|
Final Results
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet
2011 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2011 to 5/28/2011
Sioux Falls, SD
Event 113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:15.30 1984 Custer (Prelims)
Young, Uttecht, Tretheway, Darley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Clark/Willow Lake 4:18.42 10
1) Paulson, Janelle 10 2) Hovde, Savannah 11
3) Gruenwald, Ashley 12 4) Johnson, Tess 12
2 Elkton-Lake Benton 4:27.68 8
1) Landsman, Alissa 11 2) Jandahl, Sydney 8
3) Gebhart, Cassidy 11 4) Johnson, Stephanie 11
3 Madison 4:28.15 6
1) Blom, Laura 11 2) Finck, Lexi 10
3) Spurgin, Shannon 12 4) Uthe, Beth 12
4 South Central 4:29.90 5
1) Nelson, Sara 12 2) Johnson, Siera 11
3) Heyden, Skyler 12 4) Schweigert, Shailhyn 9
5 Vermillion 4:31.10 4
1) Olson, Megan 10 2) Epping, Christine 10
3) Olson, Paige 10 4) Gilkyson, Blair 10
6 Mobridge-Pollock 4:31.45 3
1) Frederick, Maddie 12 2) Wagner, Miranda 8
3) Keller, Kassidy 11 4) Heumiller, Casandra 7
7 Deuel 4:32.68 2
1) Sievers, Meaghan 8 2) Danoahue, Shelby 9
3) Mack, Shaina 12 4) Mack, Mackenzie 9
8 Sioux Falls Christian 4:32.74 1
1) Reed, Naomi 10 2) Luttmann, Alysse 12
3) Koth, Kara 9 4) Vanzee, Justine 10
Preliminary Results
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet
2011 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2011 to 5/28/2011
Sioux Falls, SD
Event 113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class A
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:15.30 1984 Custer (Prelims)
Young, Uttecht, Tretheway, Darley
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clark/Willow Lake 4:26.40q 1
1) Gruenwald, Ashley 12 2) Hovde, Savannah 11
3) Paulson, Janelle 10 4) Johnson, Tess 12
2 Mobridge-Pollock 4:30.58q 3
1) Frederick, Maddie 12 2) Wagner, Miranda 8
3) Keller, Kassidy 11 4) Heumiller, Casandra 7
3 Vermillion 4:32.73q 4
1) Olson, Megan 10 2) Epping, Christine 10
3) Olson, Paige 10 4) Gilkyson, Blair 10
4 Madison 4:34.40q 2
1) Blom, Laura 11 2) Finck, Lexi 10
3) Spurgin, Shannon 12 4) Nipe, Maddie 8
5 Deuel 4:31.27q 3
1) Sievers, Meaghan 8 2) Danoahue, Shelby 9
3) Mack, Shaina 12 4) Mack, Mackenzie 9
6 Sioux Falls Christian 4:32.88q 3
1) Reed, Naomi 10 2) Luttmann, Alysse 12
3) Koth, Kara 9 4) Vanzee, Justine 10
7 Elkton-Lake Benton 4:33.24q 3
1) Landsman, Alissa 11 2) Jandahl, Sydney 8
3) Gebhart, Cassidy 11 4) Johnson, Stephanie 11
8 South Central 4:34.20q 4
1) Nelson, Sara 12 2) Johnson, Siera 11
3) Heyden, Skyler 12 4) Schweigert, Shailhyn 9
9 Garretson 4:35.36 4
1) VanDeBerg, Mara 8 2) Borstad, Miranda 12
3) Ellefson, Shannan 12 4) Carnicle, Teisha 8
10 West Central 4:35.38 2
1) Kuehl, Madi 9 2) Skinner, Maty 10
3) Lewis, Maria 8 4) Bergeson, Taylor 9
11 Platte-Geddes 4:36.18 1
1) Griese, Kellee 11 2) Whalen, Haley 11
3) Millar, Lauren 11 4) Rabenberg, Aubrey 7
12 Harrisburg 4:36.33 2
1) Van Heerde, Kennedy 10 2) Halling, Hailey 9
3) Loos, Hannah 8 4) Schenk, Megan 7
13 Custer 4:37.28 4
1) Neugebauer, Taylor 12 2) Schultz, Ashley 12
3) McNeel, Samantha 10 4) Goebel, Tia 9
14 Todd County 4:37.41 2
1) Ballinger, Whitney 11 2) Colombe, Miki 10
3) Grimshaw, Eireann 8 4) Grimshaw, Lottie 10
15 Groton Area 4:37.62 1
1) Kurtz, Courtney 8 2) Profeta, Madison 9
3) Sattler, Kaitlyn 10 4) Sippel, Camille 9
16 Beresford 4:38.25 4
1) Klostergaard, Alison 11 2) Klostergaard, Karmen 12
3) Christensen, Taylor 10 4) Johnsen, Alyson 10
17 Canton 4:38.70 2
1) VandeStroet, Janet 10 2) Heggen, Liz 9
3) Larson, Tatum 11 4) VanVoorst, Mataya 9
18 Deubrook Area 4:39.37 1
1) Klein, Evelyn 10 2) Bauman, Cassidy 10
3) Berndt, Maria 7 4) Roelofsen, Jenna 12
19 Belle Fourche 4:40.54 2
1) Budmayr, Shelbie 10 2) Willard, Kaylee 12
3) Ward, Fehrin 9 4) Willard, Kassie 9
20 Milbank 4:41.11 2
1) Dilts, Erin 11 2) Buescher, Brandi 10
3) Barlund, Olivia 12 4) Redmond, Cori 10
21 Aberdeen Roncalli 4:44.08 3
1) Hanson, Taylor 10 2) Hanson, Tage 10
3) Carrels, Erica 8 4) Woytassek, Kendra 10
22 Sisseton 4:46.32 1
1) Pageler, Morgan 10 2) Martenson, Melody 7
3) Reinert, Kelli 9 4) Lehrke, Chelsey 10
23 Ethan/Parkston 4:46.80 4
1) Harvey, Jessica 9 2) Mueller, Anna 9
3) Dvorak, Mersadie 10 4) Wegehaupt, Hannah 8
24 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 4:49.84 3
1) Lawrence, Bryce 10 2) Lawrence, Jimmi 10
3) Lends His Horse, D'Aryn 9 4) Beautiful Bald Eagle, Destiny 8
25 Britton-Hecla 5:00.80 1
1) Meyer, Aria 10 2) Lynde, Taylor 12
3) Christenson, Annie 8 4) Jones, Cassie 7
26 Hill City 5:05.34 3
1) Asheim, Mackenzie 8 2) McLaughlin, Kendra 11
3) Qualm, Stephanie 12 4) Wiederhold, Michal 8
|
|
|
|