South Dakota High School Activities Association
South Dakota Public Broadcasting


South Dakota Farmers Union Insurance

 
Girls Athletics
Cross Country - AA
Home  AA  A  B Individual Results Team Standings Photos
    
Top 25
            
                         South Dakota High School Activities Association                 
                           State Cross Country Meet - Class "AA" Girls             
                                October 23, 2004  - 4 Kilometers
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                      Time     Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== ===== 
     1   1  834 Ramsey Kavan               12 Yankton                   15:00.23  6:03 
     2   1  772 Krista Eckert              10 Sioux Falls Roosevelt     15:31.33  6:15 
     3   2  771 Allison Eckert             10 Sioux Falls Roosevelt     15:34.68  6:17 
     4   2  833 Betsy Bies                 10 Yankton                   15:44.98  6:21 
     5   1  758 Paige Orcutt                9 Sioux Falls O' Gorman     15:45.48  6:21 
     6   1  724 Taryn Sahli                 9 Rapid City Stevens        16:06.78  6:29 
     7   1  738 Kayla Jelen                10 Sioux Falls Lincoln       16:09.93  6:31 
     8   2  755 Jordan Larson              10 Sioux Falls O' Gorman     16:11.38  6:31 
     9   1  807 Jessica Engel              10 Sturgis                   16:14.08  6:32 
    10   1  708 Jenifer Richards            8 Rapid City Central        16:15.78  6:33 
    11   3  835 Amanda Kuchta              11 Yankton                   16:17.43  6:34 
    12   2  720 Nichol Deckert             12 Rapid City Stevens        16:22.53  6:36 
    13   3  770 Allison Duba               12 Sioux Falls Roosevelt     16:25.98  6:37 
    14   4  774 Brittany Thune             11 Sioux Falls Roosevelt     16:26.08  6:37 
    15   4  840 Kristin Sternhagen          9 Yankton                   16:26.28  6:37 
    16   3  718 Betsy Blackler             12 Rapid City Stevens        16:38.68  6:42 
    17   4  722 Cassandra Peterson          8 Rapid City Stevens        16:38.88  6:42 
    18   5  719 Kendra Crisman             10 Rapid City Stevens        16:40.38  6:43 
    19   6  723 Annie Pfeifle               8 Rapid City Stevens        16:46.28  6:45 
    20   2  737 Heather Jelen              12 Sioux Falls Lincoln       16:46.78  6:46 
    21   3  757 Mary Margaret Nelson       11 Sioux Falls O' Gorman     16:47.78  6:46 
    22   1  785 Kelsey Maloney             12 Sioux Falls Washington    16:48.63  6:46 
    23   1  631 Ashley Odegaard             7 Brookings                 16:50.18  6:47 
    24   4  756 Whitney Millar             11 Sioux Falls O' Gorman     16:54.08  6:48 
    25   5  836 Tiffany Leader             10 Yankton                   16:57.38  6:50 
    26   5  759 Katie Ridder                7 Sioux Falls O' Gorman     16:59.58  6:51 
    27   6  839 Jade Steinberg              9 Yankton                   17:10.48  6:55 
    28   5  769 Caitlyn Crowley             9 Sioux Falls Roosevelt     17:12.58  6:56 
    29   1  661 Tiffany Lawrence            7 Huron                     17:13.33  6:56 
    30   1  618 Arielle Schmidt             8 Brandon Valley            17:15.28  6:57 
    31   1  606 Taryn West                 11 Aberdeen Central          17:15.68  6:57 
    32   2  789 Michaela Steinborn         10 Sioux Falls Washington    17:15.78  6:57 
    33   1  644 Brittany Brown              9 Douglas                   17:17.33  6:58 
    34   3  734 Lindsay Erger              12 Sioux Falls Lincoln       17:20.83  6:59 
    35   7  838 Kayla Steckelberg          11 Yankton                   17:22.83  7:00 
    36   1  820 Mary Foley                 12 Watertown                 17:23.28  7:00 
    37   6  773 Cassie Swain               12 Sioux Falls Roosevelt     17:24.13  7:01 
    38   2  616 Amanda Herr                10 Brandon Valley            17:27.53  7:02 
    39   2  605 Chelsey Paulsen             9 Aberdeen Central          17:30.88  7:03 
    40   4  741 Marilyn Steinberger        10 Sioux Falls Lincoln       17:32.83  7:04 
    41   7  721 Brittaney Hovdeness        10 Rapid City Stevens        17:32.88  7:04 
    42   7  767 Amber Abbott               11 Sioux Falls Roosevelt     17:38.73  7:06 
    43   6  753 Alyssa Erickson            11 Sioux Falls O' Gorman     17:39.38  7:07 
    44   3  784 Lauren Lambert              9 Sioux Falls Washington    17:39.38  7:07 
    45   3  607 Tosha West                 12 Aberdeen Central          17:40.68  7:07 
    46   2  819 Ashley Engels              12 Watertown                 17:41.43  7:08 
    47   5  742 Kristen Wiles              10 Sioux Falls Lincoln       17:42.28  7:08 
    48   3  821 Katelyn McElhany            8 Watertown                 17:46.23  7:09 
    49   7  754 Olivia Ford                 8 Sioux Falls O' Gorman     17:47.18  7:10 
    50   1  689 Katie Buhler                9 Pierre                    17:48.13  7:10 
    51   2  806 Jamie Duprel                9 Sturgis                   17:48.78  7:11 
    52   3  615 Ashley Hamer                9 Brandon Valley            17:49.38  7:11 
    53   4  822 Casey Merrigan             10 Watertown                 17:53.88  7:13 
    54   2  693 Michelle Monroe            10 Pierre                    17:58.38  7:14 
    55   4  604 Hannah Mettler              9 Aberdeen Central          17:59.28  7:15 
    56   5  601 Brittany Arment             8 Aberdeen Central          18:07.18  7:18 
    57   6  603 Jeanna Jerde                7 Aberdeen Central          18:12.88  7:20 
    58   2  663 Danielle Smith              7 Huron                     18:14.18  7:21 
    59   1  677 Andrea Neugebauer          10 Mitchell                  18:17.93  7:22 
    60   2  675 Chasity Kobernusz          12 Mitchell                  18:23.98  7:25 
    61   4  620 Quinn Watt                  7 Brandon Valley            18:27.83  7:26 
    62   3  692 Abbie Mitchell              9 Pierre                    18:27.98  7:26 
    63   6  740 Crystall Rang              12 Sioux Falls Lincoln       18:28.68  7:27 
    64   2  633 Andrea Schlotman           11 Brookings                 18:33.78  7:29 
    65   3  808 Taylor Fernen               8 Sturgis                   18:33.78  7:29 
    66   3  679 Lindsay Walters            12 Mitchell                  18:34.23  7:29 
    67   3  659 Samantha Diede             11 Huron                     18:35.93  7:29 
    68   5  825 Jessica Thyen               8 Watertown                 18:38.18  7:30 
    69   5  617 Laura Hieb                  7 Brandon Valley            18:40.63  7:31 
    70   4  694 Erin Titze                 11 Pierre                    18:42.28  7:32 
    71   4  811 Tosha Wilburn               7 Sturgis                   18:44.38  7:33 
    72   3  630 Chelsey Dunkle              9 Brookings                 18:48.93  7:35 
    73   6  824 Brittany Page               9 Watertown                 18:49.63  7:35 
    74   4  658 Tarryn Butterfield         10 Huron                     18:50.03  7:35 
    75   7  739 Steph Kortan               10 Sioux Falls Lincoln       18:52.33  7:36 
    76   4  676 Amelia Ladd                 9 Mitchell                  18:54.28  7:37 
    77   5  674 Holli Brown                12 Mitchell                  18:54.33  7:37 
    78   4  787 Amy Nachtigal              12 Sioux Falls Washington    18:54.83  7:37 
    79   2  709 Kim Ward                   12 Rapid City Central        18:55.18  7:37 
    80   2  645 Danielle Cassity           10 Douglas                   18:56.98  7:38 
    81   4  632 Sara Reuter                12 Brookings                 18:59.33  7:39 
    82   7  823 Krista O'Neill              9 Watertown                 19:01.23  7:40 
    83   6  673 Brittany Brickman          10 Mitchell                  19:02.08  7:40 
    84   5  664 Rachel Tschetter           11 Huron                     19:02.58  7:40 
    85   6  621 Patricia Zens              10 Brandon Valley            19:04.68  7:41 
    86   5  809 Maija Gouldin               9 Sturgis                   19:14.08  7:45 
    87   5  634 Emily Tschetter            11 Brookings                 19:14.68  7:45 
    88   3  703 Natasha Darrington         11 Rapid City Central        19:15.58  7:45 
    89   6  662 Kelsey Robish               9 Huron                     19:18.73  7:47 
    90   5  688 Amy Brandner               12 Pierre                    19:19.93  7:47 
    91   6  635 Arielle Walton              7 Brookings                 19:20.48  7:47 
    92   4  705 Stephanie O'Berg           11 Rapid City Central        19:24.23  7:49 
    93   5  788 Jessica Senger             10 Sioux Falls Washington    19:25.33  7:49 
    94   5  707 Laressa Peterson           10 Rapid City Central        19:31.08  7:52 
    95   7  602 Leigh Bacon                12 Aberdeen Central          19:33.73  7:53 
    96   6  702 Megan Catalano             11 Rapid City Central        19:38.73  7:55 
    97   7  619 Justein Zens               10 Brandon Valley            19:41.98  7:56 
    98   6  786 Katelyn Metlick            10 Sioux Falls Washington    19:46.88  7:58 
    99   6  690 Caitlin Feller             10 Pierre                    19:50.98  8:00 
   100   7  657 Miranda Baltzer             9 Huron                     19:53.98  8:01 
   101   7  691 Brittany Lowery            12 Pierre                    19:56.33  8:02 
   102   3  646 Katherine Clark            11 Douglas                   19:57.73  8:02 
   103   7  783 Shannon Holtz              10 Sioux Falls Washington    20:03.08  8:05 
   104   7  629 Anne Beulke                11 Brookings                 20:28.23  8:15 
   105   7  706 Deanna Peterson            10 Rapid City Central        20:49.03  8:23 
   106   4  648 Breana Schrempp            12 Douglas                   21:10.23  8:32 
   107   7  678 Melissa Temple              9 Mitchell                  21:13.68  8:33 
   108   5  649 Kayleigh Stone             11 Douglas                   22:02.98  8:53 
   109   1  797 Sara Ziska                 12 Spearfish                 23:06.68  9:18 
 

 

Links to this page, in its entirety, are welcome. Please notify dakotacast@sdpb.org. This page or this site may be used inside your frame in its entirety. Any other use of the Content or Data in any format or manner via print, broadcast, or internet transmission, is prohibited without the express written consent of South Dakota Public Broadcasting and the South Dakota High School Activities Association.  Use of the Content and Data provided to and by these pages is intended for personal entertainment.

2005 South Dakota Public Broadcasting
South Dakota High School Activities Association