South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 5/29/2013 - 8:40 AM
2013 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013
Sioux Falls, SD
Event 133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class A
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:36.09 1984 Sioux Valley
Peterson, Ziegler, Goodfellow, Thurston
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vermillion 3:42.46q 2
1) Svendsen, Nathan 11 2) Sorensen, JT 12
3) Olson, Colin 12 4) Krier, Austin 12
2 Custer 3:45.59q 1
1) Martinz, Cody 12 2) Thomsen, Jared 12
3) Wahlstrom, Clayton 11 4) Huntington, Logan 12
3 Madison 3:46.42q 3
1) Waldner, Brendon 12 2) Milne, Rush 11
3) Giles, Jacob 11 4) Zingmark, Luke 12
4 Mobridge-Pollock 3:46.33q 2
1) Schaefbauer, Cody 12 2) Heumiller, Mitch 11
3) Keller, Mason 10 4) Hill, Jason 11
5 Lead-Deadwood 3:46.59q 1
1) Hess, Christian 12 2) Mollman, Sam 12
3) Kuchenbecker, Seth 12 4) Rogers, Morgan 11
6 Elkton-Lake Benton 3:46.63q 3
1) Trautman, Alex 10 2) Farnham, Trevan 11
3) Flores, Jose 11 4) Fargen, Quinn 11
7 Ethan/Parkston 3:47.17q 1
1) Reiff, Brady 10 2) Voorhees, David 9
3) Thuringer, Jesse 12 4) Hohn, Kyle 12
8 Lennox 3:48.21q 1
1) Moore, Dallas 11 2) DeVries, Dereck 11
3) Harms, Tyler 12 4) Timmerman, Nathan 10
9 McCook Central/Montrose 3:48.53 3
1) Bies, Zach 12 2) Gassman, Tim 10
3) Tuschen, Anthony 10 4) Cleveland, Tyler 10
10 Harrisburg 3:48.75 1
1) Kabambi, Jonathan 10 2) Schriever, Deryn 12
3) Paul, Paul 9 4) Deetz, Brett 10
11 Spearfish 3:50.49 2
1) Kaitfors, Mason 12 2) Rosencranz, Tyrell 10
3) Reiners, Dylan 9 4) Dupont, Taylor 11
12 St. Thomas More 3:51.42 3
1) Freidel, P.J. 9 2) McGillick, Giles 10
3) Henderson, Jacob 11 4) Kovall-Scarlett, Jared 10
13 Winner 3:51.86 3
1) Bertram, Kyle 12 2) Galbraith, Nathan 10
3) Connet, Ben 12 4) Schuyler, Coleton 10
14 Sioux Falls Christian 3:53.01 3
1) Aloyseus, Alexander 11 2) Vliem, Carter 12
3) DeHaan, Max 12 4) Vande Kamp, Jake 11
15 Dell Rapids 3:53.82 3
1) Bergstrom, Ian 10 2) Koens, Nathan 12
3) Gee, Tyler 11 4) Lacey, Tad 11
16 Sioux Valley 3:54.86 2
1) Stevens, Landon 10 2) Swartos, Brock 9
3) Jacobson, John 12 4) Larson, Jake 11
17 Baltic 3:55.82 2
1) Row, Austin 9 2) Stepka, Wyatt 10
3) Sittig, Tom 12 4) Oyen, Brady 9
18 Hamlin 3:56.05 1
1) Wuenschirs, Simon 11 2) Drake, EJ 10
3) Niemann, Austin 10 4) Holzwarth, Alex 11
19 Sisseton 4:00.23 3
1) Archer, Trever 11 2) Tasa, Brayden 11
3) Cornelius, Jordan 11 4) Peterson, Darin 12
20 Bon Homme 4:01.65 2
1) Bodden, Dakota 11 2) Mitzel, Thomas 12
3) Young, Hunter 10 4) Weber, Alec 12
21 Garretson 4:04.98 2
1) Bonte, Cody 12 2) Matthiesen, Austin 11
3) Duerr, Matt 12 4) Liester, Josh 10
22 Stanley County 4:06.67 2
1) Wieczorek, Wayde 11 2) An, Yi 12
3) Drageset, Colten 9 4) Scott, Michael 9
23 Aberdeen Roncalli 4:13.34 1
1) Zens, Greg 11 2) Lundquist, Zach 10
3) Everson, Jayden 10 4) Holmstrom, Daniel 10
24 Todd County 4:16.88 1
1) Foster, Mato 9 2) Good Voice, Conrad 11
3) Herman, Ty 9 4) Swift Hawk, Trevor 12
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 5/29/2013 - 8:40 AM
2013 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013
Sioux Falls, SD
Event 133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:36.09 1984 Sioux Valley
Peterson, Ziegler, Goodfellow, Thurston
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Custer 3:38.14 10
1) Martinz, Cody 12 2) Thomsen, Jared 12
3) Glazier, Chase 11 4) Witt, Brennan 11
2 Vermillion 3:39.30 8
1) Svendsen, Nathan 11 2) Sorensen, JT 12
3) Olson, Colin 12 4) Krier, Austin 12
3 Lennox 3:42.51 6
1) Moore, Dallas 11 2) DeVries, Dereck 11
3) Harms, Tyler 12 4) Hendrickson, Joe 12
4 Ethan/Parkston 3:44.77 5
1) Reiff, Brady 10 2) Hohn, Kyle 12
3) Thuringer, Jesse 12 4) Hohn, Tyler 12
5 Elkton-Lake Benton 3:45.61 4
1) Trautman, Alex 10 2) Farnham, Trevan 11
3) Flores, Jose 11 4) Fargen, Quinn 11
6 Mobridge-Pollock 3:46.61 3
1) Heumiller, Mitch 11 2) Schaefbauer, Cody 12
3) Keller, Mason 10 4) Hill, Jason 11
7 Madison 3:47.28 2
1) Waldner, Brendon 12 2) Milne, Rush 11
3) Giles, Jacob 11 4) Zingmark, Luke 12
8 Lead-Deadwood 3:52.85 1
1) Dirksen, Gabe 12 2) Rogers, Morgan 11
3) Mollman, Sam 12 4) Kuchenbecker, Seth 12
Preliminaries
9 McCook Central/Montrose
10 Harrisburg
11 Spearfish
12 St. Thomas More
13 Winner
14 Sioux Falls Christian
15 Dell Rapids
16 Sioux Valley
17 Baltic
18 Hamlin
19 Sisseton
20 Bon Homme
21 Garretson
22 Stanley County
23 Aberdeen Roncalli
24 Todd County
|
|