South Dakota Farmers Union Insurance

 
Fine Arts
Oral Interpretation - B - Readers Theater
Oral Interpretation Class AA Home Class A Home Class B Home
Team Excellence Duet Interpretation Humorous Non-Original
Serious Plays Poetry Serious Prose Readers Theater

G
Superior Rating Results:
Faulkton High School "Chicago" - Adam Roseland; Megan Tisher; Kim Roseland; Holly Weinrich

Hoven High School
"Snow…Sort Of…White" - Alex Herz; Ashley Reuer; Matt Stoecker; Raquel Reuer; Leah Seurer; Mark Nold

James Valley Christian High School
"School Zone" - Darci Kleinsasser; Danielle Hohm; Jesilyn Hohm; Crystal Kleinsasser; Austin Wiebe

Timber Lake High School
"Mars Vs. Venus, A Conversation" - Joe Leibel; Theresa Crance; Savanna Linderman; Will Reinbold; Christine Park; Chad Biegler

Baltic
High School   "School Daze" - Jessica Berg; Nathan Thorpe; Craig Johnson; Brianna Johnson; Erin Eichten; Laura Folsland

Philip High School   "Jabberwocky" - John Hart; Brittany Westerberg; Michael Westerberg; Rose Heeb

Montrose
High School
"The James Brown Curriculum" - Katie Painter; Tiffany Thompson; Samantha Miles; Shelbi Pool; Nicole Hoiten; Patrick Weber


Hanson High School
  "Forrest Gump" - Jon Hart; Katie Pociask; Joe Schroeder; Jill Wenande; Neil Wenande

Participants
 
1.  Roslyn High School "The Congo"
   
    Shannon Knebel; Erica Sattler; Stephanie Kjos; Emily Wickstrom; Lindsey Frankenstein
   2.
  Faulkton High School "Chicago"
   
    Adam Roseland; Megan Tisher; Kim Roseland; Holly Weinrich
 
3. Hoven High School "Snow…Sort Of…White"
     
Alex Herz; Ashley Reuer; Matt Stoecker; Raquel Reuer; Leah Seurer; Mark Nold
 
4.   Corsica High School "World Wide Fans"
       Danielle Bordewyk; Preston Broughton; Josh Holstein; Taya Juhnke; Mallory Metzger
 
5.   James Valley Christian High School "School Zone"
      
Darci Kleinsasser; Danielle Hohm; Jesilyn Hohm; Crystal Kleinsasser; Austin Wiebe
 
6.   Florence High School "Greater Tuna"
       Bryan Moes; Heather Sieh; Sarah Morrison; Mindy Bach; Alex Wach; Jenny Reeve
 
7.   Timber Lake High School "Mars Vs. Venus, A Conversation"
      
Joe Leibel; Theresa Crance; Savanna Linderman; Will Reinbold; Christine Park; Chad Biegler
 
8.   Centerville High School     "Three Tragedies Of William Shakespeare"
       Tara Adamson; Katie Shubeck; Jennifer Nelson; Sarah Ward
  9. Lake Preston High School  "Don't You Hate It?"

    
  Erica Gutzmer; Kristen Hesby; Amanda Bunker; Kayla Cleveland
 
10. Rosholt High School   "The Frog Prince Continued"
      
Billy Alsaker; Amanda Englund; Stephanie Arneson; Chrissy Eide; Angie Kaufman
 
11.  Baltic High School   "School Daze"
      
Jessica Berg; Nathan Thorpe; Craig Johnson; Brianna Johnson; Erin Eichten; Laura Folsland
 
12. Ethan High School   "English Is A Crazy Language"
      
Abby Belitz; Mary Erpenbach; Sarah Maeschen; Emily Scheich
 
13. Philip High School   "Jabberwocky"
      
John Hart; Brittany Westerberg; Michael Westerberg; Rose Heeb
 
14. Montrose High School "The James Brown Curriculum"
      
Katie Painter; Tiffany Thompson; Samantha Miles; Shelbi Pool; Nicole Hoiten; Patrick Weber
 
15.  Hanson High School  "Forrest Gump"
      
Jon Hart; Katie Pociask; Joe Schroeder; Jill Wenadne; Neil Wenande

Links to this page, in its entirety, are welcome. Please notify dakotacast@sdpb.org. This page or this site may be used inside your frame in its entirety. Any other use of the Content or Data in any format or manner via print, broadcast, or internet transmission, is prohibited without the express written consent of South Dakota Public Broadcasting and the South Dakota High School Activities Association.  Use of the Content and Data provided to and by these pages is intended for personal entertainment.

2005 South Dakota Public Broadcasting
South Dakota High School Activities Association