Boys
Athletics
Track - A
Track Events - 110 Hurdles |
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
State Meet: * 14.50 1985 Dan Ziegler, Sioux Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 442 Broderson, Kirk 12 Lennox 14.67 10
2 214 Schulz, Kyle 12 Chester 15.20 8
3 714 Hartley, Mike 12 St. Thomas More 15.25 6
4 15 Cameron, Bill 11 Aberdeen Roncall 15.39 5
5 324 Hendrickson, Ben 11 Flandreau 15.76 4
6 175 Johnson, Mike 12 Canton 15.81 3
7 212 Limmer, Adam 11 Chester 15.90 2
8 180 Stahlecker, Josh 12 Canton 16.11 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================================
State Meet: * 14.50 1985 Dan Ziegler, Sioux Valley
16.00 HH
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Broderson, Kirk 12 Lennox 15.00qHH 1
2 Schulz, Kyle 12 Chester 15.14qHH 1
3 Cameron, Bill 11 Aberdeen Roncall 15.21qHH 2
4 Hartley, Mike 12 St. Thomas More 15.56qHH 3
5 Johnson, Mike 12 Canton 15.57qHH 3
6 Limmer, Adam 11 Chester 15.70qHH 2
7 Hendrickson, Ben 11 Flandreau 15.79qHH 1
8 Stahlecker, Josh 12 Canton 15.99qHH 2
9 Schwartz, Kris 12 Gregory 16.05 1
10 Sombke, Andrew 10 Sisseton 16.08 2
11 Erickson, Jordan 12 Platte 16.09 3
12 Miranda, Jeremy 12 Chamberlain 16.11 2
13 Seefeldt, Cedric 11 Clark 16.24 2
14 Amdahl, Jeff 11 Deuel 16.27 1
15 Schlechter, Casey 12 Miller Area 16.49 1
16 Krcil, Ryan 12 Wagner 16.56 3
17 Quaintance, Sam 9 Garretson 16.58 2
18 Schuring, Victor 12 Groton Area 16.58 3
19 Riedy, John 12 Milbank 16.61 3
20 Her Many Horses, Charlie 12 Todd County 16.83 1
21 Nelson, Bjorn 11 Belle Fourche 16.97 3
22 Kvale, Jordan 11 Lemmon 17.11 3
23 Waln, Jimi 10 Pine Ridge 20.16 2
-----
Event 127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Her Many Horses, Charlie 12 Todd County 16.00
2 Schlechter, Casey 12 Miller Area 15.70
3 Hendrickson, Ben 11 Flandreau 15.50
4 Broderson, Kirk 12 Lennox 14.50
5 Schulz, Kyle 12 Chester 15.30
6 Schwartz, Kris 12 Gregory 15.70
7 Amdahl, Jeff 11 Deuel 16.00
8
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Miranda, Jeremy 12 Chamberlain 16.00
2 Seefeldt, Cedric 11 Clark 15.80
3 Limmer, Adam 11 Chester 15.50
4 Cameron, Bill 11 Aberdeen Roncall 14.90
5 Quaintance, Sam 9 Garretson 15.30
6 Stahlecker, Josh 12 Canton 15.70
7 Sombke, Andrew 10 Sisseton 15.90
8 Waln, Jimi 10 Pine Ridge 19.40
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Kvale, Jordan 11 Lemmon 16.40
2 Riedy, John 12 Milbank 15.90
3 Erickson, Jordan 12 Platte 15.50
4 Hartley, Mike 12 St. Thomas More 15.20
5 Johnson, Mike 12 Canton 15.20
6 Schuring, Victor 12 Groton Area 15.60
7 Krcil, Ryan 12 Wagner 15.90
8 Nelson, Bjorn 11 Belle Fourche 16.60
Links to this page, in its entirety,
are welcome. Please notify dakotacast@sdpb.org.
This page or this site may be used inside your frame in its entirety. Any
other use of the Content or Data in any format or manner via print, broadcast,
or internet transmission, is prohibited without the express written
consent of South Dakota Public Broadcasting
and the South Dakota High School Activities Association. Use of the Content and Data
provided to and by these pages is intended for personal entertainment.
©2005 South Dakota Public Broadcasting
South Dakota High School Activities Association
|