South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet
2012 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/25/2012 to 5/26/2012
Rapid City, SD
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 21.9h 1981 Jeff Tiefenthaler, Armour
Meet Record: R 22.09 2000 Justin Noteboom, Corsica
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kleinsasser, Herman 12 Sully Buttes 22.93 10
2 Moeller, Mark 12 Rosholt 22.95 8
3 Kinsella, Colt 12 New Underwood 23.07 6
4 Jacobsen, Trevor 11 Viborg/Hurley 23.15 5
5 Tuszka, Jarrod 11 Warner 23.33 4
6 Alberts, Nick 12 Langford Area 23.35 3
7 Gaines-Banister, Maurcel 12 Hitchcock-Tulare 23.38 2
8 Wiarda, Case 11 Castlewood 23.43 1
Preliminaries
9 Schmidt, Jerrid 12 Gettysburg
10 Viet, Brady 12 Marion
11 Baan Hofman, Gunner 11 Corsica/Stickney
12 DeNeui, Dennis 12 Viborg/Hurley
13 Waln, Nic 11 White River
14 Sturgeon, Jonah 11 Avon
15 Jensen, Matt 12 Viborg/Hurley
16 Hongslo, Ryan 12 Corsica/Stickney
17 Hespe, Wyatt 11 Jones County
18 Schmidt, Brennan 9 Freeman
19 Lee, Chris 12 DR St. Mary
19 Farlee, Chisum 12 Dupree
21 Kotalik, Garrett 11 Scotland
22 Haiar, Colman 12 Bridgewater-Emery
23 Konrad, Matt 11 Estelline
24 Franco, Silas 11 Northwestern
25 Giannonatti, Chek 12 Harding County
26 Tol, Taylor 11 Grant-Deuel
27 Clark, Riley 11 Colman-Egan
27 Peters, Kyle 11 Kimball/White Lake
29 Hamilton, Nolan 11 Sunshine Bible A
30 Hofer, Nick 10 Canistota
31 Frank, Raymond 11 Lemmon
32 Storer, Dalton 9 Gettysburg
33 Eschenbaum, Calder 12 Lake Preston
Preliminiaries
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet
2012 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/25/2012 to 5/26/2012
Rapid City, SD
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 21.9h 1981 Jeff Tiefenthaler, Armour
Meet Record: R 22.09 2000 Justin Noteboom, Corsica
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kleinsasser, Herman 12 Sully Buttes 22.94q 3
2 Moeller, Mark 12 Rosholt 23.19q 1
3 Kinsella, Colt 12 New Underwood 23.20q 4
4 Tuszka, Jarrod 11 Warner 23.30q 5
5 Alberts, Nick 12 Langford Area 23.42q 2
6 Jacobsen, Trevor 11 Viborg/Hurley 23.00q 3
7 Gaines-Banister, Maurcel 12 Hitchcock-Tulare 23.21q 4
8 Wiarda, Case 11 Castlewood 23.44q 5
9 Schmidt, Jerrid 12 Gettysburg 23.66 5
10 Viet, Brady 12 Marion 23.76 2
11 Baan Hofman, Gunner 11 Corsica/Stickney 23.86 4
12 DeNeui, Dennis 12 Viborg/Hurley 23.92 2
13 Waln, Nic 11 White River 23.93 4
14 Sturgeon, Jonah 11 Avon 24.11 1
15 Jensen, Matt 12 Viborg/Hurley 24.12 5
16 Hongslo, Ryan 12 Corsica/Stickney 24.16 3
17 Hespe, Wyatt 11 Jones County 24.17 1
18 Schmidt, Brennan 9 Freeman 24.20 5
19 Lee, Chris 12 DR St. Mary 24.41 2
19 Farlee, Chisum 12 Dupree 24.41 1
21 Kotalik, Garrett 11 Scotland 24.45 4
22 Haiar, Colman 12 Bridgewater-Emery 24.51 1
23 Konrad, Matt 11 Estelline 24.53 3
24 Franco, Silas 11 Northwestern 24.61 2
25 Giannonatti, Chek 12 Harding County 24.79 1
26 Tol, Taylor 11 Grant-Deuel 24.81 1
27 Clark, Riley 11 Colman-Egan 24.86 3
27 Peters, Kyle 11 Kimball/White Lake 24.86 4
29 Hamilton, Nolan 11 Sunshine Bible A 24.90 3
30 Hofer, Nick 10 Canistota 24.93 2
31 Frank, Raymond 11 Lemmon 24.99 5
32 Storer, Dalton 9 Gettysburg 25.03 2
33 Eschenbaum, Calder 12 Lake Preston 25.17 4