South Dakota Farmers Union Insurance

 
Girls Athletics
Gymnastics -A "Balance Beam"
Class-A All-Around Beam Floor Vault Uneven Bars Team photos
Class-AA All Around Beam Floor   Vault Uneven Bars Team photos
 

2005 State Girls Gymnastics Championships
February 18-19
Final

Class "A" Balance Beam Scores
Place Final Score Comp #
 
Gymnast Grade
 
School

 
1 9.217 461 * Kassie Finck 9
 
Madison

 
2 8.933 466 * Katie Breuer 9
 
Madison

 
3 8.717 584 * Ariel Hofman 10
 
Vermillion

 
4 8.450 84 * Katie Boehnke 11
 
Clark

 
5 8.317 475 * Katie Mackenzie 8
 
Madison

 
6 8.233 494 * Sarajean Ford 12
 
Chamberlain

 
6 8.233 570
 
Tristen Upward 10
 
Vermillion

 
8 8.067 312 * Sheila Ricketts 10
 
Stanley County

 
9 8.017 154
 
Kaitlyn Pinkert 9
 
Milbank

 
10 7.900 768 * Whitney Hill 12
 
Hot Springs

 
11 7.800 785
 
Staci Shaw 11
 
Hot Springs

 
11 7.800 243 * Jamie Flynn 10
 
Winner

 
13 7.733 484 * Whitney Knippling 10
 
Chamberlain

 
14 7.517 246 * Kristyn Novotny 12
 
Winner

 
15 7.483 480
 
Heather Williams 8
 
Madison

 
16 7.433 613 * Mateya Kuhlman 12
 
Wagner

 
17 7.400 241 * Samantha Moser 9
 
Winner

 
18 7.383 525
 
Maggie Kaffar 12
 
West Central

 
19 7.333 521 * Ashley Lange 11
 
West Central

 
20 7.283 485 * Megan Sharping 10
 
Chamberlain

 
21 7.200 87
 
Angie O'Neill 11
 
Clark

 
21 7.200 281
 
Coralea Baldwin 9
 
Stanley County

 
23 7.167 783
 
Lindsey Runyon 8
 
Hot Springs

 
24 7.117 619 * Danyel Alderink 12
 
Wagner

 
25 7.100 478
 
Heidi Mogck 9
 
Madison

 
26 7.000 616 * Kristi Donelan 12
 
Wagner

 
27 6.950 606 * Samantha Dvorak 9
 
Wagner

 
28 6.933 762 * Bridgett Hill 9
 
Hot Springs

 
29 6.917 618 * Savanah Breen 12
 
Wagner

 
30 6.833 402 * Skye Lindquist 8
 
Kadoka

 
30 6.833 592 * Sarah Christopherson 12
 
Vermillion

 
32 6.750 131 * Erin Holtquist 10
 
Milbank

 
33 6.483 43
 
Amber Toering 12
 
Deuel

 
34 6.467 157
 
Kaitlin Wiseman 9
 
Milbank

 
35 6.417 3 * Kala Avera 10
 
Britton-Hecla

 
36 6.400 5
 
Amanda Jones 10
 
Britton-Hecla

 
37 6.350 777 * Stashia Yarrow 12
 
Hot Springs

 
38 6.300 189 * Ashley Davenport 9
 
Sisseton

 
39 6.267 192 * Amanda Jensen 11
 
Sisseton

 
40 6.200 8
 
Ramy Hagen 7
 
Britton-Hecla

 
40 6.200 44 * Anne Gabrys 11
 
Deuel

 
42 6.067 176 * Jenna Richards 11
 
Sisseton

 
43 5.967 7
 
Tyra Gefroh 8
 
Britton-Hecla
44 5.817 285
 
Amanda Jones 10
 
Stanley County
* All-Around Contestant

Follow the "Archive" tab in the left menu for results from the past 3 years.

Links to this page, in its entirety, are welcome. Please notify dakotacast@sdpb.org. This page or this site may be used inside your frame in its entirety. Any other use of the Content or Data in any format or manner via print, broadcast, or internet transmission, is prohibited without the express written consent of South Dakota Public Broadcasting and the South Dakota High School Activities Association.  Use of the Content and Data provided to and by these pages is intended for personal entertainment.

2005 South Dakota Public Broadcasting
South Dakota High School Activities Association