South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 5/29/2013 - 8:40 AM
2013 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013
Sioux Falls, SD
Event 130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:29.60 2012 Madison (Prelims)
Williams, Anderson, Milne, Nielsen
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sioux Falls Christian 1:31.82q 3
1) Aloyseus, Alexander 11 2) Vliem, Carter 12
3) VanEssen, Isaac 12 4) Korn, Brett 12
2 St. Thomas More 1:32.01q 1
1) Schroeder, Griffin 11 2) McGillick, Giles 10
3) Cooper, Jay 12 4) Goetzinger, Aidan 12
3 Bon Homme 1:32.57q 2
1) Larson, Kodi 12 2) Sutera, Zach 10
3) Kortan, Chase 8 4) Van Winkle, Scott 11
4 Mobridge-Pollock 1:32.36q 1
1) Borah, Austin 11 2) Heumiller, Mitch 11
3) Keller, Mason 10 4) Schaefbauer, Cody 12
5 Canton 1:32.62q 2
1) Schreurs, Austin 11 2) Kniffen, Kyler 11
3) Dolen, Gabe 11 4) Majeres, Cody 11
6 Dell Rapids 1:32.70q 3
1) Dusing, Travis 12 2) Schmidt, Riley 10
3) White, Zach 11 4) Schroeder, Zachary 11
7 Winner 1:34.02q 3
1) Kuil, Cameron 8 2) Connet, Ben 12
3) Galbraith, Nathan 10 4) Fritz, Tanner 12
8 Belle Fourche 1:34.78q 1
1) O'Bryne, Josh 11 2) Westland, Bryson 9
3) Westland, Austin 12 4) Nicholas, Trevor 12
9 Lennox 1:34.89 1
1) Moore, Dallas 11 2) Harms, Tyler 12
3) Furguson, Trey 11 4) DeVries, Dereck 11
10 Flandreau 1:35.76 3
1) Patterson, Jacob 12 2) Slattery, Ted 10
3) Parsley, Tim 10 4) Parsley, David 12
11 Ethan/Parkston 1:36.08 1
1) Dvorak, Weslee 10 2) Voorhees, David 9
3) Reiff, Brady 10 4) Thuringer, Jesse 12
12 Aberdeen Roncalli 1:36.42 2
1) Hilton, Brayden 11 2) Holzer, Layne 11
3) VanOrman, Sam 9 4) Lorenz, Lucas 11
13 Hill City 1:36.70 3
1) Sullivan, Casey 12 2) Merritt, Caiden 10
3) Swanson, Marshall 11 4) Villalebos, Pedro 12
14 Bennett County 1:37.83 1
1) Hahn, Brad 11 2) Heath, Keali'i 12
3) Huether, Jeremy 12 4) Larson, Cody 12
15 Deubrook Area 1:38.23 2
1) Kruse, Dalton 10 2) Kruse, Josh 12
3) Knutson, Ryan 12 4) McDowell, Joe 12
16 Groton Area 1:38.32 1
1) Johnson, Nick 12 2) Larson, Landon 10
3) Doeden, Jackson 10 4) Pyatt, Nikolai 11
17 Harrisburg 1:39.04 2
1) Kabambi, Jonathan 10 2) Timmer, Brady 12
3) Paul, Paul 9 4) DeSchepper, Trevor 12
18 Madison 1:40.38 2
1) Hemmer, Mason 10 2) Williams, Heith 10
3) Fernau, Dallas 10 4) Hare, Tyler 9
19 Miller 1:41.13 3
1) Ames, Alan 12 2) Gimbel, Johannes 12
3) Letsche, Brenden 11 4) Schaff, Austin 12
20 Hamlin 1:41.18 2
1) Leiseth, Tristen 10 2) Quiram, Dustin 11
3) Drake, EJ 10 4) Wuenschirs, Simon 11
-- Spearfish DQ 3
1) Kaitfors, Mason 12 2) Rosencranz, Tyrell 10
3) Reiners, Dylan 9 4) Wietgrefe, Luke 11
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 5/29/2013 - 8:40 AM
2013 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013
Sioux Falls, SD
Event 130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:29.60 2012 Madison (Prelims)
Williams, Anderson, Milne, Nielsen
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Thomas More 1:31.11 10
1) Schroeder, Griffin 11 2) McGillick, Giles 10
3) Cooper, Jay 12 4) Goetzinger, Aidan 12
2 Sioux Falls Christian 1:31.45 8
1) Aloyseus, Alexander 11 2) Vliem, Carter 12
3) VanEssen, Isaac 12 4) Korn, Brett 12
3 Mobridge-Pollock 1:31.55 6
1) Borah, Austin 11 2) Heumiller, Mitch 11
3) Keller, Mason 10 4) Schaefbauer, Cody 12
4 Dell Rapids 1:31.95 5
1) Dusing, Travis 12 2) Schmidt, Riley 10
3) Bergstrom, Ian 10 4) Schroeder, Zachary 11
5 Canton 1:32.37 4
1) Schreurs, Austin 11 2) Kniffen, Kyler 11
3) Dolen, Gabe 11 4) Majeres, Cody 11
6 Bon Homme 1:32.92 3
1) Larson, Kodi 12 2) Sutera, Zach 10
3) Kortan, Chase 8 4) Van Winkle, Scott 11
7 Winner 1:34.95 2
1) Kuil, Cameron 8 2) Connet, Ben 12
3) Galbraith, Nathan 10 4) Fritz, Tanner 12
8 Belle Fourche 1:35.18 1
1) O'Bryne, Josh 11 2) Westland, Bryson 9
3) Westland, Austin 12 4) Nicholas, Trevor 12
Preliminaries
9 Lennox
10 Flandreau
11 Ethan/Parkston
12 Aberdeen Roncalli
13 Hill City
14 Bennett County
15 Deubrook Area
16 Groton Area
17 Harrisburg
18 Madison
19 Miller
20 Hamlin
-- Spearfish
|