Boys
Athletics
Track - A 400
Meter Dash |
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: * 48.23 1986 Eric Mundt, Spearfish
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 508 Conrad, Ryan 12 Milbank 48.87 10
2 66 Harms, Marcus 12 Belle Fourche 49.54 8
3 779 Oberle, Ben 12 Vermillion 50.05 6
4 787 Slaba, Bubba 12 Wagner 50.91 5
5 579 Leloux, Alex 11 Parker 51.11 4
6 306 Donnelly, Jason 12 Elk Point-Jeffer 51.33 3
7 679 Velgersdyk, Brady 9 SF Christian 51.48 2
-- 677 VanPeursem, Tyler 11 SF Christian DQ
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================================
State Meet: * 48.23 1986 Eric Mundt, Spearfish
52.00 HH
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Conrad, Ryan 12 Milbank 48.96QHH 3
2 Harms, Marcus 12 Belle Fourche 49.60QHH 1
3 Oberle, Ben 12 Vermillion 50.40QHH 2
4 Donnelly, Jason 12 Elk Point-Jeffer 50.39qHH 1
5 Leloux, Alex 11 Parker 50.54qHH 1
6 Slaba, Bubba 12 Wagner 50.73qHH 3
7 Velgersdyk, Brady 9 SF Christian 51.05qHH 2
8 VanPeursem, Tyler 11 SF Christian 51.50qHH 2
9 Lesnar, Brady 12 Webster 51.70 HH 3
10 Crabill, Skyler 10 Belle Fourche 52.20 2
11 Carlson, Doug 12 Howard 52.32 3
12 Albers, Logan 10 Mobridge 53.26 2
13 Bruning, Josh 12 Flandreau 53.51 1
14 Claussen, Scotty 12 Bennett Co. 53.67 3
15 Krogman, Gunner 9 Todd County 54.00 3
16 Peterka, David 11 Miller Area 54.80 1
17 Grussing, Tyler 10 Chamberlain 54.85 2
--------
Event 123 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 Peterka, David 11 Miller Area 53.90
3 Donnelly, Jason 12 Elk Point-Jeffer 51.90
4 Harms, Marcus 12 Belle Fourche 49.60
5 Leloux, Alex 11 Parker 51.60
6 Bruning, Josh 12 Flandreau 53.90
7
8
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 Albers, Logan 10 Mobridge 54.30
3 VanPeursem, Tyler 11 SF Christian 52.20
4 Oberle, Ben 12 Vermillion 49.70
5 Velgersdyk, Brady 9 SF Christian 51.50
6 Crabill, Skyler 10 Belle Fourche 53.70
7 Grussing, Tyler 10 Chamberlain 54.90
8
Heat 3 Prelims
1
2 Lesnar, Brady 12 Webster 54.40
3 Carlson, Doug 12 Howard 52.40
4 Slaba, Bubba 12 Wagner 50.50
5 Conrad, Ryan 12 Milbank 50.60
6 Claussen, Scotty 12 Bennett Co. 53.30
7 Krogman, Gunner 9 Todd County 54.70
8
Links to this page, in its entirety,
are welcome. Please notify dakotacast@sdpb.org.
This page or this site may be used inside your frame in its entirety. Any
other use of the Content or Data in any format or manner via print, broadcast,
or internet transmission, is prohibited without the express written
consent of South Dakota Public Broadcasting
and the South Dakota High School Activities Association. Use of the Content and Data
provided to and by these pages is intended for personal entertainment.
©2005 South Dakota Public Broadcasting
South Dakota High School Activities Association
|