keely 12 Elk Point-Jefferson 26.60q 2
2 Velgersdyk, Miranda 12 SF Christian 26.68q 1
3 Howell, Shayla 8 Belle Fourche 27.02q 3
4 Swedlund, Alexys 11 St. Thomas More 27.01q 2
5 Smidt, Stacy 12 SF Christian 27.16q 2
6 Gylten, Dru 9 St. Thomas More 27.28q 3
7 Vandermeer, Ashley 7 Deubrook Area 27.42q 3
8 VanDeBerg, Mara 11 Garretson 27.47q 1
9 Stahl, Megan 11 Redfield/Doland 27.83 2
10 O'Rourke, Sadie 12 Bennett County 28.02 2
11 Rud, Olivia 8 Madison 28.03 1
12 Heusinkveld, Anna 10 Bon Homme 28.05 3
13 Nesheim, Patience 7 Ethan/Parkston 28.17 2
14 Pfaff, Mallory 12 Tea Area 28.19 1
15 Ulberg, Erica 12 Milbank 28.38 1
16 Rowland, Keanna 12 Little Wound 28.41 1
17 Schnabel, Kailee 8 Ethan/Parkston 28.47 3
18 Wollman, Grace 9 Mobridge-Pollock 28.53 3
19 Fjelland, McKenzie 9 Sisseton 29.37 1
20 Schneider, Kayla 11 Mobridge-Pollock 29.98 2
|
|
|
|
| |