South Dakota Farmers Union Insurance

 
Fine Arts
Chorus - Participants
Home Conductors The Choir The Orchestra
Concert Awards Chorus Photos Orchestra Photos

ALL-STATE CHORUS PERSONNEL
* Denotes four year All-State Chorus participants
** Denotes SDMEA member

Aberdeen Central
Jeff Owens & Mary Marion, Dirs.
Justine Haaland, Alyssa Jeschke, Kevin Kelly, Andy Cahoy, Stephanie Vetch, Katie Koester, Larry Klipfel, Eric Young, Kristin Edwards, *Kari Owens, Trevor Ekanger, Andrew Grandpre, Kelsey Brantner, Adrienne Weigel, Michael Klipfel, Taylor Ormand, Meghan Zinter, Becca Wolf, Scott Speck, Dan Feist

Aberdeen Roncalli
Dolly Ellwein, Dir.**
Danielle Hale, Erica Sperry, Chase Temple, Mike McGarr

Alcester-Hudson
Alcester Kelley Anderton, Dir.
Kristin VanEngen, Kacie Anderton, Brett Quall, Joe Kezar

Arlington
Janice Gilbert, Dir.
Allison Crisler, Paula Christensen, Nathan Nuttbrock, *Bob Wendland

Armour
John & Mary Weidenbach, Dir.
Sherry Werkmeister, Marie Farke, Scott Venhuizen, Matt Preheim

Avon
Paul J. Mah, Dir.**
Jacque Knoll, Kendra Hauck, Tim Ratzlaff, Jamin Hubner

Baltic
Kelley Tschetter, Dir.
Jessa Moser, Katie Johnson, Dustin Hansson, Alan Wiltse

Belle Fourche
Eric W. Stover, Dir.
Laura Nary, Allison Turbiville, Nate Stephens, Mike Chastain, Kristin Mallory, Emily Stiller, Gary McMains, Trey Sutherland

Beresford
Lora Moriarty, Dir.**
Kimberly Swain, Katlyn Beto, Tom Larson, Seth McGill, Isabelle Lankhorst, Marilee Akland, Seth Carlson, Corey Coggins

Bonesteel-Fairfax
Bonesteel Cheryl Jons, Dir.
Lindsay Baldwin, Meg Koenig, Tyler Pepper, Jordan Bailey, Bon Homme

Tyndall
Melissa Bruna, Dir.
Heather Tjeerdsma, Jill Odens, Devon Cadwell, Justin Kronaizl, Ashley Lassiter, Geri Genant, William Paulson, Steven O’Grady

Bowdle
Rhonda Strouckel, Dir.
Cassandra Eisenbeisz, Bethany Schmidt, Jordan Schuh, Thomas Peterman

Brandon Valley
Brandon Terry Gullickson, Dir.
Lyndsay Polzin, Matthew Hubbell, Laura Meyer, Spencer Robbins, Johannah Wright, Aaron Hansen, Ellie Lundin, David Pierson, Rosie Merkouris, Ian Blue, Alex Elofson, Zach Andersen, Allison Zins, Chris Andersen, Alison Sandoval, Brad McNamara

Bridgewater
Rosalind Hofer, Dir**
Amber Kirby, *Amanda Keating, Cody Stahl, Justin Stahl

Britton-Hecla, Britton
Lona Batie, Dir.
Anya Frohling, Casie Hawkinson, Brandon Hastings, Alex Swanson, Kerry Hagen, Krysten Reed, Kyle Niesen, Landon Zuehlke

Brookings
Kelby Fode, Dir.
Katie Ishol, Erin Sourile, Chris Hildebrant, Dan Stratton, Erin DeBoer, Heidi Wieczorek, Nick Hausmann, Austin DeBoer, Anne Schaefer, Sam Darnall, Evan Schnabel, Jerron Jorgensen, Hanna Rice, Aly Osborn, Mike Williamson, Matt Watkins

Burke
Sara Klein, Dir.
Valerie Juran, Sarah Opbroek, James Bruns, Mark Horn

Canistota
Rosalind Hofer, Dir.**
*Rachel Fuhrman, Meredith Humphry, Kyle Weber, Alex Dawson

Canton
Natalie Erlandson, Dir.**
Whitney Gard, Kristina Huber, Derik Fossum, Sam Hanson, Hillary Ulrickson, Halie Limoges, Jake Schneller, Jake Versteeg

Castlewood
Vicki Bjerke, Dir.
Serena Olson, Candis Kiihl, Tyler Turbes, Eli Little

Centerville
Ann Puthoff, Dir.**
Sarah Ward, Alison Knutson, Justin Schoepf, Nathan Buechler

Chamberlain
Faye Stryzewski, Dir.
Leslie Van Ert, Adam Larson, Anne Blankley, Jeremy Miranda, Janae Dougherty, Michael Schaub, Jordin Mueller, Alex Knust

Chester
Jean Benson, Dir.**
Casey Lemme, Hailey Soyland, Kent Tornow, John Daniel

Clark
Corinne Johnson, Dir.
Amanda Haugerud, Brigett Wookey, Trevor Forest, Scott Varilek

Colman-Egan, Colman
Kimberly Gaul, Dir.**
Tracy Olson, Dana Marquardt, Eric Wendt, Dan Park

Conde
Judy Mayer, Dir.**
*April Worlie, Adrienne Van Hatten, Josh Bawek, Zach Geary

Corsica
Michael L. Nepodal, Dir.
Rachel Nepodal, Randi Larson, Josh Holstein, Matt Nepodal

Custer
Kari Tucker, Dir.**
Tricia Dugan, April Bland, Ryan Scheibe, Noah Walz, Lindsay Cook, Chelsea Foster, Joel Derrick, Austin Bishop

Dakota Christian, New Holland
Susan Porter, Dir.
Brian Van Zee, Joel Maas, Katie Van Zee, Leigha Veurink

Dakota Valley, N. Sioux City
Dena Den Herder, Dir.
Jennifer Tague, Leah Fehr, Javier Munoz, Aaron Morford, Kelann Lobitz, Hannah Morford, Michael Sanem, Clint Grewing

DeSmet
Penny Warne, Dir.
Christina Harty, Katie Schultz, Jason Lanning, Kristopher Warne

Dell Rapids
Shane Wuebben, Dir.**
*Kelsey Solberg, Melysa Rogen, Chris Daugaard, Jesse Eulberg, Kelley VanHeerde, Kelsey Strong, *Wes Haskell, Shane Gunn

Dell Rapids St. Mary
Lennie Davis, Dir.**
Rebecca Gengler, Kendra Jorgensen, Ryan Geraets, *Tim Baustian

Deubrook, White
Michelle Warnke, Dir.
Katie Trewatha, Daniel Parr, Brittany Van Eck, Paul McDowell

Deuel, Clear Lake
AnnRae R. Herr, Dir.
Elizabeth Ranschau, Brenda Winrow, Jeff Amdahl, Brent Liechti

Doland
Judy Mayer, Dir.**
Emily Troske, Amelia Thompson, Levi Logan, Charles Thompson

Douglas, Box Elder
Jennifer Kemp, Dir.
Molly Thompson, Vanessa Lee, Kevin Chase, Steve Lee, Chastity Mercado, Nikita Schanzenbach, Mike Mamula, Drew Simpson

Edmunds Central, Roscoe
Bernita Flannery, Dir.
Brittany Heier, Ashley Neifer, *Jared Opp, Michael Hieb

Elk Point-Jefferson,
Elk Point Mary Schuh, Dir.**
Jennifer Mead, Jessica Dodds, Chris Tow, Kyle Hanson, Bethany Peter, Maria,  Fowler, Casey DeBuhr, Robert Curry

Elkton
Susan Sudtelgte, Dir.
Lindsey Weber, Annalise Sudtelgte, Adam Cullen, Nick Langland

Emery
Dan Clarke, Dir.
Jodi Wethor, Katie Terveen, Ben Terveen, Adam Schulz

Estelline
Mellisa Vande Stroet,Dir.**
Sherry Runia, Cindy Meyer, Colin Taylor, Adam Ching

Ethan
Betty Marshall, Dir.**
Emily Storm, Kathryn Tilberg, Kyle Roth, Luke Lingemann

Eureka
Paul Kolar, Dir.**
Laura Kolar, Alexandra Hoffman, Zach Fischer, Jordan Mehlhaff

Faulkton
Karen Wagner, Dir.
Holly Weinrich, *Megan Tisher, Brandon Sheffield, Tyson Martinmaas

Flandreau
Carrie Hiniker, Dir.**
Briana Dietrich, Kristen Ahlers, *Josh Bruning, Casey Kneebone, Tiffany Scofield, Shenoa Quick, Anthony Sutton, Cody Christenson

Florence
Stacy Andersen, Dir.
Tyhe Mischke, Paul Solum, Kayla Peterson, Tyler Morrison

Frederick
Elizabeth Labesky, Dir
Tracy Elsen, Shari Elsen, Sam Raynor, Joel Raynor

Freeman
Kaye Waltner, Dir.**
Calah Baltzer, Ashley Pfeiffer, Shane Strasser, Nathan Hofer

Freeman Academy
Amy Hofer, Dir.**
Bethany Miller, Alyssa Graber, Josh Hofer, Lynn Birkey

Garretson
Jessica Smith, Dir.
Michelle Hagemeyer, Casondra Smith, Shea Stoltenberg, Jonathan Hermanson

Gayville-Volin,
Gayville Laurie Hanson, Dir.
Rayna Packard, Emily Jepsen, Richard Tyree, Brian Bye,

GeddesR
Ranae Melmer, Dir.
Sara Pepper, Emily Nachtigal, Lucas Theel, Patrick Millar

Gettysburg
Sonja Huber, Dir. **
Ashley Niles, Holly Heien, Cory Niles, Mark Wager

Grant-Deuel, Revillo
Laura Hummel, Dir.
Stephanie Meyer, Liz Jensen, Blaine Reynolds, Matthew Liebe

Gregory
Kathleen Nicholas, Dir.
Mary Jo Stevicks, Kati Roggow, *Clay Lundberg, Cole Nicholas, Rose Frank, Kalissa Steffen, Joel Bartling, Nicholas Stukel

Groton Area
Janet Harder, Dir.
Megan Brandlee, Desiree Giedt, Jordan Kjellsen, Justin Jensen, Brittany Kroll, Samantha Delzer, Jeff Krueger, Nathan Atherton

Hamlin, Hayti
Lisa Pedersen, Dir.
Holli Layman, Jada Levijoki, Alex Antonen, Lucas Anderson, Tamara Parliament,
Nichole Bussard, Josiah Austin, Erik Guthmiller

Hanson, Alexandria
Jenny Easton, Dir.
Sarah Schuldt, Hayley Marquardt, Ryan Brown, Erik Engelmeyer

Harrisburg
Elizabeth Gould, Dir.**
Vanessa Heinemann, Kelley Welu, Mitchell Barber, Koln Fink, Jessica Price, Lindsay Harris, Mike Schrum, Dustin Taylor

Henry
Amy Pearson, Dir.
Laura Eidsness, Blair Larson, Isaac Dagel, Aaron Thompson

Herreid
Michelle Schumacher, Dir.**
*Temree Bechtold, Tara Delzer, Steven Vilhauer, John Huber

Highmore
Katherine Hieb, Dir
Jessica Bawdon, Chardra Burnham, Marcus Alley, Ben Bleeker

Hill City
Sommar Chaffee, Dir.
Angela M. Drake, Jada C. Joseph, Jacob D. Stratmeyer, Benjamin D. Johnson, Katelyn M. Hollinger, Kristy M. Gonyer, Kevin G. Horner, William (Rob) Casey

Hitchcock -Tulare,
Tulare Cherie Lunstrum,Dir.**
Hannah Voorhees, Jade Artz, Brandon Stahl, Justin Huizenga

Hot Springs
Shannon Livesay, Dir.
Jenny Lyke, Desiree Danielson, Luke Koehn, Joe Baker, Whitney Hill, Robyn McElroy, Jonathan Uhl, Alex Mason

Hoven
Mike Coyne, Dir.
Raquel Reuer, Chantel Reuer, Kyle Kaup, Travis Vogel

Howard
Sara Miller, Dir.**
*Nichole Genzlinger, Danielle Schwader, Kellen Moe, Ben Moore

Hurley
Ryan Schuknecht, Dir.**
Kari Rasmussen, Kayla Graber, Mark Wegner, Don Boyd

Huron
Rachael Hauser, Dir.
Nicole Hofer, Tori Bjorke, Kyle Purintun, Brandon DeBoer, Kim Katz, Christina Cronin, Ben Mahowald, Adrian Vaselaar, Justine Whitney, Michelle Hofer, Joe Palmer, Eric Wheeler

Ipswich
Michelle Leonhardt, Dir.
Kristin Geditz, Megan Petersen, Darren Schulz, Pete Wickard

Irene
Stacey Kirschenman, Dir.**
Ashley Mellem, Terasa Sees, Owen Welch, Zane Sorensen

Iroquois
Amber Misar, Dir.
Heather Bohlander, Rachel Waldner, Stuart Rounds, Tyler Wynia

Isabel
Carol J. Smith, Dir.
Ingrid Wijger, Jessica Stradinger, Skler Thiel, Zach Knowlton

James Valley Christian, Huron
Alan Palsma, Dir.
Andrea Wedel, Rachel Kleinsasser, Austin Wiebe, Mason Kleinsasser

Jones County, Murdo
Rose Comp, Dir.
Luke Dowling, Jordan Miller, Ashley Hall, Rachel Hall

Kadoka
Colby Shuck, Dir.**
Tara Jo Deuter, Kayla Berry, Dustin Gunhammer, Ferris Bauman

Lake Preston
Lynne Brown, Dir.**
Cortney Slaight, thanie Odden, Jay Wilde, Chris Petersen

Langford
Kelly Wieser, Dir
Alicia Olson, Heidi Oakland, Lucas Severson, Jared Darling

Lead-Deadwood, Lead
Julie Stulken, Dir.
Anna Auchampach, Jennifer Stulken, Danur Kvilhaug, Zachery Reiling

Lemmon
Tracy Minh, Dir.
Andrea Block, Elizabeth Waller, Stu Horn, Joel Penning

Lennox
Cheryl Jacobson, Dir.**
Codie Kuper, Lindsey Buchanan, Isaac Haan, Dallas Stephens, Miranda Rensch, Tara Oltmanns, Kegan Barnhouse, Jared Stroman

Leola
Nancy Schlepp, Dir.**
Jillian Brochu, Jessica Whetham, Joshua Whetham, Nathaniel Leibel

Lyman, Presho
Kym Lebeda, Dir.
Justine Perry, *Lacey Halvorson, Darren Anderson, Lee Comp

Madison
Jennifer Richards, Dir.
*Alison Jarrett, Katlynn Beck, Johnny Friedow, Benjamin Eide, Kristina Olfert, Meagan Lee, Jordan Walker, Jonathon Barrick

Marion
Sandra Tieszen, Dir.
Betsy Poppens, Kayla Bialas, Travis Lape, Steven Luke

McCook Central, Salem
Teresa Keehn, Dir.
Laura Anderson, Sara McCormick, Eliott Myren, Alex Keehn

Menno
Sharla Unruh, Dir.**
Amber Mehlhaf, Tabetha Armstrong, Joseph Block, Chris Nicolaisen

Milbank
Miriam Schwenn, Dir.
Mallory Malm, Jessica Fish, Jared Schrupp, Dustin Grorud, Jami Buttke, Katie Hagen, Jacob Barnhardt, Jessse Liebe

Miller Area
Leo Warnke, Dir.
Katherine, Eschenbaum, Kathryn Swenson, Charles Fawcett, Jesse Vrooman

Mitchell
Tatum Mahlen, Dir.
Stephanie Logan, Kayla Jones, Culynn Curtis, Michael Olson, Lacey Laurendeau, Carrie Kiewel, Chris Callies, Derek Zomer, Elly Goiun, Karmyn, Hettinger, Derek Vendt, Dean Jerke, Andrea Day, Kristina Hohn, Nick Polly, Andy Menning

Mitchell Christian
Elizabeth Wieczorek, Dir.
*Nicole Williams, Candy Den Ouden, Nathan Engle, Neil Stach

Montrose
Dawn Griepp, Dir.**
*Whitney Rappana, Tricia Kappenman, Michael Smith, Ben Zimmer

Mt. Vernon
Annie Keupp, Dir.**
Laura Christopher, Melinda Hohbach, Ben Nebelsick, Kevin Deinert

Newell
Nikki Slagle, Dir.**
Kevin Nakajima, Robin Nakajima, Tabitha Barney, Tori Tahsler

New Underwood
Tim Sedig, Dir.
Sarah Orban, Lexi Northup, Casey Dickson, Chance Smith

Northwestern, Mellette
Julie Czmowski, Dir.
Stephanie Peterson, Jenny Halvorson, Darren Jilek, Austin Fischbach

Parker
Diana Smit, Dir.
Melissa Flannery, Sarah Sigl, Jon Plucker, Layne Dykstra, Taya Hertel, Erinn Kasten, Zack Ludens, Stephen Farland

Parkston
Doug Dyk, Dir.
Jennifer Zanter, Erin Murtha, Riley Schoenfelder, Brett Kroeger, Nikki Reiff, Mandy Bialas, Adam Fergen, *Justin Moege

Philip
Cynthia Finn, Dir.**
Brittany Westerberg, Rose Heeb, Theo Blair, Branden Moos

Pierre Riggs
Will Hanson, Dir.
Portia Hurney, Kimberly Bartels, Brian Boe, Dan Timmons, Rachel LeBeau, Amber LeFaive, Isaac Williams, Seth Hipple, Ashlie Livermont, Melinda Christiansen, Joel Stars, Jason Steely, Brittany Merchen, V McDougal, Tanner Wald, Will Butler

Plankinton
Cathy Albrecht, Dir.**
Danielle Anderson, Elissa Hohbach, Bert Bucher, Bryce Nussbaum

Platte
Susan Porter, Dir.
*Josh Kuipers, Abe Weins, Katie VandenBos, Karen Balster

Pollock
Julie Borr, Dir.
Kayla Hanson, Samantha Romans, Greg Hanson, Stan Kwiecien

Rapid City Central
Clayton Southwick, Dir.**
Jenny Lindsey, Stephanie Jensen, Jesse Adams, Erik Belsaas, Grace Villa, Brandi Longden, Corey Beffert, Jeremiah Rose, Melissa Beadle, Anverrea Davis, Casey Kieffer, Tim Cone, Marianne Gaffney, Amber Stephens, Alex Groeneweg, Richard Kipena, Christine French, Ana Menefee, Peter Roth, Chris Braddy

Rapid City Stevens
Anella Southwick, Dir.**
Ashton Finck, Ashley Truman, Jacob Hopfauf, Trevor Kuma, Amy Faiman, Kelli Johnson, Jonathan Brown, Michael Joneson, Andrea Webster, Amanda Stoecker, Samuel Jensen, Benjamin Anderson, Sarah Schrubb, Rachel Dennis, Jordan Johnson, Nicholas Kenaston, Jenna Deutscher, Megan Sanchez, Daniel Martinez, Marshall Kambestad

Redfield
Clark Lunstrum, Dir.**
Meghan Ruschenberg, Brooke Dickhaut, Bradley Betten, Tony Fountain, Keri Skarin, Lisa Johnson, Shaun McNeely, Patrick Siegling

Rosholt
Buffy Kemnitz, Dir.
Laura Braun, Heather Fossum, Greg Eide, Yuri Borba

Roslyn
Joan Walker, Dir.
Maggie Steiner, *Shannon Knebel, Jeremy Lesnar, David Pleinis

Rutland
Jean Winker, Dir.
Tiffany Scott, Laura Molskness, Casey Bortnem, Rob Froke

Sanborn Central, Forestburg
Donald Bowman, Dir.
Sheryl Unterbrunner, Jenica Pearson, Tyrell Moody, Shawn Ruml

Scotland
Linda Kronaizl, Dir.
Kari Kocer, Charmaine Edwards, Mark Rokusek, Adam Jerke

Selby Area
Angela Bjordahl, Dir.**
Lindsey Wilson, Callie Jo Zabel, Leonardo Morgatto, Joshua Carpenter

Sioux Falls Christian
Jill Fitzsimmons, Dir
Kayla Hambek, Georgia VandeGriend, Nathan Schaap, Caleb Veldhouse, Greta Schulz, Rochelle Van Dam, Jordan Broekhuis, Brett Vanderzee

Sioux Falls Lincoln
Glenyta Hanson, Dir.**
Clarissa Thompson, Whitney Werner, Brent Ammann, Jeff Godfrey, Amy Renner, Katie Henrichsen, Dan Hodges, Josh Rodasti, Christina Laur, Ally Zoellner, Chris Garcia, Kevin Johnson, Maren Lankford, Gretchen Baumgarn, Adam Strand, Paul Squyer, Katherine Atchinson, Megan Hasche, Nathan Walz, Justin Hathaway

Sioux Falls O’Gorman
Cathleen Britton, Dir.**
Sarah Dickes, Kendra Watson, Matt Townsend, Mark Ridder, Mary Klein, Laura Staebell, Matt Myers, John Parezo, Megan Litz, Megan Rohlck, Andy Hey, Ben Sieverding

Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Dave DeHoogh-Kliewer/Helen Mitchell, Dir.
Molly McKenzie, Brady Murphy, Katie Fritz, Sean McCain, Louisa Soli-Holt, Shane Eberhard, Ellen Kramer, Geoffrey Nixon, Stephanie Degelau, Ben Murphy, Allison Lukens, Sean Sutton, Melissa Huntsinger, Jarod Hettich, Julie Dieltz, Caleb Grimm, DeAnna Prince, Lee Running, Amber Quissell, Nicholas Lahman

Sioux Falls Washington
John Pollmann, Dir.
Jennifer Andersen, Ryan Miller, Missy Hoffman, Derrick McKenna, Heather Barthelman, Peter Nelson, Courtney Heitkamp, Jake Harris, Sara Bethke, Matt Smallcomb, Molly Groen, Jason Schulte

Sioux Valley, Volga
Jeff Fode, Dir.
Brianne Nelson, Colette Gross, Nick Hersrud, Casey Bassett, Gretchen Bergeland, Molly Overskei, Tyler Bolstad, Kyle Knutson

Sisseton
Carol Hoines, Dir.**
Heidi Torness, Kellie Konsor, Joseph Colago, Sam Benidt, Katie Haaland, Karna Meyer, Eric Torness, Marcus Barse

South Shore
Mary Huntimer, Dir.**
Cristy Pauli, Jackie Zemlicka, Peter Boyle, Jacob Stricherz

Spearfish
Doug Ruhnow, Dir.
Michele Koski, Andrew Koski, Kerrie Roozen, Brian Doering, Ashlee Mitchell, Brent Swisher, *Emma Oldenkamp, Erik Klinckman, Amanda Hardin, Ryan Krogstad, Hannah Young, Matthew Tollefsrud

Stickney
Ferra Kemp, Dir.**
Abby Hauert, Anne Wentworth, Aaron Moller, John Olivier

Sturgis
Andrea Elwess, Dir.
Kaley Greear, Lydia Golden, Erik Aker, *Evan Keffeler, *Danielle Heinert, Shaylyn Clutter, *Chris Weyer, Matt Ward, Jen Moken, Jamie Freed, Ben Nelson, Joe Cass, Becky Davies, Diana Roth, Richie Nelson, Doug Heltibridle

Sully Buttes, Onida
Judy Foth, Dir.
April Gross, Katelynn Lamb, Joey Stahl, Brady Weischedel

Summit
Jill Spindler, Dir.
Jennica Quale, Danielle Zirbel, Michael Lupinek, Steve Christofferson

Sunshine Bible Academy, Miller
Cheryl Kosakowski, Dir.
Aubrey Nickelson, Hannah Stiegelmeier, Jed Hall, Philip Kosakowski

Tea Area, Tea
Stephanie Kopecky, Dir.
Heather Dean, Anthony Waterman, Brittany Andersen, Paul Atkins

Timber Lake
Curt Eisenbeisz, Dir.
Annie Maciejewski, Shanna Wilson, Jade Klaudt, Reed Wilson

Todd County, Mission
Pauline Lanz, Dir.**
Wendy Schmaltz, Emmy Her Many Horses, Albert Her Many Horses, Seth Olson, Brittany Gunhammer, Alyssa Garreaux, Matthew Klein, Charlie Her Many
Horses

Tri-Valley, Colton
Lisa Hardie, Dir.**
Brandi Johnson, Teri Christensen, Brian Van Heerde, Harrison Hoffman, Kari Person, Sarah Questad, Jerrod Mann, *Kevin Hoekman

Tripp-Delmont,
Tripp Vernon Kraft, Dir**
Monica Jacobson, Sarah Permann, Andy Buchholtz, Bryan Bietz

Vermillion
Kristin Iverson, Dir.
Amanda Granaas, Laura Aga, Andrew Manning, CJ Harden, Lindsay Morecraft, Hannah Pommersheim, Peter Gehm, Chris Jensen

Viborg
Wendy Christiansen, Dir.**
Nicole Rasmussen, Courtney Christiansen, Daniel Ward, Tyler Christiansen

Wagner
Laurel Valentine, Dir.
Christa Hahn, Mateya Kuhlman, Joey Koupal, Matthew Ishmael, Kristi Donelan,
Erin Cimpl, Brett Weber, Chad Brecke

Wakonda
Julie Morren, Dir.**
Adrianne Logue, Erin Spurrell, Patrick Morrison, Brian Donahue

Wall
Barbara DeLange, Dir.
*Mark A. Swan, Nikolas Goedicke, Charlyn Bull Bear, MacKenzie J. Trask

Warner
Sharon Schwan, Dir.
Leah Marnette, Tonya Butler, Dirk Waite, Kirby Weller

Watertown
Burdell Gauger, Dir.
Kelsey Leddy, Allison Foster, *Patrick Annett, Dan Strandell, Megan Case, Erin Dugan, Josh Soucy, Mark Moffatt, Maria Jungers, Laren Lamb, Darrek Olson, Sam Johnson, Rebekah Lien, Elizabeth Iverson, Alex Heesch, Jason Roseth, Erika Hoffman, Beth Puthoff, Matt Bernard, Andy Meyer

Waubay
Jill Beers, Dir.
Dana Riter, Sara Eidet, Jeffrey Wait, Zachary Atkins

Waverly
Jolene Krause, Dir.
Mary Lindner, Jacey Mohr, *Jesse Stricherz, Tom Kolb

Webster
Margaret Trefz, Dir.**
Jennifer Pallansch, Linse Christensen, Brett Monson, Casey Skeide, Amanda Hough, Rachel Delaney, Nathan Skadsen, Adam McCarlson

Wessington Springs
Karen Christopherson, Dir.**
Heather Salmen, Bonnie Jost, Zak Clemetson, Wade Powell

West Central, Hartford
Todd Krier, Dir.
Ashley Miles, Sara Jones, Jesse Kroeger, Casey Barber, Katie Misar, Amanda McNamara, Charlie Bahnson, Anthony Peterson

White Lake
Paulena Hanten, Dir.**
Ellie Altman, Rachel Hanten, Jordan Hanten, Ken Simpson

White River
Jen Benike, Dir.
Emily Cameron, Kacy Hutchinson, Bradley Roan Eagle, Tyne Heyduk

Willow Lake
Paul Ehrke, Dir.
Jennifer Warkenthien, Ashley Spieker, Devin Turner, Daniel Virchow

Wilmot
Kristy Tostenson, Dir.
Susie Hansen, Valerie Hanson, Levi Waddell, Brandon Hooth

Winner
Hiddy Heinz, Dir.
Katrin DeJong, Jenna Mann, Wyatt DeJong, David Lau, Sarah Green, Ashley Thieman, Joe English, Jon Brockhoft

Wolsey-Wessington,
Wolsey Joni Bartells, Dir.
Amber Brodersen, Kristine Bartells, Tom Cypher, Nathan Chase

Woonsocket
Sandra Selland, Dir.
Sara Hines, Amber Schmidt, Darin Christensen, Jordan Schulz

Yankton
Deb Wiebelhaus, Dir.
Heather McDonald, Kimberly Trapp, Bax Kavan, Paul Ridgway, Maria Tacke, Kailee Henseler, Spencer Stevens, John Zerfas, Cassie Wittmeier, Emily Hunhoff, Ben Fiedler, Robert Laird, Carrie Johnson, Maddie Henseler, Scott Arens, Andy Winckler, Amanda Parker, Sara Otteman, Matt Becker, Jesse Erickson

Links to this page, in its entirety, are welcome. Please notify dakotacast@sdpb.org. This page or this site may be used inside your frame in its entirety. Any other use of the Content or Data in any format or manner via print, broadcast, or internet transmission, is prohibited without the express written consent of South Dakota Public Broadcasting and the South Dakota High School Activities Association.  Use of the Content and Data provided to and by these pages is intended for personal entertainment.

2005 South Dakota Public Broadcasting
South Dakota High School Activities Association