Boys
Athletics
Track - A
Track Events - 300 Hurdles |
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: * 39.04 05/29/2004 Jake Hamik, Aberdeen Roncall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 175 Johnson, Mike 12 Canton 40.14 10
2 15 Cameron, Bill 11 Aberdeen Roncall 40.15 8
3 361 Schuring, Victor 12 Groton Area 41.52 6
4 324 Hendrickson, Ben 11 Flandreau 42.11 5
5 745 Her Many Horses, C 12 Todd County 42.28 4
6 254 Mahone, Nathan 10 Custer 42.53 3
7 107 Crissy, Preston Beresford 42.96 2
8 193 Miranda, Jeremy 12 Chamberlain 42.97 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================================
State Meet: * 39.04 5/29/2004 Jake Hamik, Aberdeen Roncall
42.00 HH
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Cameron, Bill 11 Aberdeen Roncall 40.03qHH 2
2 Johnson, Mike 12 Canton 40.77qHH 1
3 Schuring, Victor 12 Groton Area 40.87qHH 3
4 Hendrickson, Ben 11 Flandreau 41.08qHH 3
5 Mahone, Nathan 10 Custer 41.72qHH 3
6 Crissy, Preston Beresford 41.84qHH 1
7 Her Many Horses, Charlie 12 Todd County 41.85qHH 1
8 Miranda, Jeremy 12 Chamberlain 41.88qHH 1
9 Schlechter, Casey 12 Miller Area 42.24 2
10 Limmer, Adam 11 Chester 42.49 3
11 Krcil, Ryan 12 Wagner 42.59 2
12 Nelson, Bjorn 11 Belle Fourche 42.86 2
13 Priebe, Brandon 10 Chamberlain 43.04 1
14 Haiar, Alex 11 Madison 43.92 2
15 Howe, Brad 11 Garretson 43.99 1
16 Renner, Dusty 10 Britton-Hecla 44.08 3
17 Clemetson, Zak 10 Wessington Sprin 44.32 1
18 Ellefson, Mark 10 Lennox 44.87 2
19 Luecke, Austin 9 Groton Area 45.61 3
20 Roede, Jesse 12 Stanley Co. 48.95 2
-----------------
Event 128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 Her Many Horses, Charlie 12 Todd County 45.10
3 Howe, Brad 11 Garretson 42.70
4 Johnson, Mike 12 Canton 39.60
5 Crissy, Preston Beresford 41.60
6 Miranda, Jeremy 12 Chamberlain 41.80
7 Priebe, Brandon 10 Chamberlain 42.40
8 Clemetson, Zak 10 Wessington Sprin 45.30
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 Schlechter, Casey 12 Miller Area 43.80
3 Haiar, Alex 11 Madison 43.00
4 Cameron, Bill 11 Aberdeen Roncall 40.20
5 Ellefson, Mark 10 Lennox 41.60
6 Krcil, Ryan 12 Wagner 42.00
7 Nelson, Bjorn 11 Belle Fourche 42.30
8 Roede, Jesse 12 Stanley Co. 46.10
Heat 3 Prelims
1
2 Renner, Dusty 10 Britton-Hecla 43.70
3 Luecke, Austin 9 Groton Area 43.20
4 Hendrickson, Ben 11 Flandreau 41.40
5 Mahone, Nathan 10 Custer 41.60
6 Schuring, Victor 12 Groton Area 42.00
7 Limmer, Adam 11 Chester 42.00
8
Links to this page, in its entirety,
are welcome. Please notify dakotacast@sdpb.org.
This page or this site may be used inside your frame in its entirety. Any
other use of the Content or Data in any format or manner via print, broadcast,
or internet transmission, is prohibited without the express written
consent of South Dakota Public Broadcasting
and the South Dakota High School Activities Association. Use of the Content and Data
provided to and by these pages is intended for personal entertainment.
©2005 South Dakota Public Broadcasting
South Dakota High School Activities Association
|