Readers Theater - Superior Performances
(Front to Back, Left to Right)
Canistota - Brianna Buseman, Chloe Nielsen, Mason Decker,
Sydney Randall, Morgan Larson, Jenny Hofer;
Bridgewater-Emery - Chesney Arend, Sadie Potter, Kelsey
Kotas, Sam Tusha; De Smet - Ali Munger, Franchesca Poppinga,
Dayton Trujillo; Clark - Brady Atherton, Rawson Yost, Skylar
Welk, Morgan Nelson, Mackenzie Huber, Jill Warkenthien;
Waubay - Kayla Breske, Monica Larson, Jenna Larson,
Sophie Beers, Sydney Swanson, Carson Zubke; Freeman -
Vanessa Dowden, Justin Eisenbeis, Megan Eisenbeis, Riley
Mehlhaf,
Grant Preheim; Plankinton - Brady Brink, Matthew Fry, Tye
Harris,
James Mayclin, Devon Moore, Shelby Vissia
Class B --
Readers Theatre
1. Centerville
-- "Act, Two, Three, Four!"
Kristin Lambert, Clarissa Rahn, Allie Kaufenberg, Marisa
Poll
2. Faulkton
Area -- "It's Not a Good Day for School Today"
John Cassens, Christopher Cassens, Tess Heidenreich
3. Canistota --
"Reflections"
Brianna Buseman, Chloe Nielsen, Mason Decker, Sydney
Randall, Morgan Larson, Jenny Hofer
4. Gregory --
"Don't Mourn Me"
Codi Horst, Natalee Graesser, Sarah Sieh, Josh Haugen, Josh
Wagner, Dowain Kerner
5. Rosholt --
"Skid Marks"
Sierra Hokanson, Samantha Keifer, Chelsie Beyl, Kiara
Anderson, Miranda Anderson, Keana Jackson
6. Timber Lake
-- "Shakespeare Meets Saturday Night Live"
Kadem Huber, Tanner Linderman, Brittany Quinn, Kyra Holzer,
Sydnee Mettler
7.
Alcester-Hudson -- "Locked In"
Erik Barnes, Haley Boyer, Shenia Doering, Marcus Ireland,
Jamie Jansen, Austin Schuller
8.
Bridgewater-Emery -- "The Day I Discovered Women"
Chesney Arend, Sadie Potter, Kelsey Kotas, Sam Tusha
9. Castlewood
-- "The Raven: Remix"
Abby Boner, Katie Fischer, Patrick Rowe, Blake Dragt, Saryn
Artz
10. De Smet --
"A Tip of the Slongue"
Ali Munger, Franchesca Poppinga, Dayton Trujillo
11. Clark --
"Wonder"
Brady Atherton, Rawson Yost, Skylar Welk, Morgan Nelson,
Mackenzie Huber, Jill Warkenthien
12. Waubay --
"Inside"
Kayla Breske, Monica Larson, Jenna Larson, Sophie
Beers, Sydney Swanson, Carson Zubke
13. Rapid City
Christian -- "A Little Bit of Awesome"
Mary Christiansen, Lucas Ladenburger, Katie Saffell, Marie
Tran, Andrew Truitt
14. Freeman --
"Up, Up, and Away"
Vanessa Dowden, Justin Eisenbeis, Megan Eisenbeis, Riley
Mehlhaf, Grant Preheim
15. Plankinton
-- "Hamlet With Extra Cheese"
Brady Brink, Matthew Fry, Tye Harris, James Mayclin, Devon
Moore, Shelby Vissia
|