South Dakota High School Activities Association
South Dakota Public Broadcasting


South Dakota Farmers Union Insurance

 
Girls Athletics
Cross Country- A
Home  AA  A  B Individual Results Team Standings Photos

SDPB will be on site and results and photos will
 be posted as they become available
    

                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
         SDHSAA State Cross Country Meet - Class A Girls               
                         Huron, South Dakota            
                               October 23, 2004  
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    69  Groton                    (0:17:52.37  1:11:29.50)
========================================
  1      8  Arielle Schaller  8           0:17:30.04     4     25  Holly Carlson  8              0:18:10.39
  2     17  Casey Kroll  9                0:17:51.34     5   ( 62) Amanda Dylla 11               0:20:01.64
  3     19  Kendra Bull  9                0:17:57.59     6   ( 81) Laura Lund 12                 0:22:32.79
   
  2.    73  Chamberlain               (0:17:54.05  1:11:36.20)
========================================
  1      4  Kristen Mohror 11             0:17:17.14     4     39  Jackie Willard  9             0:18:41.29
  2     14  Hattie Ellsworth 12           0:17:47.89     5   ( 53) Cathy Engel 12                0:19:26.94
  3     16  Brittani Harris  8            0:17:49.79     6   ( 80) Stevie Nelson  9              0:22:11.34
   
  3.    90  Parkston                  (0:18:07.70  1:12:30.80)
========================================
  1      9  Danielle McCann  9            0:17:38.24     4     30  Alena Laber  7                0:18:21.79
  2     24  Anne McCann 10                0:18:10.24     5   ( 35) Nikki Beckett  9              0:18:36.44
  3     27  Annie Sivertsen  9            0:18:20.34     6   ( 36) Brittany Beckett 12           0:18:40.44
   
  4.    92  Todd County               (0:18:07.57  1:12:30.30)
========================================
  1     15  Julie Bernie  9               0:17:49.34     4     29  Emmy Her Many Horse  9        0:18:20.99
  2     20  Britney Larvie  9             0:17:58.84     5   ( 32) Lisa Two Charge 10            0:18:29.39
  3     28  Kylie Wilson  8               0:18:20.94     6   ( 57) Jenna Lucas 12                0:19:43.24
   
  5.   102  Beresford                 (0:18:16.35  1:13:05.40)
========================================
  1      6  Cori Bonte  9                 0:17:25.74     4     43  Lisa Thvedt 10                0:19:08.14
  2     12  Joni Strom 11                 0:17:45.09     5   ( 52) Emily Palmer  7               0:19:23.24
  3     41  Grace Erickson  8             0:18:46.29     6   ( 78) Keren Chavez  7               0:21:08.59
   
  6.   117  Aberdeen Roncalli         (0:18:23.15  1:13:32.60)
========================================
  1      2  Danielle Nickolas 12          0:17:02.89     4     47  Rachel Schmidt 10             0:19:14.24
  2     22  Michelle Nickolas  9          0:18:05.74     5   ( 72) Alyssa Snyder 10              0:20:39.59
  3     46  Jess Tennant  9               0:19:09.54     6   ( 79) Jess Mitchell 12              0:21:31.29
   
  7.   119  Pine Ridge                (0:18:19.77  1:13:19.10)
========================================
  1      1  Robin Webber 10               0:16:39.74     4     51  Megan LaDeaux  9              0:19:22.89
  2     23  Christian Janis  7            0:18:06.99     5   ( 55) Sophia Janis  8               0:19:34.09
  3     44  Christy Webber 12             0:19:09.34     6   ( 73) Aimee Pond  9                 0:20:43.49
   
  8.   125  Garretson                 (0:18:33.00  1:14:12.00)
========================================
  1     11  Sarah Hanson 12               0:17:43.14     4     63  Danielle Smith 10             0:20:02.49
  2     18  Maddie Johnson 10             0:17:55.09     5   ( 82) Stacy Stoterau 11             0:22:34.49
  3     33  Brittany Bruggeman  8         0:18:31.14
   
  9.   125  Miller                    (0:18:32.85  1:14:11.40)
========================================
  1     10  Hillary Greenough 11          0:17:41.44     3     31  Amanda Metzer  9              0:18:23.24
  2     26  Kailah Anglin 11              0:18:16.34     4     58  Hailey Chipman  9             0:19:50.14

                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
         SDHSAA State Cross Country Meet - Class A Girls               
                         Huron, South Dakota            
                               October 23, 2004  
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
 10.   144  Cheyenne-Eagle Butte      (0:18:48.40  1:15:13.60)
========================================
  1      3  Jordan Wohlleber  7           0:17:10.44     4     68  Marisa Landreaux  8           0:20:14.94
  2     13  Jordon Cook 10                0:17:47.69     5   ( 76) April Bachman 12              0:21:00.59
  3     60  Erica High Bear  9            0:20:00.34
   
 11.   160  Vermillion                (0:18:56.67  1:15:46.70)
========================================
  1      5  Katarina Gombocz 10           0:17:19.79     4     69  Morgan Brooks 12              0:20:17.09
  2     21  Emily Renner  9               0:18:02.14     5   ( 70) Sarah Day  7                  0:20:18.89
  3     65  Annie Carlson 12              0:20:07.54     6   ( 74) Rebecca Girlinghouse  8       0:20:44.89
   
 12.   166  McCook Central            (0:18:55.92  1:15:43.70)
========================================
  1     37  Danielle Johnson  8           0:18:40.64     4     49  Lynette Westhoff 11           0:19:16.59
  2     38  Kelli Peterson 12             0:18:41.14     5   ( 54) Jessica Fendrich  9           0:19:28.14
  3     42  Lisa Chase 11                 0:19:05.14     6   ( 56) Kyrsten Anderson 10           0:19:35.54
   
 13.   167  West Central              (0:18:55.20  1:15:40.80)
========================================
  1     34  Mallory Smedsrud 10           0:18:33.64     4     48  Tamena Oakleaf  8             0:19:15.44
  2     40  Becky Linder 11               0:18:42.09     5   ( 59) JoAnn Cressman 11             0:19:50.99
  3     45  Ashley Wagner  7              0:19:09.44     6   ( 66) Beth Tyler  8                 0:20:07.64
   
 14.   182  Custer                    (0:19:13.42  1:16:53.70)
========================================
  1      7  Laura Muse  8                 0:17:28.79     4     64  Beth Parsons  7               0:20:05.69
  2     50  Kayla Konkol 11               0:19:18.14     5   ( 67) Genevieve Gaston 12           0:20:07.89
  3     61  Lakeisha Simmons 11           0:20:00.94
   
 15.   306  Belle Fourche             (0:21:54.85  1:27:39.40)
========================================
  1     71  Shana Arthur 11               0:20:38.54     3     77  Jacque Orwick 10              0:21:05.24
  2     75  Autumn Brandis  9             0:20:54.54     4     83  Randi Bevier 11               0:25:00.84

 

Links to this page, in its entirety, are welcome. Please notify dakotacast@sdpb.org. This page or this site may be used inside your frame in its entirety. Any other use of the Content or Data in any format or manner via print, broadcast, or internet transmission, is prohibited without the express written consent of South Dakota Public Broadcasting and the South Dakota High School Activities Association.  Use of the Content and Data provided to and by these pages is intended for personal entertainment.

2005 South Dakota Public Broadcasting
South Dakota High School Activities Association