Finals
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet
2012 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/25/2012 to 5/26/2012
Rapid City, SD
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 38.62 2005 Jesse Cantalope (Prelims), Eureka
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Haiar, Colman 12 Bridgewater-Emery 41.42 10
2 Kraft, Cody 12 Timber Lake 41.46 8
3 Deinert, Cameron 12 Mt. Vernon 42.15 6
4 Anderson, Garrett 10 Irene-Wakonda 42.54 5
5 Durch, Hayden 12 Newell 42.65 4
6 Iverson, Austin 10 Herreid/Selby Area 42.79 3
7 Hofeldt, Chris 12 Colome 42.82 2
8 Heyn, Kyle 11 Chester Area 44.19 1
Preliminaries
9 Martinez, Marcus 12 Philip
10 Young, Jesse 11 Warner
11 Adrian, Ben 11 White River
12 Eschenbaum, Calder 12 Lake Preston
13 Bronson, Chase 10 Wilmot
14 Keegan, Garrett 11 Dupree
15 Livingston, Dustin 11 Irene-Wakonda
16 Sudbeck, Chandlier 10 Kadoka Area
17 Sonne, Jacob 12 Mt. Vernon
18 Kleinschmidt, Benson 12 Highmore-Harrold
19 DeJarnette, James 11 Freeman Academy
20 Schlicht, Rex 8 Sanborn Cent/Woo
21 London, Brady 11 Colome
22 Hohenberger, Tyler 9 Newell
Preliminiaries
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet
2012 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/25/2012 to 5/26/2012
Rapid City, SD
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class B
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 38.62 2005 Jesse Cantalope (Prelims), Eurek
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haiar, Colman 12 Bridgewater-Emery 41.52q 1
2 Kraft, Cody 12 Timber Lake 42.48q 2
3 Iverson, Austin 10 Herreid/Selby Area 42.86q 3
4 Deinert, Cameron 12 Mt. Vernon 41.85q 1
5 Heyn, Kyle 11 Chester Area 43.04q 2
6 Durch, Hayden 12 Newell 43.18q 1
7 Hofeldt, Chris 12 Colome 43.30q 2
8 Anderson, Garrett 10 Irene-Wakonda 43.33q 2
9 Martinez, Marcus 12 Philip 43.61 3
10 Young, Jesse 11 Warner 43.76 3
11 Adrian, Ben 11 White River 43.95 2
12 Eschenbaum, Calder 12 Lake Preston 43.96 1
13 Bronson, Chase 10 Wilmot 44.00 3
14 Keegan, Garrett 11 Dupree 44.07 1
15 Livingston, Dustin 11 Irene-Wakonda 44.34 1
16 Sudbeck, Chandlier 10 Kadoka Area 44.38 2
17 Sonne, Jacob 12 Mt. Vernon 45.43 3
18 Kleinschmidt, Benson 12 Highmore-Harrold 45.62 1
19 DeJarnette, James 11 Freeman Academy 45.82 3
20 Schlicht, Rex 8 Sanborn Cent/Woo 45.96 2
21 London, Brady 11 Colome 47.65 3
22 Hohenberger, Tyler 9 Newell 48.16 3