Boys
Athletics
Cross
Country- B |
Boys Class B 5000 Meter Results
Top 25
|
South Dakota High School Activities Association
State Cross Country Meet - Class "B" Boys
October 23, 2004 - 5 Kilometers
Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== =====
1 1 225 Robert Gregoire 11 Wakonda 17:14.24 5:33
2 1 161 Kent Kraft 10 McIntosh 17:24.99 5:37
3 1 65 Andrew Hilgemann 11 Eureka 17:24.99 5:37
4 2 229 Eric Skonhovd 12 Wakonda 17:53.84 5:46
5 1 41 Jason Lanning 12 DeSmet 17:55.99 5:47
6 1 84 Dustin Letcher 12 Freeman 17:57.64 5:47
7 2 160 Phil Eagle 11 McIntosh 18:23.79 5:56
8 1 242 William White Buffalo 9 White River 18:27.04 5:57
9 3 227 Bo Martz 10 Wakonda 18:27.79 5:57
10 1 189 Aaron Auch 10 Scotland 18:32.14 5:58
11 2 63 Jesse Cantalope 12 Eureka 18:36.09 6:00
12 1 98 Josh Jakober 11 Great Plains Lutheran 18:37.39 6:00
13 1 186 Colin Duffy 11 Platte 18:38.24 6:00
14 1 218 Bryan Aberle 11 Timber Lake 18:41.04 6:01
15 1 124 Brock Sanderson 11 Ipswich 18:42.19 6:02
16 1 12 Maxwell Keller 11 Baltic 18:43.04 6:02
17 1 46 Steven Pavek 10 Deubrook 18:43.34 6:02
18 2 125 Cody Scarrott 8 Ipswich 18:44.14 6:02
19 2 85 Shane Strasser 12 Freeman 18:44.19 6:02
20 1 129 Mel Brown Otter 11 Isabel 18:44.54 6:02
21 1 37 Travis Scholten 9 Dell Rapids St. Marys 18:45.99 6:03
22 3 70 Drew Schutz 9 Eureka 18:49.69 6:04
23 2 10 Robert Baysore 10 Baltic 18:49.94 6:04
24 2 96 Will Anderson 12 Great Plains Lutheran 18:50.04 6:04
25 1 101 Matt Murray 11 Hanson 18:52.69 6:05
26 1 201 Weston Kusser 10 Sully Buttes 18:52.99 6:05
27 1 151 Brent Haas 12 Leola/Frederick 19:00.74 6:08
28 1 131 Marcus Moor 11 Kadoka 19:01.99 6:08
29 1 195 Logan Frank 9 Selby 19:02.44 6:08
30 1 220 John Ducheneaux 12 Tiospa Topa 19:06.54 6:10
31 2 47 Jon Rogness 11 Deubrook 19:06.74 6:10
32 2 241 Frankie Waln 9 White River 19:11.44 6:11
33 2 39 Lance Cundy 9 DeSmet 19:11.84 6:11
34 1 28 Greg Berg 10 Colman-Egan 19:15.54 6:12
35 3 44 Brandon Brody 11 Deubrook 19:18.09 6:13
36 1 180 Zane Fees 12 Philip 19:19.04 6:14
37 1 212 Kiko Mendoza 8 Takini 19:22.04 6:15
38 4 68 Michael Mettler 10 Eureka 19:22.14 6:15
39 3 99 John Rawerts 10 Great Plains Lutheran 19:24.44 6:15
40 3 122 Heath Grode 11 Ipswich 19:25.79 6:16
41 3 40 Cam Helder 12 DeSmet 19:27.14 6:16
42 1 75 Lance Hildebrandt 11 Faith 19:28.64 6:17
43 1 207 Jed Hall 12 Sunshine Bible Academy 19:28.69 6:17
44 1 93 Logan Veurink 10 Geddes/Dakota Christian 19:30.04 6:17
45 3 239 Brett Iyotte 9 White River 19:30.79 6:17
46 2 150 Chris Achen 10 Leola/Frederick 19:31.09 6:17
47 4 126 Michael Simon 7 Ipswich 19:33.59 6:18
48 2 36 Brian Scholten 12 Dell Rapids St. Marys 19:34.64 6:19
49 4 42 Brandon Leichtenburg 12 DeSmet 19:35.84 6:19
50 1 56 Adam DeZeeuw 12 Elkton 19:36.94 6:19
51 2 102 Neil Wenande 11 Hanson 19:38.59 6:20
52 1 110 Ryan Huizenga 7 Hitchcock-Tulare 19:42.99 6:21
53 1 105 Derrick Galinat 12 Highmore/Harrold 19:45.09 6:22
54 5 69 Alan Peterson 10 Eureka 19:46.14 6:22
55 1 8 Tyler Brandreit 10 Arlington 19:46.34 6:22
56 3 33 Tim Baustain 12 Dell Rapids St. Marys 19:46.59 6:22
57 1 142 Stuart Horn 12 Lemmon 19:47.74 6:23
58 2 104 Darrin Galinat 12 Highmore/Harrold 19:48.54 6:23
59 3 103 Marcus Alley 9 Highmore/Harrold 19:49.74 6:23
60 1 198 Andrew Schrank 11 Stickney 19:50.09 6:24
61 4 100 Brian Richter 12 Great Plains Lutheran 19:50.24 6:24
62 2 92 Ian Kuiper 10 Geddes/Dakota Christian 19:51.89 6:24
63 4 240 Tylor Krogman 12 White River 19:52.54 6:24
64 1 166 Joe Yellow Fat 10 McLaughlin 19:54.34 6:25
65 2 193 Philip Thiesse 10 Scotland 20:00.64 6:27
66 1 2 Adam Scott 12 Alcester-Hudson 20:02.34 6:27
67 2 144 Jordan Kvale 11 Lemmon 20:08.14 6:29
68 3 163 Trent Otter Robe 9 McIntosh 20:08.34 6:29
69 1 153 Eltwin Grassrope 9 Lower Brule 20:10.14 6:30
70 1 221 Chance Renville 10 Tiospa Zina 20:11.64 6:30
71 3 190 Adam Jerke 12 Scotland 20:12.74 6:31
72 2 213 Sam Mendoza 9 Takini 20:13.74 6:31
73 4 106 Michael Knockel 11 Highmore/Harrold 20:15.74 6:32
74 1 159 Levi Apple 8 Marty Indian 20:16.14 6:32
75 2 219 Tyler Kraft 11 Timber Lake 20:18.54 6:33
76 1 30 Carlin Red Blanket 12 Crazy Horse 20:19.69 6:33
77 2 74 Josh Engel 8 Faith 20:19.74 6:33
78 2 152 Daniel Grassrope 7 Lower Brule 20:20.79 6:33
79 3 83 Ben Baker 12 Freeman 20:21.79 6:34
80 5 43 Lance Palmlund 10 DeSmet 20:26.49 6:35
81 4 191 Pat Mach 10 Scotland 20:26.89 6:35
82 5 192 Kyle Schoenfish 11 Scotland 20:26.99 6:35
83 2 196 David Hughes 10 Selby 20:31.79 6:37
84 1 169 Kyle Cross 11 Mt.Vernon 20:32.84 6:37
85 5 238 Kacktus Bryan 12 White River 20:33.39 6:37
86 2 179 Kelly Bourman 11 Philip 20:33.89 6:38
87 2 197 Jared DeWaard 10 Stickney 20:38.39 6:39
88 5 107 Spencer Mewes 9 Highmore/Harrold 20:41.34 6:40
89 2 208 Wyatt Wulf 12 Sunshine Bible Academy 20:42.79 6:41
90 2 31 Dace Thunder Shield 12 Crazy Horse 20:44.94 6:41
91 1 158 Matt Beckman 10 Marion 20:45.64 6:41
92 4 86 Doran Stucky 10 Freeman 20:46.14 6:42
93 2 9 Ryan Kleinjan 8 Arlington 20:48.24 6:42
94 4 162 Kent Maier 9 McIntosh 20:51.09 6:43
95 3 11 Hans Gildemeister 9 Baltic 20:52.44 6:44
96 1 232 Jacob Stricherz 12 Waverly/South Shore 20:54.44 6:44
97 2 231 Tim Nowick 11 Waverly/South Shore 20:57.59 6:45
98 5 87 Jacob Windish 11 Freeman 21:02.09 6:47
99 4 48 Kale Skogen 10 Deubrook 21:04.74 6:48
100 4 34 Adam Garaets 10 Dell Rapids St. Marys 21:08.04 6:49
101 5 45 Tyler Knutson 10 Deubrook 21:10.04 6:49
102 2 1 Corey Haisch 9 Alcester-Hudson 21:10.69 6:49
103 3 211 Calvin Flying By 8 Takini 21:11.64 6:50
104 3 143 Troy Hudson 8 Lemmon 21:21.54 6:53
105 4 210 Taten Charging Cloud 7 Takini 21:21.84 6:53
106 1 168 Levi Knutson 9 Menno 21:31.44 6:56
107 2 29 Johannes Leipi 12 Colman-Egan 21:35.64 6:58
108 5 164 Drew Seiler 8 McIntosh 21:39.14 6:59
109 5 97 Adam Born 12 Great Plains Lutheran 21:40.14 6:59
110 5 123 Shawn Heinz 10 Ipswich 21:43.74 7:00
111 3 233 Bryan Zemlicka 11 Waverly/South Shore 21:46.29 7:01
112 1 20 Tyler Kehn 12 Bonesteel-Fairfax 21:48.04 7:02
113 5 35 Jacob Roeman 9 Dell Rapids St. Marys 21:50.69 7:02
114 4 13 Ben Moen 10 Baltic 21:56.49 7:04
115 5 214 Josh Reindl 11 Takini 21:59.29 7:05
116 4 226 Tyler Knutson 11 Wakonda 22:53.39 7:23
117 5 14 Chris Ward 11 Baltic 24:27.44 7:53
118 5 228 Chris Nelson 9 Wakonda 24:33.54 7:55
|
Links to this page, in its entirety,
are welcome. Please notify dakotacast@sdpb.org.
This page or this site may be used inside your frame in its entirety. Any
other use of the Content or Data in any format or manner via print, broadcast,
or internet transmission, is prohibited without the express written
consent of South Dakota Public Broadcasting
and the South Dakota High School Activities Association. Use of the Content and Data
provided to and by these pages is intended for personal entertainment.
©2005 South Dakota Public Broadcasting
South Dakota High School Activities Association
|