Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: * 57.11 2001 Heidi Mullenberg, Redfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Alicia 11 Vermillion 58.44 10
2 Duling, Alexa 11 Gregory 58.79 8
3 Gebhart, Cassidy 7 Elkton 1:01.53 6
4 Stapleton, Hope 10 Sisseton 1:01.81 5
5 Borns, Heather 11 Clark 1:02.08 4
6 Strassburg, Chrissy 9 Elk Point-Jeffer 1:02.51 3
7 Durch, Mandi 10 Newell 1:02.56 2
-- Hoeke, Erin 11 Milbank DNF
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Duling, Alexa 11 Gregory 57.60 58.65Q 1
2 Brown, Alicia 11 Vermillion 58.10 59.14Q 2
3 Gebhart, Cassidy 7 Elkton 1:00.40 1:00.26Q 3
4 Stapleton, Hope 10 Sisseton 1:00.10 1:00.28q 3
5 Durch, Mandi 10 Newell 1:00.40 1:00.50q 2
6 Hoeke, Erin 11 Milbank 1:00.70 1:00.95q 1
7 Borns, Heather 11 Clark 1:00.80 1:01.18q 1
8 Strassburg, Chrissy 9 Elk Point-Jeffer 1:02.00 1:01.24q 2
9 Plucker, Abby 12 Parker 1:01.30 1:01.64 3
10 Galliger, Sami 8 West Central 1:02.80 1:01.70 1
11 Sokolowski, Katie 11 Irene/Wakonda 1:02.70 1:02.55 1
12 Wanner, Erin 8 Groton Area 1:03.50 1:02.88 3
13 Hauglid, Kimbery 11 Dell Rapids 1:01.50 1:03.24 3
14 Ostarello, Sam 10 Stanley County 1:04.50 1:03.87 3
15 Schuchardt, Elie 11 Hot Springs 1:02.90 1:03.89 2
16 Deadrick, Elaina 8 Platte 1:09.90 1:06.12 1
17 Fanning, Dana 8 Miller 1:06.30 1:06.24 2
Event 103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 5/25/2007 - 2:50 PM
State Meet: 56.69 2006 Alicia Brown, Vermillion
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Galliger, Sami 8 West Central 1:02.80
3 Borns, Heather 11 Clark 1:00.80
4 Duling, Alexa 11 Gregory 57.60
5 Hoeke, Erin 11 Milbank 1:00.70
6 Sokolowski, Katie 11 Irene/Wakonda 1:02.70
7 Deadrick, Elaina 8 Platte 1:09.90
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Schuchardt, Elie 11 Hot Springs 1:02.90
3 Halverson, Mandi 11 Garretson 1:01.20
4 Brown, Alicia 11 Vermillion 58.10
5 Durch, Mandi 10 Newell 1:00.40
6 Strassburg, Chrissy 9 Elk Point-Jeffer 1:02.00
7 Fanning, Dana 8 Miller 1:06.30
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Wanner, Erin 8 Groton Area 1:03.50
3 Plucker, Abby 12 Parker 1:01.30
4 Stapleton, Hope 10 Sisseton 1:00.10
5 Gebhart, Cassidy 7 Elkton 1:00.40
6 Hauglid, Kimbery 11 Dell Rapids 1:01.50
7 Ostarello, Sam 10 Stanley County 1:04.50
|