South Dakota High School Activities Association
South Dakota Public Broadcasting


South Dakota Farmers Union Insurance

 
Girls Athletics
Cross Country- A
Home  AA  A  B Individual Results Team Standings Photos
 

Top 25


               South Dakota High School Activities Association                 
                   State Cross Country Meet - Class "A" Girls             
                      October 23, 2004  - 4 Kilometers
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                      Time     Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== ===== 
     1   1  490 Robin Webber               10 Pine Ridge                16:39.74  6:43 
     2   1  470 Caitlin Friesz              9 Mobridge                  16:52.09  6:48 
     3   1  302 Danielle Nickolas          12 Aberdeen Roncalli         17:02.89  6:52 
     4   1  351 Jordan Wohlleber            7 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte      17:10.44  6:55 
     5   1  337 Kristen Mohror             11 Chamberlain               17:17.14  6:58 
     6   1  530 Katarina Gombocz           10 Vermillion                17:19.79  6:59 
     7   1  316 Cori Bonte                  9 Beresford                 17:25.74  7:01 
     8   1  363 Laura Muse                  8 Custer                    17:28.79  7:02 
     9   1  406 Arielle Schaller            8 Groton                    17:30.04  7:03 
    10   1  481 Danielle McCann             9 Parkston                  17:38.24  7:06 
    11   1  461 Hillary Greenough          11 Miller                    17:41.44  7:08 
    12   1  396 Sarah Hanson               12 Garretson                 17:43.14  7:08 
    13   2  319 Joni Strom                 11 Beresford                 17:45.09  7:09 
    14   1  415 Shauna Sides               11 Hot Springs               17:45.94  7:09 
    15   2  347 Jordon Cook                10 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte      17:47.69  7:10 
    16   2  334 Hattie Ellsworth           12 Chamberlain               17:47.89  7:10 
    17   1  408 Elle Tornberg               7 Harrisburg                17:48.49  7:10 
    18   1  516 Julie Bernie                9 Todd County               17:49.34  7:11 
    19   3  336 Brittani Harris             8 Chamberlain               17:49.79  7:11 
    20   1  450 Lauren Leddy               10 Milbank                   17:50.94  7:11 
    21   2  404 Casey Kroll                 9 Groton                    17:51.34  7:12 
    22   1  474 April Christensen          12 Parker/Hurley             17:53.24  7:12 
    23   1  434 Shawntay Lupi              12 Little Wound              17:54.44  7:13 
    24   2  397 Maddie Johnson             10 Garretson                 17:55.09  7:13 
    25   3  401 Kendra Bull                 9 Groton                    17:57.59  7:14 
    26   2  518 Britney Larvie              9 Todd County               17:58.84  7:15 
    27   2  531 Emily Renner                9 Vermillion                18:02.14  7:16 
    28   2  303 Michelle Nickolas           9 Aberdeen Roncalli         18:05.74  7:17 
    29   2  485 Christian Janis             7 Pine Ridge                18:06.99  7:18 
    30   1  436 Clarice Bauer              11 Madison                   18:08.74  7:19 
    31   2  480 Anne McCann                10 Parkston                  18:10.24  7:19 
    32   4  402 Holly Carlson               8 Groton                    18:10.39  7:19 
    33   2  414 Natalie Rooks              12 Hot Springs               18:10.69  7:19 
    34   1  374 Sarah Leber                 8 Dell Rapids               18:11.54  7:20 
    35   2  373 Carly Blankenfeld           8 Dell Rapids               18:13.14  7:20 
    36   1  322 Megan O'Grady              11 Bon Homme                 18:14.74  7:21 
    37   2  459 Kailah Anglin              11 Miller                    18:16.34  7:22 
    38   3  482 Annie Sivertsen             9 Parkston                  18:20.34  7:23 
    39   3  521 Kylie Wilson                8 Todd County               18:20.94  7:23 
    40   4  517 Emmy Her Many Horse         9 Todd County               18:20.99  7:23 
    41   4  479 Alena Laber                 7 Parkston                  18:21.79  7:24 
    42   1  380 Gracie Hoffman              9 Deuel                     18:22.44  7:24 
    43   3  463 Amanda Metzer               9 Miller                    18:23.24  7:24 
    44   1  388 Briana Dietrich            11 Flandreau                 18:27.09  7:26 
    45   2  472 Julie Meindl                8 Mobridge                  18:28.44  7:26 
    46   5  520 Lisa Two Charge            10 Todd County               18:29.39  7:27 
    47   1  509 Kari Linneman              10 Sioux Valley              18:30.04  7:27 
    48   1  497 CaSarah Pine                9 Red Cloud                 18:30.99  7:27 
    49   3  395 Brittany Bruggeman          8 Garretson                 18:31.14  7:28 
    50   2  475 Nicole Davis               11 Parker/Hurley             18:32.99  7:28 
    51   1  546 Mallory Smedsrud           10 West Central              18:33.64  7:29 
    52   5  478 Nikki Beckett               9 Parkston                  18:36.44  7:30 
    53   2  382 Abbie Mack                 10 Deuel                     18:37.64  7:30 
    54   6  477 Brittany Beckett           12 Parkston                  18:40.44  7:31 
    55   1  446 Danielle Johnson            8 McCook Central            18:40.64  7:31 
    56   2  447 Kelli Peterson             12 McCook Central            18:41.14  7:32 
    57   4  339 Jackie Willard              9 Chamberlain               18:41.29  7:32 
    58   2  545 Becky Linder               11 West Central              18:42.09  7:32 
    59   2  451 Tiffany Matthes            10 Milbank                   18:45.89  7:33 
    60   3  317 Grace Erickson              8 Beresford                 18:46.29  7:34 
    61   1  422 Kelsey Hermanson            9 Lead-Deadwood             18:46.34  7:34 
    62   2  435 Mikayla Mitzel             10 Little Wound              18:49.09  7:35 
    63   3  381 Tiffany Krause              9 Deuel                     18:50.74  7:35 
    64   1  524 Amber Oyen                  7 Tri-Valley                18:55.94  7:38 
    65   2  508 Valerie Kleinjan            9 Sioux Valley              18:58.29  7:38 
    66   2  389 Anne Parsley                7 Flandreau                 19:00.44  7:39 
    67   1  371 Megan Kahler               11 Dakota Valley             19:01.84  7:40 
    68   1  327 Carrie Anderson            11 Canton                    19:02.69  7:40 
    69   3  444 Lisa Chase                 11 McCook Central            19:05.14  7:41 
    70   2  326 Steph Abbas                10 Canton                    19:06.24  7:42 
    71   1  313 Miranda Bakely             11 Bennett Co.               19:07.44  7:42 
    72   4  320 Lisa Thvedt                10 Beresford                 19:08.14  7:42 
    73   3  413 Samantha Phares            11 Hot Springs               19:08.74  7:43 
    74   3  489 Christy Webber             12 Pine Ridge                19:09.34  7:43 
    75   3  548 Ashley Wagner               7 West Central              19:09.44  7:43 
    76   3  560 Jess Tennant                9 Aberdeen Roncalli         19:09.54  7:43 
    77   3  452 Molly Rausch                9 Milbank                   19:11.44  7:44 
    78   4  559 Rachel Schmidt             10 Aberdeen Roncalli         19:14.24  7:45 
    79   4  549 Tamena Oakleaf              8 West Central              19:15.44  7:45 
    80   4  448 Lynette Westhoff           11 McCook Central            19:16.59  7:46 
    81   2  362 Kayla Konkol               11 Custer                    19:18.14  7:46 
    82   1  541 Kayley Valsvig              8 Webster                   19:20.44  7:47 
    83   1  499 Elizabeth Millar            8 Redfield                  19:21.74  7:48 
    84   4  487 Megan LaDeaux               9 Pine Ridge                19:22.89  7:48 
    85   5  318 Emily Palmer                7 Beresford                 19:23.24  7:49 
    86   5  335 Cathy Engel                12 Chamberlain               19:26.94  7:50 
    87   2  423 Dani Schumacher            11 Lead-Deadwood             19:27.24  7:50 
    88   3  507 Erica Fideler               7 Sioux Valley              19:28.04  7:50 
    89   5  445 Jessica Fendrich            9 McCook Central            19:28.14  7:50 
    90   1  539 Brittany Stone             10 Wagner                    19:28.24  7:51 
    91   1  427 Amy Poppinga               11 Lennox                    19:28.69  7:51 
    92   5  486 Sophia Janis                8 Pine Ridge                19:34.09  7:53 
    93   6  443 Kyrsten Anderson           10 McCook Central            19:35.54  7:53 
    94   3  471 Lexi Heumiller              7 Mobridge                  19:41.09  7:56 
    95   6  519 Jenna Lucas                12 Todd County               19:43.24  7:57 
    96   2  538 Kristi Donelan             12 Wagner                    19:46.74  7:58 
    97   4  460 Hailey Chipman              9 Miller                    19:50.14  7:59 
    98   5  544 JoAnn Cressman             11 West Central              19:50.99  8:00 
    99   3  348 Erica High Bear             9 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte      20:00.34  8:03 
   100   3  365 Lakeisha Simmons           11 Custer                    20:00.94  8:04 
   101   5  403 Amanda Dylla               11 Groton                    20:01.64  8:04 
   102   4  398 Danielle Smith             10 Garretson                 20:02.49  8:04 
   103   1  420 Jenna Kuhle                 7 Howard                    20:03.54  8:05 
   104   4  364 Beth Parsons                7 Custer                    20:05.69  8:06 
   105   3  527 Annie Carlson              12 Vermillion                20:07.54  8:06 
   106   6  547 Beth Tyler                  8 West Central              20:07.64  8:06 
   107   5  361 Genevieve Gaston           12 Custer                    20:07.89  8:06 
   108   4  349 Marisa Landreaux            8 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte      20:14.94  8:09 
   109   4  526 Morgan Brooks              12 Vermillion                20:17.09  8:10 
   110   5  528 Sarah Day                   7 Vermillion                20:18.89  8:11 
   111   1  307 Shana Arthur               11 Belle Fourche             20:38.54  8:19 
   112   5  304 Alyssa Snyder              10 Aberdeen Roncalli         20:39.59  8:19 
   113   6  488 Aimee Pond                  9 Pine Ridge                20:43.49  8:21 
   114   6  529 Rebecca Girlinghouse        8 Vermillion                20:44.89  8:21 
   115   2  309 Autumn Brandis              9 Belle Fourche             20:54.54  8:25 
   116   5  346 April Bachman              12 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte      21:00.59  8:28 
   117   3  310 Jacque Orwick              10 Belle Fourche             21:05.24  8:30 
   118   6  315 Keren Chavez                7 Beresford                 21:08.59  8:31 
   119   6  301 Jess Mitchell              12 Aberdeen Roncalli         21:31.29  8:40 
   120   1  552 Jessica Massa               7 Winner                    21:46.54  8:46 
   121   6  338 Stevie Nelson               9 Chamberlain               22:11.34  8:56 
   122   6  405 Laura Lund                 12 Groton                    22:32.79  9:05 
   123   5  399 Stacy Stoterau             11 Garretson                 22:34.49  9:05 
   124   4  308 Randi Bevier               11 Belle Fourche             25:00.84 10:04 
 

 

Links to this page, in its entirety, are welcome. Please notify dakotacast@sdpb.org. This page or this site may be used inside your frame in its entirety. Any other use of the Content or Data in any format or manner via print, broadcast, or internet transmission, is prohibited without the express written consent of South Dakota Public Broadcasting and the South Dakota High School Activities Association.  Use of the Content and Data provided to and by these pages is intended for personal entertainment.

2005 South Dakota Public Broadcasting
South Dakota High School Activities Association