Finals
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 6/4/2014 - 7:36 AM
2014 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/30/2014 to 5/31/2014
Sioux Falls, SD
Event 113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:14.72 2014 Sioux Falls Christian
S Zomermaand, S Smidt, K Stern, E Alpers
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sioux Falls Christian 4:14.72R 10
1) Zomermaand, Shelby 10 2) Smidt, Stacy 12
3) Stern, Kristin 12 4) Alpers, Erin 12
2 Madison 4:17.24 8
1) Engbrecht, Mandy 10 2) Nipe, Maddie 11
3) Giles, Jenni 8 4) Streff, Hailey 9
3 Vermillion 4:18.90 6
1) Schulz, Ashley 9 2) Peters, Sydney 11
3) Finnegan, Rachel 11 4) Lavin, Maddie 8
4 Dakota Valley 4:24.50 5
1) Ohm, Olivia 11 2) Bohan, Sara 10
3) Rasmussen, Anna 9 4) Schulz, Marisa 9
5 West Central 4:24.67 4
1) Lewis, Maria 11 2) Kuehl, Madison 12
3) Lindskov, Kamryn 9 4) Watkins, Gillian 9
6 Custer 4:27.04 3
1) Johnson, Tyrae 7 2) Snyder, Sidney 11
3) Thomsen, Julianne 9 4) Wicks, Billie 11
7 St. Thomas More 4:27.16 2
1) Eckrick, Carolyn 9 2) Sullivan, Savanneh 11
3) Kirsch, Klaire 8 4) Blote, Brigit 8
8 Lead-Deadwood 4:46.76 1
1) Petsch, Jaci 8 2) Simpson, Alexis 9
3) Anderson, Stacey 11 4) Larsen, Maddisen 10
Preliminaries
9 Garretson
10 Belle Fourche
11 Hill City
12 Clark/Willow Lake
13 Webster Area
14 Sioux Valley
15 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton
16 Mobridge-Pollock
17 Milbank
18 Flandreau
19 Winner
20 Bennett County
21 Elk Point-Jefferson
22 Red Cloud
|
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 6/2/2014 - 4:15 PM
2014 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/30/2014 to 5/31/2014
Sioux Falls, SD
Event 113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class A
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:14.72 2014 Sioux Falls Christian
S Zomermaand, S Smidt, K Stern, E Alpers
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madison 4:19.63q 1
1) Nipe, Maddie 11 2) Duff, Michaela 12
3) Rud, Olivia 8 4) Streff, Hailey 9
2 Dakota Valley 4:22.50q 3
1) Ohm, Olivia 11 2) Bohan, Sara 10
3) Rasmussen, Anna 9 4) Schulz, Marisa 9
3 Sioux Falls Christian 4:25.64q 2
1) Zomermaand, Shelby 10 2) Korn, Sydney 11
3) Stern, Kristin 12 4) DeWeerd, Megan 11
4 Vermillion 4:23.17q 1
1) Schulz, Ashley 9 2) Peters, Sydney 11
3) Koble, MaKenna 9 4) Lavin, Maddie 8
5 West Central 4:25.27q 3
1) Lewis, Maria 11 2) Kuehl, Madison 12
3) Lindskov, Kamryn 9 4) Watkins, Gillian 9
6 St. Thomas More 4:29.50q 1
1) Eckrick, Carolyn 9 2) Sullivan, Savanneh 11
3) Kirsch, Kassidy 9 4) Blote, Brigit 8
7 Custer 4:33.20q 2
1) Johnson, Tyrae 7 2) Snyder, Sidney 11
3) Thomsen, Julianne 9 4) Wicks, Billie 11
8 Lead-Deadwood 4:37.05q 2
1) Petsch, Jaci 8 2) Simpson, Alexis 9
3) Anderson, Stacey 11 4) Larsen, Maddisen 10
9 Garretson 4:37.34 3
1) VanDeBerg, Mara 11 2) Gloe, Morgan 9
3) Luke, Lara 10 4) Carnicle, Teisha 11
10 Belle Fourche 4:37.77 2
1) Rosales, Sierra 9 2) Hanson, Jordan 10
3) Hanson, Taylor 8 4) Willard, Kassie 12
11 Hill City 4:38.23 1
1) Weiderhold, Michal 11 2) Qualm, Jenni 11
3) Becker, McKenzie 8 4) Ross, Skylar 9
12 Clark/Willow Lake 4:38.85 3
1) Hartley, Taylor 7 2) Kolden, Kandace 11
3) Kolden, Janae 7 4) Prouty, Mikayla 11
13 Webster Area 4:40.84 3
1) Shoemaker, Faith 9 2) Rithmiller, Haley 9
3) Vogl, Lindsey 11 4) Volesky, McKenzie 9
14 Sioux Valley 4:42.23 2
1) Pepperman, Jessica 10 2) Ringhelmer, Jordyn 11
3) Strasburg, Logan 12 4) Bjorklund, Tiffany 10
15 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 4:43.22 1
1) Clark, Hannah 9 2) Risseeuw, Savannah 7
3) Tobin, Shaylee 10 4) Gregorsen, Lainey 7
16 Mobridge-Pollock 4:46.52 2
1) Wagner, Maranda 11 2) Schlomer, Autumn 9
3) Heumiller, Cassandra 10 4) Henderson, Lauren 9
17 Milbank 4:49.17 1
1) Biersbach, Gretchen 11 2) Wendland, Mikayla 11
3) Leddy, Kate 12 4) Thue, Taylor 7
18 Flandreau 4:50.07 2
1) Behrens, Brooklyn 10 2) Williams, Hannah 10
3) Pavlis, Marianna 7 4) Parsley, Kathy 8
19 Winner 4:50.27 1
1) Horstman, Kylie 10 2) Mathis, Katie 12
3) Richey, Alexis 7 4) Schuyler, Sam 9
20 Bennett County 4:55.62 3
1) O'Rourke, Sadie 12 2) Makerzel, Autumn 11
3) Winter, Carli 11 4) Ireland, Rachel 8
21 Elk Point-Jefferson 4:59.42 3
1) Mickelson, Emily 9 2) Keuck, Drew 11
3) Klunder, Lynsey 9 4) Flynn, Morgan 10
22 Red Cloud 5:02.71 3
1) Iatala, Kylie 12 2) Iatala, Matagi 10
3) Sioux Bob, Christi 12 4) Knutson, Cathryn 9
|