South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet
2012 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/25/2012 to 5/26/2012
Rapid City, SD
Event 121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 10.63 2003 Slade Hinrichs, West Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nielsen, Chris 12 Madison 11.21 10
2 Williams, D'Artist 12 Madison J11.21 8
3 Barber, Channing 12 Dell Rapids 11.40 6
4 Barber, Zachery 12 Dell Rapids 11.56 5
5 Majeres, Cody 10 Canton 11.60 4
6 Knutson, Riley 11 Tea Area 11.62 3
7 Johanson, David 11 Flandreau 11.70 2
8 Borah, Austin 10 Mobridge-Pollock 11.82 1
Semi-Finals
9 DeSchepper, Trevor 11 Harrisburg
10 Huether, Jeremy 11 Bennett County
11 Anderson, Tayler 10 Madison
12 Jones, Dalton 11 Beresford
13 Belisario, Bernardo 11 Tea Area
14 Korn, Brett 11 SF Christian
15 LaCompte, Cody 12 Stanley County
16 Sittig, Tom 11 Baltic
Semi-Finals
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet
2012 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/25/2012 to 5/26/2012
Rapid City, SD
Event 121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 10.63 2003 Slade Hinrichs, West Central
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Williams, D'Artist 12 Madison 11.01q 1
2 Nielsen, Chris 12 Madison 11.05q 2
3 Barber, Channing 12 Dell Rapids 11.16q 1
4 Majeres, Cody 10 Canton 11.20q 2
5 Johanson, David 11 Flandreau 11.31q 2
6 Barber, Zachery 12 Dell Rapids 11.38q 1
7 Knutson, Riley 11 Tea Area 11.45q 2
8 Borah, Austin 10 Mobridge-Pollock 11.50q 2
9 DeSchepper, Trevor 11 Harrisburg 11.52 1
10 Huether, Jeremy 11 Bennett County 11.54 1
11 Anderson, Tayler 10 Madison 11.61 1
12 Jones, Dalton 11 Beresford 11.61 2
13 Belisario, Bernardo 11 Tea Area 11.62 2
14 Korn, Brett 11 SF Christian 11.64 2
15 LaCompte, Cody 12 Stanley County 11.73 1
16 Sittig, Tom 11 Baltic 11.76 1
Preliminaries
17 Mears, Nick 12 Milbank
18 Strom, Ryland 12 Groton Area
18 Goetzinger, Aidan 11 St. Thomas More
20 Flatten, Skyler 11 Clark/Willow Lake
21 Hahn, Brad 10 Bennett County
22 DeGroot, Tyson 12 Sioux Valley
23 Holzer, Layne 10 Aberdeen Roncalli
24 MacConnell, Lane 12 Britton-Hecla
25 Keller, Mason 9 Mobridge-Pollock
26 St. Pierre, Noah 10 Wagner
27 Oberpriller, Jake 10 Hot Springs
28 Peterson, Dakota 11 Flandreau
29 McGraw, Jeff 12 Clark/Willow Lake
30 Wilkins, Ty 12 Platte-Geddes
31 Johnson, Nick 11 Groton Area
Preliminaries
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet
2012 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/25/2012 to 5/26/2012
Rapid City, SD
Event 121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 10.63 2003 Slade Hinrichs, West Central
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, D'Artist 12 Madison 10.99q 3
2 Nielsen, Chris 12 Madison 11.08q 1
3 Majeres, Cody 10 Canton 11.18q 2
4 Barber, Channing 12 Dell Rapids 11.28q 4
5 Barber, Zachery 12 Dell Rapids 11.24q 3
6 Knutson, Riley 11 Tea Area 11.33q 3
7 Johanson, David 11 Flandreau 11.34q 2
8 DeSchepper, Trevor 11 Harrisburg 11.45q 1
9 Huether, Jeremy 11 Bennett County 11.46q 3
10 Borah, Austin 10 Mobridge-Pollock 11.48q 4
11 Belisario, Bernardo 11 Tea Area 11.48q 2
12 LaCompte, Cody 12 Stanley County 11.50q 1
13 Anderson, Tayler 10 Madison 11.54q 2
14 Korn, Brett 11 SF Christian 11.58q 4
15 Jones, Dalton 11 Beresford 11.59q 4
16 Sittig, Tom 11 Baltic 11.63q 1
17 Mears, Nick 12 Milbank 11.66 1
18 Strom, Ryland 12 Groton Area 11.71 1
18 Goetzinger, Aidan 11 St. Thomas More 11.71 3
20 Flatten, Skyler 11 Clark/Willow Lake 11.86 2
21 Hahn, Brad 10 Bennett County 11.90 4
22 DeGroot, Tyson 12 Sioux Valley 11.91 3
23 Holzer, Layne 10 Aberdeen Roncalli 11.93 4
24 MacConnell, Lane 12 Britton-Hecla 11.94 1
25 Keller, Mason 9 Mobridge-Pollock 11.94 3
26 St. Pierre, Noah 10 Wagner 11.97 2
27 Oberpriller, Jake 10 Hot Springs 11.97 2
28 Peterson, Dakota 11 Flandreau 11.99 3
29 McGraw, Jeff 12 Clark/Willow Lake 11.99 2
30 Wilkins, Ty 12 Platte-Geddes 12.05 4
31 Johnson, Nick 11 Groton Area 12.23 4