|
Final Results
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet
2011 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2011 to 5/28/2011
Sioux Falls, SD
Event 30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:31.01 1998 Harding County
Verhulst, Sperle, R. Glines, J. Glines
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Canistota 1:32.02 10
1) Golder, Nic 12 2) Olsen, Jeb 12
3) Schroeder, Trevor 11 4) Hofer, Troy 11
2 Herreid/Selby Area 1:32.64 8
1) Larson, Nick 10 2) Schaefbauer, Cooper 8
3) Brandner, Chase 12 4) Frank, Spencer 12
3 Gettysburg 1:34.50 6
1) McPeck, Connor 12 2) Lake, Austin 12
3) Schmidt, Jerrid 11 4) Schmidt, Blaine 12
4 Wall 1:35.25 5
1) Harris, Kyle 11 2) Eisenbraun, Taran 10
3) Johnston, Calder 12 4) Trask, Tyler 10
5 Estelline 1:35.58 4
1) Knopp, Kenny 12 2) Linneman, Brady 11
3) Gallegos, Eloy 11 4) Busch, Jordan 12
6 Harding County 1:35.61 3
1) Olson, Taz 12 2) Jenson, Jace 12
3) Feist, Jess 10 4) Giannonatti, Chek 11
7 Hitchcock-Tulare 1:35.75 2
1) Stahl, Austin 9 2) Binger, Nate 12
3) Muilenburg, Cordell 12 4) Mitchell, Joey 12
8 Corsica/Stickney 1:35.92 1
1) Baan Hofman, Gunner 10 2) Bormann, Adam 10
3) Anthony, Tyler 12 4) Hongslo, Ryan 11
Preliminary Results
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet
2011 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2011 to 5/28/2011
Sioux Falls, SD
Event 30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class B
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:31.01 1998 Harding County
Verhulst, Sperle, R. Glines, J. Glines
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Herreid/Selby Area 1:32.70q 1
1) Larson, Nick 10 2) Schaefbauer, Cooper 8
3) Brandner, Chase 12 4) Frank, Spencer 12
2 Canistota 1:34.89q 2
1) Golder, Nic 12 2) Olsen, Jeb 12
3) Schroeder, Trevor 11 4) Hofer, Troy 11
3 Gettysburg 1:35.76q 3
1) McPeck, Connor 12 2) Lake, Austin 12
3) Schmidt, Jerrid 11 4) Schmidt, Blaine 12
4 Estelline 1:35.68q 1
1) Knopp, Kenny 12 2) Linneman, Brady 11
3) Gallegos, Eloy 11 4) Busch, Jordan 12
5 Hitchcock-Tulare 1:35.84q 1
1) Stahl, Austin 9 2) Binger, Nate 12
3) Muilenburg, Cordell 12 4) Mitchell, Joey 12
6 Corsica/Stickney 1:36.56q 3
1) 2) Bormann, Adam 10
3) Anthony, Tyler 12 4) Hongslo, Ryan 11
7 Wall 1:36.71q 2
1) Eisenbraun, Taran 10 2) Sawvell, Casey 12
3) Johnston, Calder 12 4) Trask, Tyler 10
8 Harding County 1:36.97q 3
1) Olson, Taz 12 2) Jenson, Jace 12
3) Feist, Jess 10 4) Giannonatti, Chek 11
9 Langford Area 1:37.08 2
1) Campbell, Chris 10 2) Johnson, Kyle 11
3) Planteen, Drew 9 4) Alberts, Nick 11
10 Faith 1:37.38 1
1) Smiley, Caden 10 2) Hulm, Skyler 11
3) Keffeler, Chaz 12 4) Smith, Seth 11
11 Bridgewater-Emery 1:37.38 3
1) Herrick, Kyelle 10 2) Dye, Clayton 10
3) Schweitzer, Jacob 10 4) Haiar, Colman 11
12 Warner 1:38.47 2
1) Fuhrman, Brady 12 2) Young, Jesse 10
3) Bertsch, Andrew 12 4) Tuszka, Jarrod 10
13 Avon 1:38.67 2
1) Poppe, Nick 11 2) Kocmich, Brandon 9
3) Powers, Jackson 11 4) Cihak, Derek 12
14 Sanborn Central 1:39.37 2
1) Weeden, Chase 12 2) Miller, Nick 10
3) Pearson, Jordan 12 4) Wormstadt, Trevor 12
15 Mitchell Christian 1:39.49 3
1) Christopher, Christ 12 2) Larson-Shields, Keegan 10
3) Bosworth, Joe 12 4) Olsen, Luke 12
16 New Underwood 1:40.20 1
1) Taul, Justin 11 2) Cline, Chris 12
3) Tisdale, Jackson 12 4) Kinsella, Colt 11
17 Arlington 1:43.01 3
1) Weber, Lane 10 2) Hargens, Tage 10
3) Josephsen, Matt 11 4) Rigsby, Anthony 11
-- Sully Buttes DQ 1
1) Van Bockel, Dylan 12 2) Hill, Dylan 9
3) Lamb, Josh 9 4) Lentz, Nick 12
-- Grant-Deuel DQ 1
1) Tol, Taylor 10 2) Meyer, Brad 12
3) Street, Spencer 12 4) Berg, Taylor 12
|
|