Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barondeau, Mikayla 11 Leola/Frederick 2:25.50 2:20.19 10
2 Halverson, Mandi 11 Garretson 2:23.90 2:23.43 8
3 Wolles, Laura 10 Chester Area 2:26.10 2:25.41 6
4 Kleinhans, Hailey 12 Alcester-Hudson 2:27.20 2:26.18 5
5 Gruenwald, Ashley 8 Clark 2:26.00 2:28.52 4
6 Tennant, Jess 11 Aberdeen Roncall 2:33.80 2:29.39 3
7 McIntyre, Gail 12 St. Thomas More 2:32.10 2:29.45 2
8 Perryman, Makeyla 9 Dakota Valley 2:27.60 2:30.98 1
9 Laber, Alena 9 Parkston 2:32.40 2:32.25
10 Wiederholt, Daysia 7 Mobridge 2:36.51 2:32.72
11 Bertram, Kirby 8 Winner 2:40.10 2:32.84
12 Baldwin, CoraLea 11 Stanley County 2:37.30 2:34.10
13 Peterson, Hailey 8 Sioux Valley 2:35.10 2:34.52
14 Clifford, Kirsten 9 Little Wound 2:40.70 2:40.96
15 Foos, Jenelle 12 Newell 2:40.80 2:48.21
Event 104 Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2007 - 4:15 PM
State Meet: 2:16.79 1996 Meg Larson, Aberdeen Roncall
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A Clifford, Kirsten 9 Little Wound 2:40.70
5-2A McCann, Anne 12 Parkston 2:38.50
3-3A Wiederholt, Daysia 7 Mobridge 2:36.51
1-4A Tennant, Jess 11 Aberdeen Roncall 2:33.80
2-5A Peterson, Hailey 8 Sioux Valley 2:35.10
4-6A Baldwin, CoraLea 11 Stanley County 2:37.30
6-7A Bertram, Kirby 8 Winner 2:40.10
8-8A Foos, Jenelle 12 Newell 2:40.80
Section 2 Timed Finals
7-1A McIntyre, Gail 12 St. Thomas More 2:32.10
5-2A Kleinhans, Hailey 12 Alcester-Hudson 2:27.20
3-3A Gruenwald, Ashley 8 Clark 2:26.00
1-4A Halverson, Mandi 11 Garretson 2:23.90
2-5A Barondeau, Mikayla 11 Leola/Frederick 2:25.50
4-6A Wolles, Laura 10 Chester Area 2:26.10
6-7A Perryman, Makeyla 9 Dakota Valley 2:27.60
8-8A Laber, Alena 9 Parkston 2:32.40
9-8B Bjorklund, Britt 10 Sioux Valley 2:32.90
|