|
Final Results
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet
2011 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2011 to 5/28/2011
Sioux Falls, SD
Event 129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 43.49 2010 Dell Rapids
Z. Barber, Curry, C. Barber, Dunbar
Meet Record: * 43.49 2010 Tri-Valley
Erickson, Koopman, Heiberger, Boomsma
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tri-Valley 43.49* 10
1) Erickson, Kyle 11 2) Koopman, Logan 10
3) Heiberger, Garrett 12 4) Boomsma, Seth 12
2 Madison 43.71 8
1) Williams, D'Artist 11 2) Solis, Marcial 11
3) Milne, Rush 9 4) Nielsen, Chris 11
3 Dell Rapids 43.76 6
1) Sharp, Brodie 10 2) Barber, Zachary 11
3) Furness, Chris 12 4) Barber, Channing 11
4 Dakota Valley 44.33 5
1) Lupkes, Matt 12 2) Hendriks, Evan 12
3) Johnson, Landon 11 4) White, Taylor 12
5 Sioux Falls Christian 44.66 4
1) Brooks, Cameron 12 2) Vliem, Carter 10
3) Devaney, Andrew 12 4) Korn, Brett 10
6 Viborg/Hurley 44.79 3
1) DeNeui, Dennis 11 2) Jensen, Matt 11
3) Gerdes, Tyler 10 4) Jacobsen, Trevor 10
7 Canton 45.19 2
1) Kniffen, Kyler 9 2) Kroger, Seth 12
3) Twedt, Jared 12 4) Majeres, Cody 9
8 Harrisburg 45.34 1
1) DeSchepper, Trevor 10 2) Wheeler, Kory 11
3) Pohlmann, Adam 12 4) Handschumaker, Warren 12
Preliminary Results
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet
2011 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2011 to 5/28/2011
Sioux Falls, SD
Event 129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 43.49 2010 Dell Rapids
Z. Barber, Curry, C. Barber, Dunbar
Meet Record: * 43.49 2010 Tri-Valley
Erickson, Koopman, Heiberger, Boomsma
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dell Rapids 44.10q 2
1) Sharp, Brodie 10 2) Barber, Zachary 11
3) Furness, Chris 12 4) Barber, Channing 11
2 Tri-Valley 44.11q 4
1) Erickson, Kyle 11 2) Koopman, Logan 10
3) Heiberger, Garrett 12 4) Boomsma, Seth 12
3 Madison 44.13q 3
1) Williams, D'Artist 11 2) Solis, Marcial 11
3) Milne, Rush 9 4) Nielsen, Chris 11
4 Dakota Valley 44.49q 1
1) Lupkes, Matt 12 2) Hendriks, Evan 12
3) Johnson, Landon 11 4) White, Taylor 12
5 Sioux Falls Christian 45.00q 3
1) Brooks, Cameron 12 2) Vliem, Carter 10
3) Devaney, Andrew 12 4) Korn, Brett 10
6 Viborg/Hurley 45.07q 4
1) DeNeui, Dennis 11 2) Jensen, Matt 11
3) Gerdes, Tyler 10 4) Jacobsen, Trevor 10
7 Canton45.19q 4
1) Kniffen, Kyler 9 2) Kroger, Seth 12
3) Twedt, Jared 12 4) Majeres, Cody 9
8 Harrisburg 45.44q 2
1) DeSchepper, Trevor 10 2) Wheeler, Kory 11
3) Pohlmann, Adam 12 4) Handschumaker, Warren 12
9 Beresford 45.65 3
1) Nordquist, Keegan 11 2) Cotton, Holden 12
3) Carlson, Austin 11 4) Landeen, Madison 12
10 Flandreau 45.74 1
1) Johanson, DJ 10 2) Ahlers, Carter 12
3) Parsley, David 10 4)
11 Chester Area 45.85 4
1) Dossett, Austin 9 2) Soyland, Keenan 12
3) VanLiere, Jordan 12 4) Kreutzfeldt, Dylan 12
12 McCook Central/Montrose 45.87 2
1) Nelson, Matt 12 2) Gottlob, Shayne 11
3) Blindert, Dominic 11 4) Kappenman, Andy 11
13 Todd County 46.06 2
1) Colombe, Austin 12 2) Snead-Weasel Bear, Isaiah 11
3) Her Many Horses, Matt 12 4) Stenberg, Doug 11
14 Bon Homme 46.16 1
1) Larson, Kodi 10 2) Ulmer, Scott 11
3) McDonald, Travis 11 4) Ranek, Lance 12
15 Ethan/Parkston 46.29 1
1) Huber, Anthony 10 2) Monson, Payton 11
3) Lindeman, Kendall 11 4) Thuringer, Jesse 10
16 Hot Springs 46.48 3
1) Johnson, Jake 12 2) Hansen, Shane 10
3) Oberpriller, Jake 9 4) Yager, Eric 9
17 Sisseton 46.67 4
1) Buck, Kenny 12 2) Haug, Lance 12
3) Gray, Brogan 12 4) Goodhart, Casey 11
18 Groton Area 46.69 4
1) Kjellsen, Kalen 12 2) Smith, Sam 12
3) Johnson, Nick 10 4) Strom, Ryland 11
19 Redfield/Doland 46.85 1
1) Thorpe, Tate 12 2) DeSpiegler, Kole 12
3) Gaines-Banister, Maurcel 11 4) Baldwin, Trent 12
20 Hill City 46.95 2
1) Thomas, Dylan 9 2) Skillingstad, Gage 9
3) Lucas, John 11 4) McConnell, Dietric 11
21 Mobridge-Pollock 46.99 1
1) Freidel, Justus 8 2) Heumiller, Mitchel 9
3) Schaefbauer, Cody 10 4) Friesz, Peyton 11
22 Winner 47.20 3
1) Bertram, Kyle 10 2) Horstman, Zach 12
3) Vanneman, Justin 12 4) Naasz, Natha n 11
23 West Central 47.43 2
1) Lueth, Anthony 10 2) Blaine, Devon 11
3) Mueller, Jeevan 8 4) Mehlbrech, Zach 12
24 Great Plains Lutheran 47.73 1
1) Hahn, Luke 11 2) Kuhlman, Matt 12
3) Christensen, Taylor 12 4) Mattick, Sam 12
25 Aberdeen Roncalli 47.76 3
1) Holzer, Layne 9 2) Lorenz, Lucas 9
3) Mangan, Andy 12 4) Goehring, Nick 12
26 Stanley County 48.32 2
1) Jeffries, Robby 12 2) Rogers, Josh 12
3) Reinhard, Clayton 12 4) Lacompte, Cody 11
|
|