|
Final Results
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet
2011 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2011 to 5/28/2011
Sioux Falls, SD
Event 131 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:22.51 1986 Canton
Ulrickson, Hertin, King, Sieverson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tea Area 3:27.68 10
1) Hohn, Dalton 12 2) Knutson, Riley 10
3) Ihnen, Brady 12 4) Hill, Erik 12
2 Aberdeen Roncalli 3:28.10 8
1) Malsam, Chris 12 2) Holmstrom, Andrew 12
3) Goehring, Nick 12 4) Cox, Christian 12
3 Dakota Valley 3:28.63 6
1) Lupkes, Matt 12 2) Mahler, Colton 10
3) White, Taylor 12 4) Hendriks, Evan 12
4 Bon Homme 3:31.30 5
1) Larson, Kodi 10 2) Schuurmans, Tad 12
3) McDonald, Travis 11 4) Van Winkle, Jared 12
5 West Central 3:31.96 4
1) Ely, Zach 12 2) Kuehl, Dalton 11
3) Weber, Tim 12 4) Stolsmark, Tyler 12
6 Vermillion 3:33.68 3
1) Ruhaak, Aaron 11 2) Olson, Colin 10
3) Sorensen, JT 10 4) Olson, Cody 12
7 Mobridge-Pollock 3:33.98 2
1) Bengtsson, Anton 11 2) Schaefbauer, Cody 10
3) Friesz, Peyton 11 4) Friesz, Bailley 11
8 Winner 3:34.83 1
1) Fritz, Tanner 10 2) Kuil, Skyler 12
3) Bertram, Kyle 10 4) Horstman, Zach 12
Preliminary Results
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet
2011 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2011 to 5/28/2011
Sioux Falls, SD
Event 131 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:22.51 1986 Canton
Ulrickson, Hertin, King, Sieverson
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tea Area 3:30.49q 1
1) Hohn, Dalton 12 2) Knutson, Riley 10
3) Ihnen, Brady 12 4) Hill, Erik 12
2 Dakota Valley 3:30.67q 3
1) Lupkes, Matt 12 2) Mahler, Colton 10
3) White, Taylor 12 4) Hendriks, Evan 12
3 Aberdeen Roncalli 3:32.49q 2
1) Malsam, Chris 12 2) Holmstrom, Andrew 12
3) Goehring, Nick 12 4) Cox, Christian 12
4 West Central 3:30.67q 1
1) Ely, Zach 12 2) Kuehl, Dalton 11
3) Weber, Tim 12 4) Stolsmark, Tyler 12
5 Bon Homme 3:32.71q 3
1) Larson, Kodi 10 2) Schuurmans, Tad 12
3) McDonald, Travis 11 4) Van Winkle, Jared 12
6 Mobridge-Pollock 3:34.05q 1
1) Bengtsson, Anton 11 2) Schaefbauer, Cody 10
3) Friesz, Peyton 11 4) Friesz, Bailley 11
7 Vermillion 3:35.28q 2
1) Ruhaak, Aaron 11 2) Olson, Colin 10
3) Sorensen, JT 10 4) Olson, Cody 12
8 Winner 3:36.06q 3
1) Fritz, Tanner 10 2) Bertram, Kyle 10
3) Horstman, Zach 12 4) Kuil, Skyler 12
9 Groton Area 3:36.15 1
1) Thorson, Matt 11 2) Waage, Tony 12
3) Smith, Sam 12 4) May, Eric 11
10 Sioux Falls Christian 3:37.42 2
1) Brooks, Cameron 12 2) Korn, Brett 10
3) Ecklund, Court 12 4) Devaney, Andrew 12
11 Hot Springs 3:38.78 2
1) Johnson, Jake 12 2) Hansen, Shane 10
3) Steinmetz, Clayton 12 4) Yager, Eric 9
12 Custer 3:42.39 2
1) Dahlstrom, Byron 12 2) Schryvers, Trevor 11
3) Glazier, Chase 9 4) Witt, Brennan 9
13 Miller 3:42.62 3
1) Lockner, Grant 12 2) Droz, Taylor 11
3) Haaland, Josh 12 4) Peterka, Darin 11
14 Baltic 3:44.37 3
1) Aberson, Josiah 10 2) Clark, Edward 10
3) Brende, Evan 11 4) Sittig, Tom 10
15 Great Plains Lutheran 3:45.43 3
1) Lindwurm, Nick 10 2) Steinmetz, Jonathon 12
3) Nitardy, Russ 11 4) Kuhlman, Matt 12
16 Platte-Geddes 3:47.45 2
1) Daum, Darren 11 2) Alberda, Trey 11
3) Ringling, Keagan 11 4) Werkmeister, Dillon 11
17 Redfield/Doland 3:50.79 1
1) Gaines-Banister, Maurcel 11 2) Logan, Lain 10
3) Shields, Travis 12 4) Thorpe, Tate 12
|
|