South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet
2012 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/25/2012 to 5/26/2012
Rapid City, SD
Event 13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:17.36 2012 Castlewood
Little, Johnson, McEldowney, Strait
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Castlewood 4:17.36R 10
1) Little, Kelsey 12 2) Johnson, Sierra 9
3) McEldowney, Kayla 12 4) Strait, Lindsey 11
2 Alcester-Hudson 4:29.04 8
1) Liston, Brittani 12 2) McKee, Courtney 10
3) McConnell, Makayla 12 4) Wegh, Jessica 11
3 Estelline 4:29.26 6
1) Bjorklund, Lizzy 10 2) Begalka, Brooke 12
3) Dolezal, Savannah 10 4) Saathoff, Mikayla 12
4 Wessington Springs 4:30.82 5
1) Tebay, Morgan 9 2) Tebay, Devin 10
3) Kopfmann, Shyanne 9 4) Kraft, Mindy 12
5 Freeman 4:34.70 4
1) Nash, Kristina 11 2) Lager, Carli 11
3) Soulek, Dina 11 4) Jensen, Shelby 9
6 Eureka/Bowdle 4:35.35 3
1) Wipf, Leah 8 2) Sandmeier, Kaitlyn 12
3) Stotz, Sierra 10 4) Weber, Courtney 11
7 Canistota 4:36.47 2
1) Marquardt, Kayla 11 2) Buse, Kassidy 10
3) Ortman, Kalli 7 4) Klyaic, Abbi 12
8 South Central 4:39.39 1
1) Pistulka, Taylor 12 2) Kenzy, Chloe 11
3) Johnson, Siera 12 4) Schweigert, Shailhyn 10
Preliminaries
9 Gettysburg
10 Lemmon
11 Warner
12 Kadoka Area
13 Gayville-Volin
14 Highmore-Harrold
15 Arlington
16 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
17 James Valley Christian
18 Menno
18 Tripp-Delmont/Armour
20 Herreid/Selby Area
21 Lyman
22 Timber Lake
23 Northwestern
24 Ipswich
Preliminaries
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet
2012 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/25/2012 to 5/26/2012
Rapid City, SD
Event 13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class B
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:17.36 2012 Castlewood
Little, Johnson, McEldowney, Strait
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Estelline 4:27.63q 2
1) Bjorklund, Lizzy 10 2) Begalka, Brooke 12
3) Dolezal, Savannah 10 4) Saathoff, Mikayla 12
2 Eureka/Bowdle 4:30.24q 1
1) Wipf, Leah 8 2) Sandmeier, Kaitlyn 12
3) Stotz, Sierra 10 4) Weber, Courtney 11
3 Wessington Springs 4:30.47q 3
1) Tebay, Morgan 9 2) Tebay, Devin 10
3) Kopfmann, Shyanne 9 4) Kraft, Mindy 12
4 Castlewood 4:27.73q 2
1) Little, Kelsey 12 2) Johnson, Sierra 9
3) McEldowney, Kayla 12 4) Strait, Haley 9
5 Alcester-Hudson 4:33.33q 2
1) Liston, Brittani 12 2) McKee, Courtney 10
3) McConnell, Makayla 12 4) Wegh, Jessica 11
6 Freeman 4:33.56q 1
1) Nash, Kristina 11 2) Lager, Carli 11
3) Soulek, Dina 11 4) Jensen, Shelby 9
7 South Central 4:34.50q 1
1) Frank, Jaicee 9 2) Kenzy, Chloe 11
3) Johnson, Siera 12 4) Schweigert, Shailhyn 10
8 Canistota 4:34.81q 2
1) Marquardt, Kayla 11 2) Buse, Kassidy 10
3) Ortman, Kalli 7 4) Klyaic, Abbi 12
9 Gettysburg 4:35.11 1
1) Schrempp, Megan 8 2) Logan, Sydney 11
3) Wieseler, Sierra 7 4) Cronin, Hallee 11
10 Lemmon 4:35.74 1
1) BlueArm, Jana 8 2) BlueArm, Julia 10
3) Petersen, Megan 12 4) Ham, Morgan 8
11 Warner 4:36.63 3
1) Punt, Erin 10 2) Koy, Emily 12
3) Hauge, McKala 7 4) Bladow, Coutrney 9
12 Kadoka Area 4:37.21 1
1) Ferguson, Kwincy 11 2) Lettellier, Victoria 8
3) Herber, Shaley 11 4) Byrd, Tess 12
13 Gayville-Volin 4:38.20 2
1) Ishmael, Viola 8 2) Nedved, Kayla 8
3) Nelson, Laura 7 4) Clark, Genevieve 8
14 Highmore-Harrold 4:38.22 3
1) McCauley, Kacie 10 2) Hamlin, Tyann 10
3) Buchholz, Lizzy 10 4) Zilverberg, McKenzee 9
15 Arlington 4:42.57 2
1) Zobel, Nikki 9 2) Boeck, Samantha 10
3) VanBockern, Kimberly 9 4) Heuer, Brett 10
16 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 4:42.83 3
1) Casanova, Kelsie 10 2) Thurow, Kelly 12
3) Thrasher, Dylanna 7 4) Hagemann, Macy 10
17 James Valley Christian 4:43.95 3
1) Loban, Hannah 8 2) Zuccaro, Ariana 11
3) Decker, Tierra 8 4) Loewen, Julie 9
18 Menno 4:43.99 3
1) Spencer, Tara 8 2) Herrboldt, Christina 10
3) Huber, Shelby 11 4) Schaeffer, Courtney 11
18 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 4:43.99 2
1) Polreis, Morgan 11 2) Mingo, Julie 12
3) Just, Hannah 9 4) Sandau, Jessica 9
20 Herreid/Selby Area 4:45.29 2
1) Fjeldheim, Abbey 9 2) Quaschnick, Kelsey 10
3) Holder, Tiffany 10 4) Thorstenson, Kendra 11
21 Lyman 4:45.77 1
1) Uthe, Casie 10 2) Halverson, Brooklyn 7
3) Herman, Sara 7 4) Herman, Leah 12
22 Timber Lake 4:46.12 3
1) Aberle, Mary 10 2) Mettler, Kristie 11
3) Aberle, Jennifer 10 4) Aberle, Reba 11
23 Northwestern 4:50.82 1
1) Wetzler, Haley 12 2) Sparling, Kennedi 9
3) Taylor, Mariah 12 4) Clemens, Ashley 11
24 Ipswich 5:18.92 3
1) Pitz, Autumn 8 2) Braun, Kelsey 12
3) Pond, Kristi 9 4) Fuhrmann, Heather 10