South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet
2012 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/25/2012 to 5/26/2012
Rapid City, SD
Event 222 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 21.80 2001 Doug Swanson, RC Stevens
Meet Record: R 21.80 2005 Quincy Christie, Pierre
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gerry, Nathan 11 SF Washington 21.83 10
2 Godi, Gemechu 12 Sioux Falls Lincoln 22.01 8
3 Belhaj, Adam 10 Sioux Falls Lincoln 22.75 6
4 Holmes, Cam 10 Brandon Valley 22.83 5
5 Riss, Jake 11 Rapid City Central 23.12 4
6 Wiemann, Alex 11 Brookings 23.17 3
7 Goeman, Nick 12 Sioux Falls Lincoln 23.18 2
8 Snyder, Joe 12 Pierre T.F. Riggs 23.40 1
Preliminaries
9 Grieve, Tyler 12 Brandon Valley
9 Blackett, Kevin 10 Rapid City Stevens
11 Determan, Jordan 11 SF Washington
12 Arnold, Bo 11 Watertown
13 Ayom, Ayom 12 SF Washington
14 Foley, Joe 10 Watertown
15 Savage, Alexander 11 Yankton
16 Phillips, Greyson 10 Aberdeen Central
17 Clark, Jeremiah 11 SF Roosevelt
18 Boscaljon, Cole 11 Brandon Valley
Preliminiaries
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet
2012 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/25/2012 to 5/26/2012
Rapid City, SD
Event 222 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 21.80 2001 Doug Swanson, RC Stevens
Meet Record: R 21.80 2005 Quincy Christie, Pierre
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gerry, Nathan 11 SF Washington 22.07q 2
2 Godi, Gemechu 12 Sioux Falls Lincoln 22.37q 1
3 Belhaj, Adam 10 Sioux Falls Lincoln 22.52q 3
4 Riss, Jake 11 Rapid City Central 22.90q 3
5 Wiemann, Alex 11 Brookings 23.13q 1
6 Holmes, Cam 10 Brandon Valley 23.18q 2
7 Snyder, Joe 12 Pierre T.F. Riggs 23.21q 1
8 Goeman, Nick 12 Sioux Falls Lincoln 23.30q 2
9 Blackett, Kevin 10 Rapid City Stevens 23.48 3
9 Grieve, Tyler 12 Brandon Valley 23.48 1
11 Determan, Jordan 11 SF Washington 23.53 3
12 Arnold, Bo 11 Watertown 23.61 1
13 Ayom, Ayom 12 SF Washington 23.63 1
14 Foley, Joe 10 Watertown 23.72 2
15 Savage, Alexander 11 Yankton 23.74 3
16 Phillips, Greyson 10 Aberdeen Central 23.90 2
17 Clark, Jeremiah 11 SF Roosevelt 23.96 2
18 Boscaljon, Cole 11 Brandon Valley 24.27 3