South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet
2012 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/25/2012 to 5/26/2012
Rapid City, SD
Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:02.72 2012 Ipswich
A. Heinz, Lloyd, Gauer, M. Heinz
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ipswich 4:02.72R 10
1) Heinz, Angela 8 2) Lloyd, Alexis 12
3) Gauer, Maci 10 4) Heinz, Macy 7
2 Parker 4:05.81 8
1) Weeldreyer, Tessa 11 2) Hay, Morgan 10
3) Leloux, Anna 12 4) Olson, Brittany 9
3 Castlewood 4:13.13 6
1) McEldowney, Kayla 12 2) Little, Kelsey 12
3) Strait, Haley 9 4) Strait, Lindsey 11
4 Philip 4:14.84 5
1) Guptill, Josie 12 2) Guptill, Tia 7
3) Johnson, Misty 12 4) Iwan, Holly 11
5 Estelline 4:16.20 4
1) Dolezal, Savannah 10 2) Begalka, Brooke 12
3) Tekrony, Leannah 7 4) Saathoff, Mikayla 12
6 Sully Buttes 4:16.89 3
1) Jost, Carly 11 2) Nelson, Kayla 10
3) Wientjes, Remi 10 4) Bradford, Bailey 8
7 Canistota 4:19.57 2
1) Klyaic, Abbi 12 2) Sandman, Lexy 11
3) Buse, Kassidy 10 4) Ortman, Kalli 7
8 Freeman 4:24.94 1
1) Jensen, Shelby 9 2) Lager, Carli 11
3) Soulek, Dina 11 4) Roth, Cailey 9
Preliminaries
9 Arlington
10 James Valley Christian
11 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
12 Tripp-Delmont/Armour
13 Hanson
14 Plankinton
15 Lemmon
16 Northwestern
17 Lyman
18 Hitchcock-Tulare
-- Faith
Preliminaries
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet
2012 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/25/2012 to 5/26/2012
Rapid City, SD
Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:02.72 2012 Ipswich
A. Heinz, Lloyd, Gauer, M. Heinz
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ipswich 4:04.57q 2
1) Heinz, Angela 8 2) Lloyd, Alexis 12
3) Gauer, Maci 10 4) Heinz, Macy 7
2 Parker 4:11.29q 1
1) Weeldreyer, Tessa 11 2) Hay, Morgan 10
3) Leloux, Anna 12 4) Olson, Brittany 9
3 Freeman 4:18.23q 3
1) Jensen, Shelby 9 2) Lager, Carli 11
3) Soulek, Dina 11 4) Roth, Cailey 9
4 Castlewood 4:13.36q 2
1) McEldowney, Kayla 12 2) Little, Kelsey 12
3) Strait, Haley 9 4) Strait, Lindsey 11
5 Estelline 4:15.37q 2
1) Dolezal, Savannah 10 2) Begalka, Brooke 12
3) Tekrony, Leannah 7 4) Saathoff, Mikayla 12
6 Philip 4:15.70q 2
1) Guptill, Josie 12 2) Guptill, Tia 7
3) Johnson, Misty 12 4) Iwan, Holly 11
7 Canistota 4:18.06q 1
1) Klyaic, Abbi 12 2) Sandman, Lexy 11
3) Buse, Kassidy 10 4) Ortman, Kalli 7
8 Sully Buttes 4:18.84q 2
1) Jost, Carly 11 2) Nelson, Kayla 10
3) Wientjes, Remi 10 4) Bradford, Bailey 8
9 Arlington 4:20.13 3
1) VanBockern, Kimberly 9 2) Boeck, Samantha 10
3) Heuer, Brett 10 4) Olson, Daylee 9
10 James Valley Christian 4:21.13 1
1) Wedel, Sarah 12 2) Decker, Tierra 8
3) Loewen, Julie 9 4) Gross, Charley 11
11 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 4:21.80 1
1) Schmit, Ashley 9 2) Moore, Rachelle 11
3) Selland, Shelby 10 4) Selland, Myah 7
12 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 4:23.36 3
1) Polreis, Morgan 11 2) Sandau, Jessica 9
3) Mingo, Julie 12 4) Just, Hannah 9
13 Hanson 4:23.44 3
1) Graham, Cassidy 10 2) Doyle, Hailey 9
3) Cheeseman, Kendra 11 4) Muilenburg, Deanna 9
14 Plankinton 4:25.31 3
1) O'Day, Payleen 8 2) Tobin, Shaylee 8
3) Kehn, Jena 10 4) Risseeuw, Sachiko 10
15 Lemmon 4:28.60 3
1) BlueArm, Jana 8 2) Ham, Morgan 8
3) BlueArm, Julia 10 4) Petersen, Megan 12
16 Northwestern 4:29.26 1
1) Taylor, Mariah 12 2) Clemens, Ashley 11
3) Wetzler, Haley 12 4) Duncan, Jeanna 10
17 Lyman 4:29.41 1
1) Choal, Phoenix 8 2) Flitner, Anna 10
3) Halverson, Brooklyn 7 4) Herman, Sara 7
18 Hitchcock-Tulare 4:40.62 2
1) Steinheuser, Shaylyn 8 2) Chaplin, Skye 7
3) Barrie, Erin 7 4) Hamilton, April 7
-- Faith DNF 1
1) Selby, Shanna 10 2) Bogue, Katie 8
3) Enright, Brandi 8 4) Simonson, Tori 9