Play-Offs
First Round -October 25
Quarter Finals - October 31
Semi Final - November 5
Championships November 11 and 12
9-Man Class B |
Semi Final Results Avon 56
Hitchcock/Tulare 6
|
Montrose 56
Jones County/Midland 6 |
Quarter Final Results Region 1
Hitchcock-Tulare 32
Grant-Deuel 28
|
Region 2
Montrose 32
Sanborn Central 6 |
Region 3
Avon 52
DR St. Mary 6 |
Region 4
Jones Co./Midland 22
Harding County 16 (2 OT) |
First Round
Region 1
Grant-Deuel 24
Rosholt 13
Hitchcock-Tulare 36
Selby 20
|
Region 2
Sanborn Central 26
Iroquois 22
Montrose 36
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 16 |
Region 3
Avon 46
Colome 0
DR St. Mary 52
Menno 30 |
Region 4
Harding Co. 54
Faith 6
Jones County/Midland 26
Lower Brule 20 |
|
9-Man Class A |
Semi Final Results Hanson 50
Castlewood 0
|
Philip 40
Gettysburg 36 |
Quarter Final Results Region 1
Castlewood 22
Doland/Conde 16
|
Region 2
Hanson 46
Scotland 0 |
Region 3
Gettysburg 44
Campbell County 12 |
Region 4
Philip 44
South Central 22 |
First Round Region 1
Doland/Conde 56
Wilmot 8
Castlewood 18
Northwestern 6 |
Region 2
Hanson 54
DeSmet 6
Scotland 26
Centerville 22 |
Region 3
Gettysburg 44
Sully Buttes 8
Campbell County 28
Timber Lake/Isabel 23 |
Region 4
Philip 45
Warner 0
South Central 26
Kimball 0 |
|
9-Man Class AA |
Semi Final Results Arlington 33
Eureka/Bowdle 14
|
Stickney/Mt. Vernon 12
Marion/Hurley 6 |
Quarter Final Results Region 1
Eureka/Bowdle 18
Lemmon/McIntosh 6
|
Region 2
Arlington 22
Chester Area 20 |
Region 3
Marion/Hurley 46
Parker 42 |
Region 4
Stickney/Mt. Vernon 18
Wall 14 |
First Round Region 1
Eureka/Bowdle 47
Langford/Roslyn 0
Lemmon/McIntosh 26
Florence/Henry 22 |
Region 2
Arlington 50
Deubrook 20
Chester Area 44
Clark 34 |
Region 3
Marion/Hurley 60
Alcester-Hudson 12
Parker 46
Irene/Wakonda 0 |
Region 4
Stickney/Mt. Vernon 44
Gregory 3
Wall 46
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 0 |
|
11-Man Class B |
Semi Final Results Aberdeen Roncalli 32
Parkston 0
|
St. Thomas More 21
Elk Point-Jefferson 7 |
Quarter Final Results Region 1
Ab. Roncalli 41
Redfield 0
|
Region 2
Elk Point /Jefferson 40
Bon Homme 7 |
Region 3
Parkston 24
Wagner 14 |
Region 4
St. Thomas More 28
Stanley County 6 |
First Round Region 1
Aberdeen Roncalli 21
Deuel 0
Redfield 48
Mobridge 22 |
Region 2
Elk Point-Jefferson 41
Tri-Valley 7
Bon Homme 21
Garretson 0 |
Region 3
Wagner 18
Howard 14
Parkston 25
Platte/Geddes/Dak. Chr. 12 |
Region 4
St. Thomas More 55
Bennett County 8
Stanley County 54
Hill City 13 |
|
11-Man Class A |
Semi Final Results Milbank 29
Winner 26
|
West Central 47
Custer 8 |
Quarter Final Results Region 1
Milbank 22
Sisseton 18
|
Region 2
West Central 42
Harrisburg 21 |
Region 3
Winner 21
Belle Fourche 14 |
Region 4
Custer 12
Lead-Deadwood 7 |
First Round Region 1
Milbank 28
Dell Rapids 21
Sisseton 41
Madison 6 |
Region 2
West Central 38
Canton 6
Harrisburg 27
Lennox 13 |
Region 3
Belle Fourche 57
Little Wound 12
Winner 46
Chamberlain 0 |
Region 4
Custer 37
Hot Springs 13
Lead-Deadwood 27
Pine Ridge 6 |
|
11-Man Class AA |
Semi Final Results Sioux Falls O'Gorman 14
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 6
|
Yankton 43
Pierre 28 |
Quarter Final Results Yankton 35
RC Stevens 6
|
Pierre 28
SF Washington 14 |
SF O Gorman 51
RC Central 14 |
SF Roosevelt 38
Ab. Central 3 |
First Round Region 1
SF O Gorman 62
Brookings 20
SF Roosevelt 35
Watertown 0 |
Region 2
SF Washington 33
Brandon Valley 6
Yankton 28
SF Lincoln 16 |
Region 3
Aberdeen Central 16
Mitchell 0
Pierre 21
Huron 6 |
Region 4
RC Stevens 29
Spearfish 27
RC Central 41
Sturgis 7 |
* Denotes At-large Teams |
|